Neeraj Traders

Neeraj Traders

Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Dried Tribulus Terrestris (HERB48)


Dried Tribulus Terrestris (HERB48)

Description:
Gokharu (Tribulus terrestris) is found in tropical climates of the world. It is found mainly in India, America, and Australia. Pedalium murex is native to India. In Ayurveda Tribulus terrestris is known as Chhote or Kanti Gokharu and Pedalium murex as Boda Gokharu.

Details:
English Name: Small Caltrops,Land-calotrops
Botanical Name : Tribulus Terrestris
Common Name : Land Caltrops, Puncture Vine, Gokhru
Hindi Name : Gokharu
Latin Name : Tribulus Terrestris Linn
Sanskrit Name :Goshurah
Arabic Name : Hasak, Dareesa,Shirsheer
Chinese Name : Bai ji li,tu chi li
French Name : Croix-de-Malte
German Name : Burzeldorn
Urdu Name : Gokhru Khurd


  • Packaging Type : Bags
  • Part : Seed,Fruit
  • Brand Name : NT
  • Model Number : HERB48
  • Place of Origin : India

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram

Packaging Details : As per Client Requirement

Delivery Time : 3-5 Days



Looking for Dried Tribulus Terrestris (HERB48)?

[+] View All Products


Search


Contact Details

Mr. Ashok Agrawal

221, Purani Pasrat wali gali, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh - 284002, India

View Mobile No.