Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Macadamia Oil


Macadamia Oil

We are offering macadamia oil

botanical name : macadamia ternifolia
common name : macadamia nut oil, macadamia tetraphylla
cas # : 128497-20-1
plant parts used : nuts
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor

description :
macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Constituents & specifications :
lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids
specific gravity : 0.9100 - 0.92000
refractive index : 1.46300 - 1.46500

properties :
it is calming and revitalizing

benefits & uses :

macadamia carrier oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.




Looking for Macadamia Oil?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com