Silverline Chemicals

Silverline Chemicals

Panipat, Haryana, India

Watermelon Oil (SC192)


Watermelon Oil (SC192)

We are offering watermelon oil

botanical name : citrullus vulgaris
common name : ootanga oil or kalahari oil
cas # : 871582-63-7
plant parts used : seeds
extraction method : cold pressed
color & odor : yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor

description :
watermelon oil is in yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon carrier oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil.

Constituents & specifications :
omega 6, 9 efas, linoleic acid (68.3%)

properties :
watermelon oil is light in texture, non-greasy, penetrating, absorbs quickly, highly moisturizing, emollient, rich in omega 6 and 9 efas, dissolves sebum buildup, stable shelf-life and excellent substitute for mineral oil

benefits & uses :

water melon oil is a preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products for its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties. This oil can be used as a natural baby oil and is a good option for a carrier oil in aromatherapy.
watermelon seed oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.
the seeds of watermelon are very useful and are used in curing disease like strangury, urinary problems and diuretic problems and so on.
one of the most famous uses of watermelon is carried by russian farmers who use it against dropsy, intestinal catarrh and hepatic congestion.




Looking for Watermelon Oil (SC192)?

[+] View All Products

Search


Contact Details

Mr. Suresh Kumar

Shingla Carpets Building, G.T.Road, Near Mini Secretariat/ District Court, Panipat, Haryana - 132103, India

Primary Number : 08042754771

Mobile Phone : +91-9810339289

https://www.mentholcristales.com