Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Grapeseed Oil (SC177)


Grapeseed Oil (SC177)

We are offering grapeseed oil

botanical name : vitis vinifera
common name : grapeseed oil, vitis vinifera seed oil, grape oil
cas # : 8024-22-4
plant parts used : seeds
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : grapeseed oil has a nice greencolor with a rich odor, superb taste.

Description :
grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the grape seeds.

Constituents & specifications :
linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, palmitoleic acid, vitamin c & e etc.

Properties :
it has an strong anti-oxidants, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-cancerous, anti-microbial activity.

Benefits & uses :

it is used as cooking oil. It is cholesterol free and helps lower the bad cholesterol and raise the good one.
it can be used for treating acne and dermatitis, sun burns, age spots, diabetes, high-blood pressure, rheumatoid arthritis, cataracts and macular degenerations, wrinkles and stretch marks.
the benefits of grapeseed oil for your skin include anti-aging benefits, supple skin, and an even skin tone.




Looking for Grapeseed Oil (SC177)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com