DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Neem Oil


Neem Oil

Neem oil has been used medicinally and cosmetically for hundreds of years. It is widely deployed in many different toiletries such as soap, toothpaste, hair care products, and skin care products. The oil has moisturizing and regenerative properties, contains vitamin E, and has essential fatty acids. 

It has numerous benefits for both therapeutic and medicinal use. Due to its anti-bacterial and healing properties, the oil is widly used for all skin disorders such as fungicide, allergies, sensitive skin, itching, sunburns, conditioning, regenerating and restoring, it also acts as antiseptic and natural pest control.

Neem oil can be applied directly to the skin or included within skin care preparations that are designed specifically to treat problematic skin conditions. This oil is exceptionally rich, contains a heavy odor, and may be diluted accordingly. Neem oil will solidify at typical room temperatures. An incredibly rich and odoriferous oil which is semi-solid in its natural state



  • Botanical Name - Azadirachta Indica
  • Grade - Therapeutic
  • Plant Part Used - Kernel
  • Color - Brownish
  • Method of Production - Cold Press
  • Country - India
  • Usage - Fine Cosmetics, Toiletries, Medicine and Aromatherapy, Beauty and Skin Care products


Looking for Neem Oil?


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.