Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Muskmelon Oil (SC182)


Muskmelon Oil (SC182)

We are offering muskmelon oil

botanical name : cucumis melo
common name : mushmelon, cantaloupe
plant parts used : seeds
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : clear to pale yellow color with light, sweet and nutty aroma

description :
musk melons are majorly cultivated in india, it is cultivated in the summer season from april to july. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by cold pressed mathod.

Constituents & specifications :
linoleic, fatty acid or omega 6

properties :
musk melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of vitamins a, b, and c. It has moisturizing properties as well.

Benefits & uses :

muskmelon seed oil contains a high levels of linoleic, fatty acid or omega 6,
the oil also contains notable amounts of oleic and palmitic fatty acids.
cold pressed muskmelon seed oil is used in skincare products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the muskmelon plant.
muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used in facial & body massage oils, skincare & hair care products, such as creams, lotions, serums, facial masks or even soap making.
it is very much effective in conditions like lack of appetite, weight loss, urinary tract infections, constipation, acidity, and ulcer.
musk melon reduces heat in the body to a great extent, relieves tiredness, enhances appetite and is an effective laxative.




Looking for Muskmelon Oil (SC182)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com