DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Ambrette Seed Oil


Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed essential oil is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct or like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture. 



  • Botanical Name                        - Hibiscus Abelmoschus
  • Grade                                         - Premium Cosmetic
  • Color and Appearance             - Light Yellowish Liquid
  • Odor                                           - Rich Sweet and floral musky
  • Odour Strength                         - Medium
  • Application                                - Mainly used in Perfumes, flavouring,Liquers, cosmetics
  • Blends well with                        - Sandalwood, Rose,Neroli,Methylionones,Cyclamal, Aliphatic, Aldehydes,etc
  • Industrial destination               - Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry


Looking for Ambrette Seed Oil?


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.