We are offering sesame seed oil botanical name : sesamum indicum common name : gingelly oil, til oil, beniseed, benneseed, cas # : 8008-74-0 plant parts used : seeds extraction method : cold pressed color & odor : light brown to brown with nutty to bland odor description : this oil has a rich golden color, with a bold, nutty flavor. It is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Constituents & specifications : palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, eicosenoic acid properties : it is excellent laxative. Moisturizer, properties including the cardiovascular system, immune system, circulatory system, reproductive system, nervous system, etc. Benefits & uses : sesame oil is widely used as a natural moisturizer and added to moisturizing skin care products. This oil also makes a good choice for those who like body oils. Add a few drops of your favorite essential oil to a tablespoon of sesame oil and you have a light, pure body perfume. sesame oil is used in ayurveda for food preparation, massage, oil pulling. sesame oil is used as a base to prepare many medicated oils sesame seeds oil are used in various food recipes and act as excellent laxative. it is a good choice for massage therapists.
Mr. Suresh Kumar
Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India
Primary Number : 08042754771
Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289