Carmel Organics PVT LTD

Carmel Organics PVT LTD

Madhya Pradesh, India

Ajwain Seed (COPL--S-25)


Ajwain Seed (COPL--S-25)

We offer ajwain.

Trachyspermum ammi

what is it?

common name: ajwain, bishops , thymol seeds, ajma, ajmodika, onum, thymol seeds, carom seeds, bishop's

botanical name: trachyspermum ammi

part used: seed

carom is an spice and it is also known as the ajwain. Carom powder used in the process as a culinary spice, and as a part of the various types of drugs. Taste of carom powder are hot, bitter and affection. It acts as a good stomachic, laxative and appetizer. It is also used as an effective medicine in treating diseases such as abdominal tumor, pain, mouth disease, vomiting, bunch, treat ascites etc.




Looking for Ajwain Seed (COPL--S-25)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Shailendra

Dhakad Clinic Chambers Singoli Neemuch, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh - 458441, India

View Mobile No.