Herbex Exports Pvt. Ltd.

Herbex Exports Pvt. Ltd.

Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Terminalia Chebula


Terminalia Chebula

Terminalia Chebula belongs to the Combretaceae family. Fruit contains a constituent which has a wide antibacterial and antifungal spectrum and also inhibits growth of E.coli, the most common organism responsible for urinary tract infection. The fruit pulp exhibits laxative properties. This is a species of Terminalia which is native to southern Asia from India to Nepal. The fruits dried peel is used to cure cold-related nagging coughs. The fruit has digestive, anti-inflammatory, anthelmentic, cardiotonic, aphrodisiac and restorative properties and is additionally beneficial in flatulence, constipation & piles.


  • Shelf Life : 2 Years
  • Usage : Medicinal Purposes
  • Dried : Yes
  • Organic : Yes
  • Speciality : No Preservatives
  • Purity (%) : 85%

Products Images

Image Details
Terminalia Chebula
  • Terminalia Chebula


Terminalia Chebula
  • Terminalia Chebula



Details

Botanical Name

Terminalia Chebula

Family Name

Combretaceae

Common Name

Myrobalan, Harad, Chebulic Myrobalan

Part Used

Fruits, Roots, Bark

 



Looking for Terminalia Chebula?


Search


Contact Details

Mayank Dholakia

No - 1, Om Complex, Fafadih., Raipur, Chhattisgarh - 492001, India

Mobile Phone : +91-9713200002,+91-9302970700