Impex LLC

Impex LLC

Member Since : 2016 | Russian Federation

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate SLES 70%


Sodium lauryl ether sulfate SLES 70%

Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES 70%) is anionic surfactant. It is widely used in the manufacture of household chemical goods, cosmetics, cleaners. Sodium laureth sulfate is also used as emulsifiers in polymerization processes and foaming agent in fire extinguishing equipment. Sodium laureth sulfate (sles 70) is a commonly usable detergent raw material.

Appearance: Homogeneous colourless to yellow paste

Advantages:
Excellent decontamination, emulsification, dispersion, wetting, solubilizing performance and foaming property;
Good solvency, thickening effect, wide compatibility, anti-hard water and high biodegradable ability;
Low irritation to skin and eyes.

Application:
It is widely used for production of household chemical goods, cosmetics (soaps, body lotions, creams, shampoos, mascara, lipstick, toothpaste..), cleaners. It is also used as emulsifiers in polymerization processes, foaming agent in fire extinguishing equipment, wetting agent and cleanser in textile industry. In printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries.

Useful Properties:
SLES is considered gentle and effective as typically used in cosmetics products including baby care products. Its safety has been reviewed by numerous industry experts and found to be safe for use in household goods, cosmetic, personal care products, also as detergent raw material.
Its chemical properties enable it to bind to dirt and grime particles, giving them ability to be washed away from the surface of the skin or hair. It has greater cleansing power than soap providing more efficient cleansing function.
Usage of SLES is reasonable for toothpastes because the foam is able to enter the small spaces between the teeth that cannot be entered by the bristles on a toothbrush.
As an emulsifier, it helps mix other ingredients together and prevents them from separating during transit or as the products settles. This prolongs the shelf-life of the product.


  • Brand Name : SLES
  • Application : Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Oral Care Chemicals
  • CAS No. : 68891-38-3
  • Other Names : SLES, AES, SLS
  • Purity : 70%
  • Place of Origin : Russian Federation
  • Appearance : Homogeneous colourless to yellow paste
  • Active matter : 70%
  • pH value (5% water solution) : 8,0 – 12,0
  • Sodium sulfate : < 1,5%
  • Unsulfured matter : < 2,0%
  • 1,4-Dioxane : ≤50,0 PPM

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Minimum Order Quantity : 14 Metric Ton

Packaging Details : Truck 82 m3 - 96 barrels, 24 pallets, 19 200 kg (netto) 20'gp - 80 barrels, 20 pallets, 16 000 kg (netto) 40'gp - 112 barrels, 28 pallets, 22 400 kg (netto) 20'TK - 24 000 kg (netto)

Delivery Time : 7 days

Approx Price : Per 1 Metric Ton



Looking for Sodium lauryl ether sulfate SLES 70%


Describe your requirement in detail.

Enter Your Email

Enter Your Name

Enter Your Company Name

City

Enter Your Mobile No.

Send quotes from matching suppliers as well.

Promote this Page


Search




Contact Details

Mr. Boris Neyman

Gladilova Street 41, Kazan, - 420032, Russian Federation

View Mobile No.