Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Black Seed Oil (SC012)


Black Seed Oil (SC012)

We are offering black seed oil

botanical name : nigella sativa
common name : kalonji, blessed seed oil
cas # : 8014-13-9, f.e.m.a. : 2343
plant parts used : steam distillation
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : deep amberdark color with characteristic with upper tones

description :
nigella sativa is an annual flowering plant, native to south and southwest asia. The seed & its oil are used as a spice & also for medicinal purpose.

Constituents & specifications :
nigella sativa oil contains an abundance of conjugated linoleic (18:2) acid, thymoquinone, nigellone (dithymoquinone), melanthin, nigilline, damascenine, and tannins
specific gravity : 0.90000 - 0.93500 @ 25.00 °c
refractive index : 1.50100 - 1.50600 @ 20.00 °c.

Properties :
it has anti-histamine, anti-oxidant, anti- allergic, anti-infective, digestive, broncho-dialating etc. Effects.

Benefits & uses :

black seed oil is the blessed oil and can be used as a go-to treatment for almost any ailment, small or serious.
black seed oil has been proven to help treat the following problems: headaches, toothaches, nasal congestion, colds and flus, digestive and gastrointestinal problems, hair and skin problems, allergies, diabetes, insomnia.
it is also use to stimulate metabolism and against discouragement and lethargy.




Looking for Black Seed Oil (SC012)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com