We offer Sodium Lauryl Sulphate. Sodium lauryl sulfate (sls) is an organic compound.
they are widely used in the detergent industry.
sodium lauryl sulfate (sls), prepared by sulfation of lauryl alcohol and neutralisation with sodium carbonate, is another common surfactant which has an amphiphilic properties due to c12 chain ( lipophilic) attached to a sulfate group (hydrophilic). This bifunctionality in one molecule provides the basic properties useful in cleaners and detergents. Sls is used as a wetting agent in textiles, foaming and cleaning agent in detergent, cosmetic emulsifier, and sometimes in toothpastes.
Payment Terms : L/C
Packaging Details : HDPE Drums
315, Aditviya Complex, Near Deluxe Cross Roads, Nizampura, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390002, IndiaView Mobile No.