DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Jojoba Oil


Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil can act as a second skin,  providing protection and emolliency and still allowing the skin to breathe because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum. When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime and imbedded impurities. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for hair.  It can be used in pure form for massage or can be mixed with other carrier oils.

It is good for skin care, cosmetics, lotion, toiletries, hair care, aromatherapy, massage cream and many other relavent application.



  • Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Grade: Therapeutic
  • Extraction Process: Cold Press
  • Part Used:  Jojoba bean/Seeds
  • Origin: India
  • Color: Clear
  • Blends Well with: Many Essential and Carrier oil
  •  


Looking for Jojoba Oil?


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.