Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India
We offer a complete product range of and Sunflower Oil
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from the seeds of sunflower(Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The world's total production of sunflower oil in 2014 was nearly 16 million tonnes, with Ukraine and Russia as the largest producers.