Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Melissa Oil (SC068)


Melissa Oil (SC068)

We are offering melissa oil

botanical name : melissa officinalis
common name : melissa essential oil, lemon balm oil
cas # : 8014-71-9, f.e.m.a. : 2113
plant parts used : leaves & tops
extraction method : steam distillation
color & odor : pale yellow liquid with sweet citrus citronella odor

description :
melissa oil has a sweet, fresh and citrus-like smell. The natural essential oil comes in pale yellow color and has a watery viscosity.

Constituents & specifications :
monoterpenaldehydes citral a, citral b and citronellal.
Specific gravity : 0.880 - 0.920 @ 20°c
refractive index : 1.455 - 1.485 @ 20°c

properties :
melissa oil has anti-viral, anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, anti-depression, cordial, stomachic, nervine febrifuge, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, stomachic, sudorific, tonic and choleretic properties.

Benefits & uses :

melissa essential oil has therapeutic properties used for nerve calming applications
melissa oil also has anti-viral, anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic, stomachic and choleretic properties.
melissa essential oil tranquil the nerves and has brilliant qualities in fighting depression.
the natural necessary oil helps in cases of hysterics and panic as well as helps to sluggish the heartbeat, along with high blood pressure eases
melissa oil works like a tonic to the heart while regulating the menstrual cycle, also helping with period pains.
the natural essential oil can settle the digestive system, helps with nausea, flatulence, vomiting, dyspepsia and dysentery
melissa oil has a cooling effect on fevers. It can help with headaches and migraines associated with colds.
melissa oil can also be used as a topical treatment for cold sores or herpes simplex.




Looking for Melissa Oil (SC068)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com