Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Ethernet Device 4 Products / Services available
  2. Gates 3 Products / Services available
  3. Data Converters 11 Products / Services available
  4. Web Server 4 Products / Services available
  5. Modems 2 Products / Services available
  6. Industrial VPN Routers 3 Products / Services available
  7. Electrical Cables & Wires 1 Products / Services available
  8. Network Switch 25 Products / Services available
  9. Network Gateway 1 Products / Services available
  10. Profibus 4 Products / Services available
  11. Data Loggers 1 Products / Services available
  12. Other Products 26 Products available

Network Switch

Our product range comtains a wide range of ISW-511T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, GSD-1020S Ethernet Switch, IGS-10020MT Managed Ethernet Switch, IGS-10020PT Managed POE Ethernet Switch and IGS-10080MFT Managed Ethernet Switch

ISW-511T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

8.61 k - 8.70 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.   Distance Extendable and Flexibility The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 each includes four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-511TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment either for long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.   Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Key Features Physical Port 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA / CD Protocol   Industrial Case / Installation IP-30 metal case / protection DIN rail and wall mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature

View Complete Details

GSD-1020S Ethernet Switch

  • Type Ethernet Switch
  • Shape Rectengular
  • Max. Current 110 V DC
  • Country of Origin India
  • Current Rating 32A
  • Brand Name Planet

https://www.planet.com.tw/en/products/lan-switches

View Complete Details

IGS-10020MT Managed Ethernet Switch

32.27 k - 32.35 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET IGS-10020MT is a fully-managed Gigabit fiber switch usually designed for the industrial network. It features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports, 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case that can be installed in any difficult environment without space limitation. Within such favorable enclosure, it provides user-friendly yet advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces, abundant L2/L4 switching functions and Layer 3 static routing capability. The IGS-10020MT can operate stably under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C and allows either DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. With 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP fiber slots, it can be flexibly applied to extend the connection distance.   Physical Port 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 aluminum case protection DIN-rail or wall-mount design Redundant power design - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function - AC 24V power adapter acceptable Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection  -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature   Industrial Protocol Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in  SCADA system IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-10020mt-v3

View Complete Details

IGS-10020PT Managed POE Ethernet Switch

51.10 k - 51.20 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Environmentally Hardened Design PLANET Industrial 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-10020PT, is equipped with rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGS-10020PT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets.    Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10020PT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-10020PT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.   Physical Port 8 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup   Power over Ethernet Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/end-span PSE Up to 8 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port Auto detects powered device (PD) Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports Remote power feeding up to 100m   Industrial Protocol Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in the SCADA system IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol)   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 aluminum case protection DIN rail and wall-mount design 48-56V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function  Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature   Digital Input and Digital Output 2 Digital Input (DI) 2 Digital Output (DO) Integrate sensors into auto alarm system Transfer alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap

View Complete Details

IGS-10080MFT Managed Ethernet Switch

41.98 k - 42 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Multiple SFP Fiber Port Switch for Growing Long-Reach Networking of Industry and Telecom PLANET IGS-10080MFT is an Industrial 10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to transmit reliable, high speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments and also can forward data to remote network through fiber optic. It provides two 100/1000/2500BASE-X and six 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic ports, two extra 10/100/1000BASE-T copper interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged  case with redundant power system. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10080MFT can be placed in almost any harsh environment.   Physical Port 2 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports (Port 1 to port 2) 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP ports (Port 3 to port 4) 6 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC SFP ports (Port 5 to port 10)   Industrial Protocol Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in  SCADA system IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol)   Multicast Supports IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3 Supports MLD Snooping v1 and v2 Querier mode support IGMP Snooping port filtering MLD Snooping port filtering MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)   Security IEEE 802.1x Port-Based/MAC-Based network access authentication Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers TACACS+ login users access authentication RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication IP-Based Access Control List (ACL) MAC-Based Access Control List Source MAC/IP address binding DHCP Snooping to filter un-trusted DHCP messages Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks Loop Protection IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-10080mft

View Complete Details

IGS-12040MT Managed Ethernet Switch

41.06 k - 41.20 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET IGS-12040MT is a fully-managed Gigabit fiber switch usually designed for the industrial network. It features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports, 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP ports, 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case that can be installed in any difficult environment without space limitation. It provides user-friendly yet advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces, abundant L2/L4 switching functions and Layer 3 static routing capability.    The IGS-12040MT can operate stably under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C and allows either DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. With 4 triple-speed SFP fiber ports, it can flexibly extend the connection distance.   Physical Port 8 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper ports 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP port with SFP-type auto detection 2 100/1000/2500BASE-X SFP ports One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup   Industrial Protocol Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in SCADA system IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol)   Digital Input and Digital Output 2 Digital Input (DI) 2 Digital Output (DO) Integrates sensors into auto alarm system Transfers alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap   Layer 3 IP Routing Features Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization   Multicast Supports IPv4 IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3 Supports IPv6 MLD Snooping v1 and v2 Querier mode support IPv4 IGMP Snooping port filtering IPv6 MLD Snooping port filtering MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-12040mt-v3

View Complete Details

IGS-20040MT Managed Ethernet Switch

60.60 k - 60.65 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET IGS-20040MT is a fully-managed Gigabit fiber switch usually designed for the industrial network. It features 16 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports, 4 100/1000BASE-X SFP ports and redundant power system in an IP30 rugged but compact-sized case that can be installed in any difficult environment without space limitation. It provides user-friendly yet advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces, abundant L2/L4 switching functions and Layer 3 static routing capability. The IGS-20040MT can operate stably under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C and allows either DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. With 4 dual-speed SFP fiber slots, it can be flexibly applied to extend the connection distance.   Physical Port 16-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, SFP type auto detection One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup   Industrial Protocol Modbus TCP for real-time monitoring in  SCADA system IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol)   Digital Input and Digital Output 2 Digital Input (DI) 2 Digital Output (DO) Integrates sensors into auto alarm system Transfers alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap   Layer 3 IP Routing Features Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization   Multicast Supports IPv4 IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3 Supports IPv6 MLD Snooping v1 and v2 Querier mode support IPv4 IGMP Snooping port filtering IPv6 MLD Snooping port filtering MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-20040mt-v2

View Complete Details

IGS-5225-4P2S Managed POE Ethernet Switch

35.50 k - 35.55 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

L2+ Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Switch  

View Complete Details

IGS-5225-4T2S Managed Ethernet Switch

28.69 k - 28.75 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

L2+ Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Ethernet Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case  DIN-rail and wall-mount designs 12~48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function 24V AC power input acceptable Supports 5000V DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature

View Complete Details

IGS-801M Managed Ethernet Switch

18.83 k - 18.89 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET IGS-801M is an Industrial 8-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to transmit reliable but high-speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments. It provides eight 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. Besides support for 16Gbps switch fabric to handle extremely large amounts of video, voice and important data in a secure topology, the IGS-801M provides user-friendly but advanced IPv6/IPv4 management interfaces and abundant L2/L4 switching functions. It is the best investment for industrial business expanding or upgrading its network infrastructure.   Physical Port 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 aluminum case  DIN-rail or wall-mount design Redundant power design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection AC 24V power adapter acceptable Supports EFT 6000VDC protection for power line  Supports 6000VDC Ethernet ESD protection  -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature   Multicast Supports IPv4 IGMP snooping v2 and v3 Supports IPv6 MLD snooping v1, v2 IGMP querier mode support IGMP snooping port filtering MLD snooping port filtering   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-801m

View Complete Details

IGSW-24040T-EU Managed Ethernet Switch

  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET IGSW-24040T, a new industrial Layer 2+ managed Gigabit Switch, features 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 shared SFP ports, and supports static Layer 3 routing in a 1U case. With a total switch fabric of 48Gbps, the IGSW-24040T can handle large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an industrial backbone or high capacity servers. The IGSW-24040T is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput in the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C without any packet loss and CRC error. It greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the industrial LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands. Furthermore, it adopts user-friendly “Front Access” design for easy wiring and maintenance of the IGSW-24040T when placed in the cabinet.   Physical Port 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper 4 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, shared with Port-21 to Port-24 compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP RJ45 to RS232 DB9 console interface for basic management and setup   Hardware Conformance One 100 to 240V AC or dual 36 to 60V DC power input, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function - Active-active redundant power failure protection- Backup of catastrophic power failure on one supply- Fault tolerance and resilience 19-inch rack-mountable design IP30 metal case Supports EFT protection for 6000V DC power and 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for DC power input -10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for AC power input   Digital Input & Digital Output 2 Digital Input (DI) 2 Digital Output (DO) Integrates sensors into auto alarm system Transfers alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap   Layer 3 IP Routing Features Supports maximum 32 static routes and route summarization   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igsw-24040t-v3

View Complete Details

GSD-1008HP Managed Ethernet Switch

11.44 k - 11.60 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET GSD-1008HP provides eight 10/100/1000T ports featuring 32-watt 802.3at PoE+, a total 120-watt PoE budget and extra two uplink ports to fulfill the demand of sufficient PoE power for HD IP surveillance and Wi-Fi system in a small-scale but high-performance network. With the same desktop-sized and compact metal housing, it makes the placement of the unit convenient and provides a quick and easy PoE PDs deployment with power feeding.   Physical Port 10-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 copper 8-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Injector (Port-1 to Port-8)   Power over Ethernet Complies with IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet end-span PSE Up to 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered Supports PoE power up to 32 watts for each PoE port Each port supports 54V DC power to PoE powered device 120-watt PoE budget Auto detects powered device (PD) Supports PD alive check Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports Remote power feeding up to 100m in standard mode with 250m in extended mode   Switching Hardware-based 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X Flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation Integrates address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses 9K jumbo frame supports all speeds (10/100/1000Mbps) Hardware DIP switch for Standard, VLAN and Extend mode selection; the Extend mode features 20-watt PoE transmit distance of 250m at speed of 10Mbps and VLAN isolation (Only for Port-1 to Port-8) Solid DIP switch to isolate ports to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing   Hardware 9-inch desktop size, 1U height, rack mountable LED indicators for system power, per port PoE ready and PoE activity, speed, Link/Act 1 silent fan to provide stable and efficient power performance Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/gsd-1008hp-v2

View Complete Details

IGS-624HPT Managed POE Ethernet Switch

31.49 k - 31.59 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Featuring Plug and Play designed to be installed in heavy industrial demanding environments, the IGS-624HPT is a PLANET Industrial-grade, DIN-rail type Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports featuring IEEE 802.3at PoE+ and two extra 100/1000BASE-X fiber  SFP optic interfaces for uplink connection.   Interface 4 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 copper ports Two SFP slots, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver in dual modes (auto detection)   Power over Ethernet Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus, end-span PSE Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Up to 4 ports of IEEE 802.3af/at devices powered Up to 120-watt PoE budget Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port Each port supports 54V DC power to PoE powered device Auto detects powered device (PD) Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports Remote power feeding up to 100m   Layer 2 Switching Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation 4K MAC address table size 9K jumbo frame IEEE 802.1Q VLAN transparency Automatic address learning and address aging Supports CSMA/CD protocol   Industrial Case and Installation IP40 metal case DIP switch for switch or redundant mode selection 4 real-time PoE power usage indicators DIN-rail, wall-mount or side wall-mount design 12~56V DC redundant power with reverse polarity protection Fault alarm for power input failed Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-624hpt-v2

View Complete Details

ISW-504PS Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

17.94 k - 18 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece

PLANET ISW-504PS, a Web management Industrial PoE Switch, is designed to transmit power and data over single Ethernet cable to remote PoE capable devices and performs intelligent PoE control, power usage monitoring and smart Layer 2 switching management in industrial harsh environments. The ISW-504PS provides 5 10/100Mbps copper ports with 4 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet inject interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case. Supporting up to 15.4-watt power per port for any remote IEEE 802.3af powered device (PD) such as PoE IP cameras and PoE wireless LAN access point, the ISW-504PS is an ideal solution to deploying surveillance system and wireless service in climatically demanding wide temperature range (-10 to 60 degrees C) environments.   IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Industrial Switch PoE feature is more often supported in the industrial Ethernet devices for efficient operation in harsh environments. The ISW-504PS in-line power follows standard IEEE 802.3af and able to give power to 4 PoE compliant devices at the distance up to 100 meters through the 4-pair Cat 5 / 5e UTP wire. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, the ISW-504PS can reduce cables deployment and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. A wire that carries both data and power results in lowering the installation costs, simplifying the installation effort and eliminating the need for electricians or extension cords. Furthermore, as there is only 24V DC input in some industrial environments, the ISW-504PS supports 24V DC or 48V DC dual voltages input and is able to provide more wide-ranging industrial IEEE 802.3af PoE applications.   Excellent Software of Web Smart Features For efficient management, the ISW-504PS is built with Web-based management design to offer a user-friendly configuration interface. It makes the ISW-504PS easy to survey and control the PoE power provision to the devices via the Web interface. The ISW-504PS provides Web Smart functions including 802.1Q VLAN, bandwidth control, QoS, PoE Configuration, Port Management, Alert Trap Configuration and more. These features provide a cost-effective way to manage the network devices through the Internet whenever you are at work or at home.   Robust Switch Performance The ISW-504PS offers high performance switch architecture with 5 10/100Mbps UTP ports. It provides non-blocking switch fabric, wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps and the 1K MAC Address table. It also performs wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss and the Flow Control function is default enabled to provide fast and reliable data transfer. All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces support 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4, 5, 5e or 6 cable. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.   Environmentally Hardened Design With IP30 industrial case protection, the ISW-504PS provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. The aluminum metal case helps cooling excellently and enables the Industrial PoE Switch to operate stably under the harsh temperature environment ranging from -10 to 60 degrees C. Therefore, the web management Industrial PoE Switch can be placed in almost any difficult environment. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 24V DC or 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Features : Physical Port 5-port 10/100Mbps RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 4-port support 48V DC power to PoE Powered Device (Port-1 to Port-4)   IEEE 802.3af PoE Complies with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE Up to 4 IEEE 802.3af devices powered Supports PoE Power up to 15.4 watts for each PoE port Auto detect powered device (PD) Circuit protection prevent power interference between ports Remote power feeding up to 100m   PoE Management Total PoE Power Budget Control Enable / Disable PoE Function on each port PoE port Power Feeding priority Power limit on PoE port PD Classification Detection   Web Management Web interface for remote management Firmware upgrade through Web interface Planet Smart Discovery utility automatically finds Planet devices on the network SNMP Trap for alarm notification of events VLAN and QoS configuration   Layer 2 Features Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and auto MDI/MDI-X High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Automatic address learning and address aging Integrated address look-up engine, supports 1K absolute MAC addresses CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case / Installation IP30 aluminum metal case protection DIN rail and wall mount design Redundant power design 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line Supports ESD 6000V DC Ethernet protection -10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature

View Complete Details

IGS-1020TF Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

21.67 k - 21.80 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Industrial-grade, Reliable and Flexible Network Deployment PLANET IGS-1020TF is an industrial 10-port full Gigabit Ethernet Switch providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet deployment and extension in harsh environment. It provides 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGS-1020TF is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, secure control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.   Physical Port 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 2 SFP slots, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver type auto-detection   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case protection DIN rail and wall mount design Redundant Power Design - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function- AC 24V power adapter acceptable Supports 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/igs-1020tf

View Complete Details

IGS-500T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

8.79 k - 9 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch, suitable for industrial use, features 5 1000Mbps auto-negotiation ports, IP30-rated rugged but compact case and a wide-ranging redundant power system (12~48V DC or 24V AC). The IGS-500T is able to operate in any harsh environment with operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.   Features : Physical Port 5-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto-MDI/MDI-X function   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Ethernet standard Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) High-performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control and runt/CRC filtering eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Backplane (switching fabric): 10Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 4K absolute MAC addresses 9K jumbo packet size Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case DIN rail and wall-mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective, removable terminal block for master and slave power; 24V AC power support Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries

View Complete Details

ISW-1600T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

17.21 k - 17.40 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

PLANET ISW-1600T Industrial high-density 16-port 10/100TX Fast Ethernet Switch is equipped with a rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy industrial demanding environments. Thus, the ISW-1600T provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets.   Environmentally Hardened Design The ISW-1600T possesses an integrated power supply source with a wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the ISW-1600T can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-1600T also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.   Features :  Physical Port 16-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ethernet standard Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex mode Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Complies with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)  IEEE 802.1p CoS Supports 16K MAC address Automatic address learning and address aging   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case DIN-rail and wall-mount designs 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection  24V AC power input  Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-1600t

View Complete Details

ISW-500T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

6.46 k - 6.80 k /Piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET ISW-500T Industrial 5-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch, suitable for industrial use, features 5 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation ports, IP30-rated rugged but compact case and a wide-ranging redundant power system (12~48V DC or 24V AC). The ISW-500T is able to operate in any harsh environment with operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.   As the trend for an IIoT (Industrial Internet of Things) infrastructure is gradually on demand, the ISW-500T is especially designed to make the deployment of an industrial network easy as it comes with a Plug and Play feature. Besides, it is stable and reliable when it comes to fast data and power transmission.   Features :  Physical Port 5-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ethernet standard Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex mode Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Complies with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) IEEE 802.1p CoS Supports 1K MAC address Automatic address learning and address aging   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case DIN rail and wall-mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function 24V AC power input acceptable Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries

View Complete Details

ISW-501T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

6.81 k - 7.05 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Slim Type with more Practicability and Convenience PLANET ISW-501T, an Industrial 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch, provides non-blocking wire-speed performance in harsh industrial environment. It also provides 5-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 copper interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged, strong case with redundant power system. Its slim case is suitable for such applications as surveillance system deployments, control management and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.   Energy Saving with Lower Power Consumption The ISW-501T, adopting the advanced green networking technology, provides the IEEE 802.3az protocol based power saving. This feature makes the ISW-501T consume very low power in full load operation mode, which helps conserve energy effectively but maintains high performance efficiently.   Stable Performance under Difficult Environments The ISW-501T provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb-side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the ISW-501T can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-501T also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC, 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Features :  Physical Port 5-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ethernet standard Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex mode High performance Store and Forward architecture; runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Backplane (switching fabric): 1Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 1K absolute MAC addresses Automatic address learning and address aging   Industrial Case & Installation IP30-rated metal case DIN rail and wall-mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power, 24V AC power support Lower Power Consumption device in full load operation mode Supports EFT protection for 6000 VDC for power line Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-501t

View Complete Details

ISW-511TS15 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

9.50 k - 10 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.   Distance Extendable and Flexibility The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 each includes four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and one 100Base-FX port. The ISW-511T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-511TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment either for long distance (ISW-511TS15) or short distance (ISW-511T) transmission.   Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Features :  Physical Port 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function for ISW-511T series 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm) transmission distance 1-port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511TS15 for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA / CD Protocol   Industrial Case / Installation IP-30 metal case / protection DIN rail and wall mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable  terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for power line Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-511t-isw-511ts15

View Complete Details

ISW-621 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

10.40 k - 10.60 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

New slim type with more practicability and convenience PLANET has released the ISW-621/ISW-621S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. Each of them is equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 has 2 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.   Stable operating performance under difficult environments The ISW-621 / ISW-621S15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C, the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Robust Switch performance The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 each provides 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 2 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The flow control function allows the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 to have fast and reliable data transfer.   All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.   Features : Physical Port 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm) on ISW-621 2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on ISW-621S15   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, support 2K absolute MAC addresses 1 Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case / Installation IP-30 metal case / protection DIN rail and wall mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-621-isw-621s15

View Complete Details

ISW-621S15 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

12.01 k - 13 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

New slim type with more practicability and convenience PLANET has released the ISW-621/ISW-621S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. Each of them is equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 has 2 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.   Stable operating performance under difficult environments The ISW-621 / ISW-621S15 provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C, the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Robust Switch performance The ISW-621/ISW-621S15 each provides 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 2 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The flow control function allows the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 to have fast and reliable data transfer. All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-621/ISW-621S15 support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.   Features :  Physical Port 4-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm) on ISW-621 2-port 100Base-FX interfaces for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on ISW-621S15   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, support 2K absolute MAC addresses 1 Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case / Installation IP-30 metal case / protection DIN rail and wall mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -10 to 60 degrees C operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-621-isw-621s15

View Complete Details

ISW-621T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

10.58 k - 11 k /pcs
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.   Flexibly Extendable Distance They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 20km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.   Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Physical Port 4-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm)  transmission distance Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621TS15 for up to 20km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm)  transmission distance   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, and runt/CRC filtering  to eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control  (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case protection DIN-rail and wall mount designs 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection Connective removable terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT 6KV DC protection for power line  Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-621t-isw-621ts15

View Complete Details

ISW-621TS15 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

12.37 k - 12.50 k /pcs
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 10 Piece
  • Brand Name Planet

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.   Flexibly Extendable Distance They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 20km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.   Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Physical Port 4-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-621T series Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621T for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 62.5/125μm, 50/125µm)  transmission distance Two 100BASE-FX interfaces on ISW-621TS15 for up to 20km (single-mode fiber 9/125µm)  transmission distance   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet standard Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, and runt/CRC filtering  to eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control  (full-duplex) Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer Automatic address learning and address aging CSMA/CD Protocol   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case protection DIN-rail and wall mount designs 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection Connective removable terminal block for master and slave power Supports EFT 6KV DC protection for power line  Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C wide operating temperature   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-621t-isw-621ts15

View Complete Details

ISW-800T Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

5.90 k - 6.40 k /piece
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 1 Piece
  • Type Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
  • Shape Rectengular
  • Certification CE Certified, ISO 9001:2008
  • Application Commercial
  • Color Black
  • Condition New
  • Brand Name Planet

Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET ISW-800T Industrial 8-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch, suitable for industrial use, features 8 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation ports, IP30-rated rugged but compact case and a wide-ranging redundant power system (12~48V DC or 24V AC). The ISW-800T is able to operate in any harsh environment with operating temperature ranging from -40 to 75 degrees C.   As the trend for an IIoT (Industrial Internet of Things) infrastructure is gradually on demand, the ISW-800T is especially designed to make the deployment of an industrial network easy as it comes with a Plug and Play feature. Besides, it is stable and reliable when it comes to fast data and power transmission.   Physical Port 8-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function   Layer 2 Features Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Ethernet standard Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex mode Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) Complies with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) IEEE 802.1p CoS Supports 1K MAC address Automatic address learning and address aging   Industrial Case and Installation IP30 metal case DIN rail and wall-mount design 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function 24V AC power input acceptable Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries   https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/isw-800t

Additional Information:

Delivery Time : Ex-Stock, Subject to prior sales

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us