Carmel Organics PVT LTD

Carmel Organics PVT LTD

Madhya Pradesh, India

Red Rose Petals Dry (COPL-H-39)


Red Rose Petals Dry (COPL-H-39)

We offer organic dry red rose.
What is it:- red rose:

botanical name : rosa centifolia

family name : rosaceae

common name : red rose,

part used : red rose petals, rose oil, rose leaves, rose buds, rose calyx, rose roots

habitat : cultivated throughout india

product offered : leaves, oil, flowers

uses :
the roots are astringent and vulnerary and useful in intestinal ulcers, rickets, haemorrhages and diarrhoea. The leaves are useful in treating wounds, ophthalmia, hepatopathy and haemorrhoids. The flowers are bitter, astringent, sweet, cooling emollient aromatic, cardiotonic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, digestive, carminative, aphrodisiac, depurative, febrifuge, intellect-promoting styptic, rejuvenating and tonic. It is useful in asthma, high blood pressure, bronchitis, slow circulation, diarrhea, dysmenorrhea (painful menstruation), cough, fever, fluid retention, indigestion, insomnia, palpitation, stress and urinary tract infections.


  • Color : red
  • Brand Name : carmel organics
  • Model Number : COPL-H-39
  • Variety : best quality


Looking for Red Rose Petals Dry (COPL-H-39)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Shailendra

Dhakad Clinic Chambers Singoli Neemuch, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh - 458441, India

View Mobile No.