Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Carrot Seed Oil (SC017)


Carrot Seed Oil (SC017)

We are offering carrot seed oil

botanical name : daucus carota
common name : daucus carota l. Seed oil, wild carrot seed oil,
cas # : 8015-88-1, f.e.m.a. : 2244
plant parts used : seeds
extraction method : steam distillation
color & odor : pale yellow clear liquid with sweet, fresh, herbal & carrot odor

description :
carrot seed oil comes from wild queen anne's lace also known as wild carrot

constituents & specifications :
carrot seed oil has various chemical compounds that include a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, y-terpinene, limonene, b-bisabolene, geranyl acetate and carotol.
Specific gravity : 0.90000 - 0.93400 @ 25°c
refractive index : 1.48900 – 1.49200 @ 20°c

properties :
it has aantiseptic, carminative, cytophylactic, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, hepatic, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge properties.

Benefits & uses :

carrot seed oil contains carotene and vitamin a, it is also very good for healthy skin, hair, gums and teeth and is also associated with good eyesight.
it is used for cancer patients, especially those with stomach and throat problems.
it is helpful for arthritis, rheumatism, gout, edema and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints and also strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs and thus having a beneficial effect on problems such as bronchitis and influenza.
it is also used in diffusers, candles, perfumery and blending,acqa essentials, carrier oils.




Looking for Carrot Seed Oil (SC017)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com