Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Onion Oil (SC156)


Onion Oil (SC156)

onion oil

botanical name : allium cepa
common name : onion essential oil
cas # : 8002-72-0, f.e.m.a. : 2817
plant parts used : bulb
extraction method : steam distillation
color & odor : clear amber yellow to amber orange color

description :
onion oil is 100% natural and features clear amber yellow to amber orange color .it is a volatile oil obtained by steam distillation process.

constituents & specifications :
major constituents are sulfides
specific gravity : 1.04020 - 1.142045 @ 72°f
refractive index : 1.53000 - 1.57 000 @ 72°f

properties :
anthelmintic, antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-sclerotic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, depurative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

benefits & uses :

onions have been useful for treating various human diseases such as tumors, persistent coughs and cold. medicine practitioners consider this plant form as a perfect home remedy for relieving disease syndromes. onion consumption can help in prevention of stomach and breast cancer.
onions are often used to prevent tooth decay and oral infections.
onion oil aids in thinning of the blood, which in turn prevents the red blood cells from forming clumps. these blocks could lead to heart disorders or cardiovascular diseases.
onions are said to increase the urge for healthy sexual life. one table spoon of onion oil or juice along with spoonful of ginger juice, taken trice a day can boost the libido and sex drive.




Looking for Onion Oil (SC156)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com