Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Chamomile Oil- Roman (SC019)


Chamomile Oil- Roman (SC019)

We are offering chamomile oil (roman)

botanical name : anthemis nobilis
common name : roman chamomile, roman camomile, english chamomile, garden chamomile
cas # : 8015-88-1, f.e.m.a. : 2272
plant parts used : flowers
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : pale yellow clear liquid with sweet, spicy, fresh, herbal, green odor

description :
camomile is a small perennial herb with a hairy stem and feathery pinnate leaves, daisy like white flowers (larger than those of german camomile) and grows about 25 cm high.

Constituents & specifications :
chamomile oil has various chemical compounds that include angelic, azulene, methacrylic, butyric and tiglic acids.
Specific gravity : 0.87900 - 0.90400 @ 25°c
refractive index : 1.43450 - 1.13990 @ 20°c

properties :
analgesic, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, carminative, vulnerary, sedative, nervine, digestive, tonic and digestive.

Benefits & uses :

roman chamomile oil can be used for pain reliever, muscle aches, rheumatism, headaches, migraine, neuralgia, toothache and earache, skin problems, eczema, rashes, wounds, dermatitis, dry itchy skin and allergic conditions in general.
it relaxes and soothes the nerves, digestive system and gynecological conditions.
for babies, diluted soothes an irritated and teething baby and helps for colic, diarrhoea and gastric spasms.




Looking for Chamomile Oil- Roman (SC019)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com