DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

APRICOT KERNEL OIL


APRICOT KERNEL OIL

At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil combine well with your selected essential oils, gives a superb facial massage. 

Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind. Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.



  • Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Light Yellowish to Golden
  • Blends Well with: Almost All Essential Oils


Looking for APRICOT KERNEL OIL?


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.