Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Black Cumin Seed Oil (SC127)


Black Cumin Seed Oil (SC127)

We are offering black cumin seed oil

botanical name : nigella sativa
common name : habbat-ul barakah, blessed seed oil
cas # : 8014-13-9, f.e.m.a. : 2343
plant parts used : seeds
extraction method : steam distillation
color & odor : deep amberdark color with characteristic with upper tones

description :
black cumin seed oil is taken from an annual herbaceous plant that is member of ranunculaceae (buttercup) family. The fruit of plant, the black seeds is used for extracting the oil.

Constituents & specifications :
thymoquinone, nigellone, oleic acid, linoleic acid, calcium, iron, potassium, zinc, selenium, magnesium, vitamin a, vitamin b, niacin, vitamin b2 and vitamin c
specific gravity : 0.90000 - 0.93500 @ 25.00 °c
refractive index : 1.50100 - 1.50600 @ 20.00 °c.

Properties :
black cumin are vasodilating, mucous reducing and relax the airways, making it perfect for the treatment of asthma and chronic bronchitis.

Benefits & uses :

it is used for treating respiratory & digestive problems, parasites & inflammation. Further, it also helps in health conditions including colds, headaches, infections and toothaches. Black cumin is used as a remedy for dry skin, skin diseases, dandruff and wounds. It is a popular medicine for vitiligo.
cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it is a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion.
for the nervous system, it is a tonic and has a beneficial effect on headaches, migraine and nervous exhaustion.
cumin oil aids the digestive system, is helpful for the nervous system as a tonic, and relieves muscular aches and pains.
in vapor therapy cumin oil can be useful for the digestive, nervous and muscular systems




Looking for Black Cumin Seed Oil (SC127)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com