Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Barley in Rajasthan

Home / Business Directory / Food Grains / Barley / Barley in Rajasthan

View 111 Products below

  • Barley

    • Protein : 11.0 % min.
    • Moisture : 14.0% max.
    • Broken : 2% max.
    • Damaged : 2% max
    • Foreign matter : 2% max
    • Packing : 50 kg pp bags, loose..

    Barley is a major cereal grain, commonly found in bread, beverages, and various cuisines of every culture. It was one of the first cultivated grains in history and, to this day, remains one of the most widely used grain. The most important thing to know about barley is that it comes in two basic forms: hulled and pearl. Hulled barley has had the tough, inedible outermost hull removed but still retains its bran and en More... less...

    08033754172 Send Inquiry

    Laxminarain And Company

    Jaipur, India | More...

    https://www.lncexports.co.in/barley.htm

  • Barley

    • MOISTURE : 10-14%
    • PROTEIN : 10-13%
    • FAT : 1%
    • FIBRE : 1%
    • MINERALS : 3%
    • CARBOHYDRATES : 65-70%

    We are offering barley. barley is a member of the grass family and a major cereal grain. Its mainly use as animal fodder, a source of fermentable material for beer and as food also. Barley is popular in temperate areas where it is grown as a summer crop and tropical areas where it is sown as a winter crop.  in india the major states growing barley are u.p., rajasthan, punjab, haryana, m.p., h.p., bihar, utt More... less...

    08042783825 Send Inquiry

    Goyal Brokers

    Rajasthan, India | More...

    http://www.goyalbrokers.com/barley.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Barley

    • Brand Name : barley

    We are offering barley. Barley is u sed in alcohol industries. It is also known as jow in indian locak market. It is used in formation of beer, wine etc.

    Gupta Flour Andoil Industries

    Rajasthan, India | More...

  • Barley

    17000/Metric Ton

    barley machine clean and unclean  .

    08048066170 Send Inquiry

    Daulal Kanhiyalal

    Jodhpur, India | More...

    http://www.daulalkanhiyalal.com/barley.htm

  • Barley

    We are ranked among responsive and responsible Importers, Exporters and Suppliers of Barley in Rajasthan (India). Sourced from world-renowned cultivators, the Barleys Grains we make available are uniform in sizes, breakage free, moisture free and very delicious. They are rich in fiber and vitamins. Owing to a wide and efficient network, our company provides Barley in India and overseas. We offer it at very economical

    +91-9460643490 Send Inquiry

    Guru Kripa Agency

    Bikaner, India | More...

  • Barley

    We are trained enough to execute the packaging of the products systematically. Thus, we follow the packaging guidelines stringently to evade damaging of the products while transportation. We give utmost importance to the quality of the products and thus we produce the entire range in accordance to the quality standards. Our high-quality Barley is thoroughly checked for any kind of impurities or chemicals before packa

    Tanish Enterprises

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    A cuisine of wheat which is used majority at industrial level for making malt (health foods and beverages) and animal feed preparation, with little direct human consumption after appropriate processing.

    Cr Group

    Rajasthan, India | More...

  • Barley

      Barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavor and an appealing chewy, pasta-like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat berries, although it is slightly lighter in color. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the basis for both malt syrup sweetener. When fermented, barley is used as an ingredient in beer and other alcoholic beverages. For many centuri

    Agronic Food Inc.

    Jodhpur, India | More...

  • Barley

    With the assistance of our dedicated team of professionals, we are providing a premium quality range of Feed Barley.

    Unique Organics Limited

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Barley, Fenugreek Seeds

    we offer Barley, Fenugreek Seeds.

    Ashish Corporation

    Bikaner, India | More...

  • Indian Barley (rajasthan Origin)

    The healthy Barley, offered by us is highly beneficial as these are free from fats and a good source of protein content. Barley serves as a major animal fodder, as base malt for beer and certain distilled beverages, and also used as a component of various health foods. These also contain high levels of dietary fiber and selenium (a type of antioxidants) useful health.

    Shri Raghuvansh Enterprises

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    Barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavor and an appealing chewy, pasta-like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat berries, although it is slightly lighter in color. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the basis for both malt syrup sweetener. When fermented, barley is used as an ingredient in beer and other alcoholic beverages.  

    August Industries

    Rajasthan, India | More...

  • Pearl Barley

    Full of natural goodness and gently processed to remove its hull, relish the simple flavour of this wholesome Pearl Barley. Harvested from one of the world’s first domesticated crop, pearl barley is a puffy grain without its outer hull. Full of natural goodness and processed simply, this shiny grain has a chewy texture that absorbs flavours well. Cook it into a soothing meal and relish its simple flavour. 

    Morarka Organic Foods Pvt. Ltd.

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    Barley   We offer quality agricultural product at a competitive prices.

    Eco Edge Trading Pvt. Ltd.

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    We are leading merchant exporter based in india. We have quality material of all agro commodities at competitive price.

    08049671276 Send Inquiry

    Mamta Hygiene Products Pvt. Ltd.

    Gulabpura, India | More...

  • Barley

    We are offering barley is a wonderfully versatile cereal grain with a rich nutlike flavor and an appealing chewy, pasta like consistency. Its appearance resembles wheat barries although it is slightly lighter in color. Sprouted barley is naturally high in maltose, a sugar that serves as the basis for both malt syrup sweeteners.

    Agro Seeds Corporation

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    Barley occupies 0.46% of the total cropped area, 0.62% of the food grains and 0.76% of the cereals in the country. Similarly it contributes 0.86 of the total production of cereals and 0.81% of the food grains in India.

    Best Food Suppliers

    Jaipur, India | More...

  • Barley

    Barley (Hordeum vulgare), a member of the grass family, is a major cereal grain grown in temperate climates globally. It was one of the first cultivated grains, particularly in Eurasia as early as 10, 000 years ago.[3] Barley has been used as animal fodder, as a source of fermentable material for beer and certain distilled beverages, and as a component of various health foods. It is used in soups and stews, and in ba

    08048096970 Send Inquiry

    Jham Jham Trading Company

    Sojat, India | More...

  • Barley

    Deals in Aloe Vera Gel, natural red chillies, Black Mustard Seeds, Indian Spices, Turmeric Powder, indian seeds, Cumin Seeds, Water Melon Seeds, Aloe Vera Juice, Guar Gum Powder, Heena Powder, Fenugreek Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Guar Gum, Barley, Maize, Guar Gum Splits, red chillies powder, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Fennel Seeds

    R. B. Mutha Exports

    Jodhpur, India | More...

  • Barley

    Deals in Chana, Agricultural Products, guarseed, Mustard, Wheat, Cotton, Barley

    Lal Chand Dina Nath

    Sri Ganganagar, India | More...


Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response


Is this page helpful?

Some Important Facts About Barley

India Barley Production Year by Year

S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

 

 

Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

Rank Country/Region Barley production
(tonnes)
1 Russia 15388704
2 Germany 10343600
3 France 10315900
4 Canada 10237100
5 Spain 10057600
6 Turkey 7900000
7 Ukraine 7561650
8 Australia 7471592
9 United Kingdom 7092000
10 Argentina 4705160

 

 

Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
1 Saudi Arabia 10500
2 China 5000
3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
4 Japan 1100
5 Jordan 900
6 Algeria 900
7 Morocco 850
8 Libya 800
9 Tunisia 700
10 Brazil 450