DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Grapeseed Oil


Grapeseed Oil

Grape seed is a fine texture, very light and virtually odorless oil.  It can be used for cosmetic products and can be generally employed as base oil for many creams, lotions manufacturing. Grapeseed is also very useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and more over it does not leave a greasy feeling. 

It has mildly astringent qualities which help to tighten and tone the skin, which makes it useful for acne and other skin complaints. It is rich in linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid quite important for the skin and the cell membranes. Grape seed oil has regenerative and restructuring virtues and has great skin moisturizing properties.



  • Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used: Seed
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Light Greenish
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil


Looking for Grapeseed Oil?


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.