Herbex Exports Pvt. Ltd.

Herbex Exports Pvt. Ltd.

Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Cassia Tora Seeds


Cassia Tora Seeds

Cassia Tora Seeds, also known as "SICKLEPOD"; is mainly tropical herb (found on the tropics). It bears yellow flowers and slender curved pods. Earlier these seeds were considered to be a ; but with passing time its medicinal properties have been unveiled making it a very popular plant.


  • Type : Natural
  • Sugar Free : Yes
  • Dried : Yes
  • Moisture : Less Than 5 %
  • Purity : 99.50 %
  • Usage : Pharma, Agricultural

Specifications

Botanical Name

Cassia Obtusifolia

Local Name

CHAROTA BEEJ

Family Name

Caesalpinaceae

Common Name

Foetid Cassia, Tora, Sickle Senna, Sickle Pod, Coffee Pod, Tovara, Chakvad

Colour

Green & Brown

Size

0.3 to 0.4 cm.

Ash content

Nill

Heavy Metal

Nill

Iron

50 ppm (max.)

Arsenic

Nill

E-Coli

Absent

Packing

50 kg. Bag packing

Part Used

Seeds

Habitat

Grows in dry soil throughout tropical parts of India.

Product Offered

Seeds

Product Offered

Seeds

 



Looking for Cassia Tora Seeds?


Search


Contact Details

Mayank Dholakia

No - 1, Om Complex, Fafadih., Raipur, Chhattisgarh - 492001, India

Mobile Phone : +91-9713200002,+91-9302970700