Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Betel Leaf Oil (SC012)


Betel Leaf Oil (SC012)

We are offering betel leaf oil



botanical name : piper betle
common name : copticum, betel leaf oil, carum copticum, paan.
cas # : 84775-81-5
plant parts used : leaves
extraction method : steam distillation
color & odor : clear yellow to dark brown liquid with creosote-like odor

description :
betel leaf oil is derived from betal leaf plant leaves that yield this aromatic essential oil. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma & are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

Constituents & specifications :
betel phenol (chavibetol), chaviol and cadinene

properties :
stimulating, carminative, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and aphrodisiac

benefits & uses :

the betel leaf essential oil is valued in ayurveda for its stimulating, carminative, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and aphrodisiac properties. It has several medicinal applications among natives and is especially used to harden gums, preserve teeth and sweeten breath.
it also improves voice and is reputed aphrodisiac.




Looking for Betel Leaf Oil (SC012)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com