Dbr Exports India

Uttar Pradesh, India

Pomegranate Seed Oil


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil:

Very penetrating oil via cold press from the  seeds of pomegranate fruit. It is great oil to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand-alone product to help nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration. 

Pomegranate seed oil not only contains high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging, but the oil is also a potent source of punicic and ellagic acids. The oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results. 

 

  • Major Oil Properties - Anti-bacterial (acne), conditions, nourishing, restores the pH balance of skin, smoothing with anti-wrinkle properties; smoothes fine lines, deeply nourishes skin


  • Part Used : Seeds
  • Grade : Therapeutic
  • Origin : India
  • Botanical Name : Punica Granatum
  • Color : Pale Yellowish
  • Extraction Process : Cold Press


Looking for Pomegranate Seed Oil?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/ O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment, Geeta Nagar Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India