Welcome User

Aromatic & Essential Oils

Our Complete range of products are Wild Apricot Oil, Apple Seed Oil, Jojoba Seeds Oil, Pumpkin Seeds Oil and Celery Seeds Oil.

Wild Apricot Oil

  • Type Apricot Kernel Oil
  • Application Human Consumption
  • Shelf Life 6 Months
  • Pale Yellow Oily Liquid
  • Specific Gravity 0.91 – 0.96
  • Flash Point > 300
  • Refractive Index 1.462 – 1.472

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Colour : Golden Yellow Apricot Kernel Oil is finely textured and rich in both oleic acid and linoleic fatty acids. It is quite similar to Sweet Almond Oil however, more suitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily. Golden Yellow in color, this oil has is high in poly-unsaturated fatty acids. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. BENEFITS : The texture of the oil makes it a very suitable base for massage blends. Suitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily. Used in most body care recipes Helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin to soothe inflammation. Helpful in fighting fine lines and revitalizing the skin. An ideal oil to use on delicate and sensitive areas, including the area around the eyes. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Food

View Complete Details

Apple Seed Oil

  • Type Apple Seed Oil
  • Application Cooking, Medicines
  • Shelf Life 6Months
  • Type Oil
  • Color Pale Yellow
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Part Fruit Seed
  • Feature Averts Skin Cancer, Reduce, Stretch Marks
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

Botanical Name : Malus Domestica Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Apple Oil is cold pressed fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit and contains Oleic acid called safe fatty acid. Its properties allow its usage in many fields such as in medicine sector for intensifying oleic acid and linoleic acid, in cosmetic industry for manufacturing fancy soap, shampoos, massage oils and other products. Benefits and Uses : Accelerate the synthesizing of collagen protein. Promotes cell regeneration Renew skin organ Used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. Used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds. It gives shine and strength to the hair. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy

View Complete Details

Jojoba Seeds Oil

  • Type Jojoba Oil
  • Shelf Life 6Months
  • Color Creamy, Light Yellow
  • Application Ayurvedic Products, Herbal Products, Skin Care Products
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis Origin : India >Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Colour : Golden Yellow Shelf life : 2-3 years Jojoba Seeds Oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. This is the highest grade cold pressed oil (actually a liquid plant wax). It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It is highly stable and viscous, biodegradable, nontoxic, needs no refrigeration, doesn�t spoil, and remains pure. For these reasons, jojoba oil is a fundamental ingredient in many skin-care products and cosmetics. Jojoba oil has numerous benefits. In addition to beautifying skin, it is used to treat cuts, bruises, sores, and rashes, among other problems. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin�s own sebum. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern. Benefits : One of the best oils for hair care and skin care. Heals inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, or any sort of dermatitis. Controls acne, oily skin, or scalp as excess sebum dissolves in jojoba. Good base oil for skin treatments and massage oils. Good for all skin types, and does not clog pores. Promotes healthy, glowing complexion. Dissolve clogged pores and restore the skin to its natural pH balance. Excellent for skin nourishment. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy

View Complete Details

Pumpkin Seeds Oil

  • Type Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Application Medicine
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Shelf Life 1year
  • Color Pale Yellow
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

Produced from best quality pumpkin seeds, Lin-oleic acid found in this oil is needed for proper brain function, regulating metabolism, growth and development and maintaining healthy hair and skin, it helps lower our blood levels of LDL cholesterol and increase levels of HDL cholesterol, it also help prevent heart disease.

View Complete Details

Celery Seeds Oil

  • Type Celery Seed Oil
  • Type Oil
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
  • Form Liquid,Liquid
  • Part Seed
  • Feature Good Quality
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
  • Ingredient Celery
  • Raw Material SEED
  • Application Aroma lamp
  • Packing Size 50 ml, 100 ml, 15 ml, 250 ml

Being an excellent massaging oil, celery seed oil has a calming, relaxing, and uplifting aroma. The oil is also used in the treatment of rheumatic symptoms, gout, flatulence, and overweight due to water retention. Celery seed oil also acts as a mosquito repellent. It is also an anti-hypertensive agent, used to treat nervousness, depression, anxiety and tension.

View Complete Details

Watermelon Seeds Oil

  • Type Watermelon Seed Oil
  • Application Skin
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Shelf Life 1year
  • Color Pale Yellow
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Feature Good For Health

Watermelon seed oil is an ultra-fine, light oil that is fast absorbing and deeply penetrating, moisturizing, and contains a wealth of dense nutrients.   It is high in linoleic acid, which can be a miracle worker for sensitive, acne-prone skin.   Oils high in linoleic acid actually help clarify pores by dissolving dirt and impurities to detoxify and clear pores.   Watermelon seed oil is also nurturing and effective for dry skin because it protects and moisturizes with antioxidants, minerals, and unsaturated fatty acids.   It contains oleic acid, omega 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids, Vitamin A, B, and E, and a host of minerals, including magnesium, iron, copper, and potassium.   Watermelon seed oil has also been shown to help reduce puffiness due to excess water retention.

View Complete Details

Walnut Oil

  • Type Walnut Oil
  • Application Health Supplement
  • Purity 90%
  • Appearance Pale Yellow-liquid
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottle, Plastic Bottle
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Size 0-100ml, 100-200ml

Produced from best quality mustard seeds, this oil helps in Prevention of cancer, Treat psoriasis, Helpful for contact dermatitis, Prevent cardiovascular problems, Relieve respiratory ailments. Mustard oil is often applied externally, especially during massages. The oil has high levels of vitamin E, which helps improve skin health. It can help protect the skin against free radical damage from ultraviolet light and pollution, and can even help reduce the look of fine lines and wrinkles.

View Complete Details

Carrot Seed Oil

  • Type Carrot Seed Oil
  • Application Medicines
  • Shelf Life 6Months
  • Type Oil
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Part Seed
  • Feature May Fight Cancer Cells
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

Botanical Name : Dacus Carota Origin India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Shelf life : 2-3 years Carrot Seed Oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of wrinkles. Carrot seed oil can be used in the treatment of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, abscess, and rashes. Carrot seed oil has antiseptic properties and high antioxidant properties. Used in skin care products for protection from UV rays. Used by Pharmaceutical companies for medicines related to skin infections etc. Used in medicated Sun Screens. Used in aromatherapy treatments to cure damaged skin. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Yash Kumar Jain
  • 32, Uniara Gardens, Near Police Memorial, Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302004, India
  • Catalog: