Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Rosehip Seed Oil (SC189)


Rosehip Seed Oil (SC189)

We are offering rosehip seed oil

botanical name : rosa canina
common name : rose hips oil
cas # : 92347-25-6, f.e.m.a. : na
plant parts used : seed
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : colorless to amber yellow clear oily liquid with sweet, fatty odor.

Description :
rosehip seed oil can also be extracted from rosa canina, which grows in many regions of the world including south africa and europe. Borage oil contains provitamin a (mostly beta-carotene)

constituents & specifications :
rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids: linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3.

Properties :
it is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.

Benefits & uses :

rosehip oil fights against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging.
it is used for the treatment of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles.
rose hip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photo-aging




Looking for Rosehip Seed Oil (SC189)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com