Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Petrochemicals & Petroleum Products

Our offered Product range includes yellow soft paraffin, White Soft Paraffin and Heavy Liquid Paraffin.

yellow soft paraffin

We are recognized as a promising entity that is indulged in manufacturing and supplying   Yellow Soft Paraffin IP . The entire range is prepared by making use of premium quality ingredients that are procured from the authentic vendors of the market. Used in gauze dressings, these products also serve as a vehicle in formulation of ointments, creams and lotions in cosmetic,  pharmaceutical and herbal product industry. Owing to its ability to retain consistency during processing,  Yellow Soft Paraffin IP  is widely appreciated in the global market. TYPICAL CHARACTERISTICS: Translucent Odourless Soluble in Chloroform and solvent ether Insoluble in Alcohol and Water Tasteless Smooth long-fibred structure Oil retention property. Other details: GRADES : Regular, Surgical. APPLICATION : Yellow Soft Paraffin IP finds varied applications in ointments, pain balms, skin creams, eye ointments, dermatological formulations and special cosmetic creams in the Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic & Herbal Products Industry. Surgical grade Petroleum Jelly is used in gauze dressings.

  • TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

     

    Sr. no. Typical properties Specification
    1 Colour Pale – yellow to Yellow
    2 Solubility Complies
    3 Acidity & Alkalinity Complies
    4 Fixed Oils, Fats and Rosins Complies
    5 Sulphated Ash Less than 0.1 %
    6 Consistency @ 25oC (0.1 mm) * 100 – 300
    7 Melting Range 38oC – 56oC
    8 Foreign Organic Matter Complies
    9 Light Absorption of 0.05% w/v solution In iso-octane at 240 – 290 nm NMT 0.75
View Complete Details

White Soft Paraffin

By virtue of our years of experience, we are recognized as an eminent manufacturer, supplier and exporter of  White Soft Paraffin IP . Offered by us, these products are prepared in adherence to the industry’s specified guidelines to ensure their optimum quality. Our products are stable to light and oxidation and does not loose their consistency while processing. Extensively demanded by cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries, these products are used in variety of formulations. In order to serve the specific needs of our large client base, the  White Soft Paraffin IP i s supplied in customized specifications. Characteristics: Odourless Tasteless Soluble in Chloroform and Solvent ether Insoluble in Alcohol and Water Smooth long-fibred structure   APPLICATION : White Soft Paraffin IP is widely used in a variety of formulations. Regular grade Snow White Petroleum Jelly finds varied applications in ointments, pain balms, cosmetic creams. Ointment grade Petroleum Jelly is used in skin ointments, salves, pain rubs. Cream grade Petroleum Jelly finds its application in skin creams, foot care creams. Ophthalmic Grade Petroleum Jelly is used in eye ointments, eye Applicaps & special cosmetic creams, High Melting grades are used in specific applications where a higher melting point is required. Vaporatum and Fibrolatum grades are used in high end skin creams, ointments and Vapor rub (VICKS Type) applications, because of its lustrous long fibrous structure. Surgical grades are used in gauze dressings.  

  • TYPICAL PROPERTIES:

     

    Sr. no. Typical properties Specification
    1 Colour White to off – white
    2 Solubility Complies
    3 Acidity & Alkalinity Complies
    4 Fixed Oils, Fats and Rosins Complies
    5 Sulphated Ash Less than 0.1 %
    6 Consistency @ 25oC (0.1 mm) * 100 – 300
    7 Melting Range * 38oC – 56oC
    8 Foreign Organic Matter Complies
    9 Light Absorption of 0.05% w/v solution In iso-octane at 240 – 290 nm NMT 0.5
View Complete Details

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Owing to the broad experience in this industry, we are engaged in offering high grade  Heavy Liquid Paraffin . It is used in cosmetics and for medical purposes. This is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agro-chemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry, etc. The offered paraffin is processed under the utmost favorable conditions keeping in mind set industry standards using optimum quality chemicals. This is stringently tested on several parameters before dispatching at user’s end. We are offering this  Heavy Liquid Paraffin   to our esteemed clients at economical prices. Features: Accurate composition Long shelf life Optimum purity   Application / Composition of Heavy Liquid Paraffin :  In industrial applications, it is often useful to modify the crystal properties of the Heavy Liquid Paraffin wax, typically by adding branching to the existing carbon backbone chain. The modification is usually done with additives, such as EVA co-polymers, micro-crystalline wax, or forms of polyethylene. The branched properties result in a modified Heavy Liquid Paraffin with a higher viscosity, smaller crystalline structure, and modified functional properties.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • RIMZOL LUBES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  • H1/1212A, Phase-IV, Rampura Mundana, RIICO Industrial Area, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India