Neutra Leaf

Neutra Leaf

Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India

Salacia Reticulata Extract (025)


Salacia Reticulata Extract (025)

We are offering salacia reticulata extract(20%triterpeneoid saponins).
features:-


1.high quality product
2.made from natural sources
3.no artificial color &flavour
4.free from gmo
5.gmp-iso 22000 certified

specification:-
product common name
salacia reticulata (20%triterpeneoid saponins)standardized extract
botanical name
salacia reticulata extract
part used
root
standardized for
20%triterpeneoid saponins
country of origin
india
uses and application
inhibit carbohydrate digestion
microbiological data

total plate count
less than 1000gm
yeast & mould
not more than 25gm
e. Coli
absent
salmonella
absent
botanical name: salacia reticulata
sanskrit name: saptrangi
english name: salacia
common name : kotalahimbatu, marking nut tree,
family: hippocrateacaea
plant part use: roots
description salacia reticulata:
salacia reticulata is a climbing shrub with blackish branches found in southern orisa & kerala. It has salanisol as active principle for diabetic treatment. About 18 species of salacia grow in india.
chemical constituents:
salacia oblonga contains two potent a-glucosidase inhibitors: salicinol and kotalanol

medicinal uses:
salacia reticulata contains salaretin and mangiferin which reduces the sugar level and protect the body from any secondary side effect of diabetes. Its principal use in traditional, ayurvedic medicine for the treatment of diabetes is near legendary mangiferin in salacia reticulata inhibits the formation of ldl and thus maintains the blood lipid profiles. Indian research has shown that salacia reticulata also has hepatoprotective effects. As such, it is also used as a liver tonic. salacia reticulata is very effective in case of rheumatism, menstrual disorders, skin diseases, inflammations, spermatorrhoea.


  • Type : Herbal Extract
  • Certification: : HALAL,ISO-22000,GMP, HACPP
  • Brand Name : Venkatesh
  • Packaging : Bag, Box, Bulk, Drum
  • Processing Type: : Dried

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Packaging Details : 20/25kg hdpe drum

Delivery Time : 7 working days



Looking for Salacia Reticulata Extract (025)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Rajesh Juneja

Flat No.211, Block -4 Express Garden, Indirapuram, Distt. Ghaziabad (u.p.), Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh - 480001, India

View Mobile No.