DBR Exports India

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India


  • Ambrette Seed Oil

    Ambrette Seed essential oil is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Amyris Oil

    Amyris balsamifera is a small tree that forms dense clusters, native to the Caribbean and Gulf of Mexico and some of Asian Region including India. Commonly called “West Indian sandalwood,” the plant’s botanical classification has long been controversial. Though its fragrance has a woody ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Rosewood Oil

    Rosewood oil is extracted from Aniba rosaeodora, an evergreen tree that's indigenous to Peru and Brazil. Rosewood, also called "bois de rose," is a member of the laurel (Lauraceae) plant family along with camphor, cinnamon, bay and cassia.This aromatic tree can grow up to 40 meters high and is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Balsam Peru Oil

    We are the main supplier of this product.

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Basil Oil

      Basil is an herb that belongs to the mint family. Having a pronounced flavor and aroma.Known as the ‘royal oil’, basil essential oil has long been in use since ancient times to strengthen the heart and mind and increase resistance against diseases. In fact, basil has been used ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Bergamot Oil

      Bergamot oil is extracted from the pear shaped yellow colored bergamot orange, and although native to Asia, it is commercially grown in Italy, France and Ivory Coast. The rind, juice and oil are still used for medicinal purposes by the Italians. Bergamot essential oil is popular ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Betel Leaf Oil

      Betel leaf (Piper betle) is a aromatic medicinal plant. It's oil content and show a variety of biological activity, including antibacterial. Apart from so many medicinal value, Betal Leaf Oil is widely used in Flavour and fragrance industry. Many mouth freshner uses betel leaf ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Blue Tansy Oil

      Blue Tansy is a great oil for aromatherapy, fortunately. Some people refer to it as “Moroccan Chamomile” though that isn’t entirely accurate.  It has a bright, floral candy scent to it. This oil has peaceful properties and best used for muscles and skin care purpose. These ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cajuput Oil

    Cajeput oil is extracted from Melaleuca cajeputi of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as white wood, weeping tea tree, and weeping paperback. The oil helps to balance the mind by clearing thoughts, stimulating the mind and dispelling the feeling of sluggishness. Cajuput Pure ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Calamus Oil

      This herb has traditionally been smoked, eaten, extract, tincture and syrup. According to Ayurvedic tradition,It is a 'sattvic' herb, which feeds and transmutes the sexual 'kundalini' energy. Calamus has been called the closest thing to a sex stimulant that nature has to offer . ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Camphor Oil

      Camphor essential oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of the Lauraceae family and is also known as true camphor, hon-sho, gum camphor, as well as Japanese and Formosa camphor. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Caraway Oil

      Caraway is a biennial herb that originated from Asia Minor but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Carrot Seed Oil

      Carrot seed oil is considered one of the most effective rejuvenating oils used in skincare. Its high carotol content provides healing properties that make it great for wounds and skin infections. In fact, this oil is found in many formulas which are aimed at treating common skin ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • catnip oil

    Catnip Essential Oil is an anti-spasmodic, carminative, diaphoretic, emenagogue, nervine, stomachic, stimulant, astringent, and sedative substance, move over catnip oil has mosquito repellent properties as well.Catnip, also known as Cat Mint, is a whitish-grey ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cedarwood Oil

      Cedarwood oil benefits have been known to mankind since ancient times, and it was employed for relieving several health conditions and to preserve bodies. Today, it is regarded as an important essential oil, which can be used as a sedative, expectorant and antiseptic. Find out ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Chamomile Oil

    The Roman chamomile is a species of chamomile that is very aromatic.The herb is also very well known to the majority of herbal tea drinkers around the world as it is a common prescription.What is less well known, are the various medicinal uses to which the herb can be put to in the treatment of ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Citronella Oil

    Citronella oil is a volatile oil, which is distilled using steam distillation process from the greenish blue, lemon-scented leaves and stem of the plant Cymbopogon nardus (Ceylon citronella) or Cymbopogon winteratus (Java type citronella). Trade Wise, ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Clary Sage Oil

      Clary sage is an herb with white flower petals with pointed ends. The plant will grow to be approximately two feet in height. It is sought after for its aphrodisiac, sedative and tonic characteristics. It can be found world wide too.The Clary sage essential oil is extracted ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Davana Oil

    Artemisia pallens is a small, herbaceous plant with an exquisite aroma. It is grown in the southern parts of India, particularly in the states of Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh. The fragrance of the herb and its essential oil is described as deep, mellow, persistent and ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Eucalyptus Oil

      Eucalyptus oil with a fresh, balsamic and agreeable adour is mainly used for its therapeutic valves. It is proved to be a very strong antiseptic and antibacterial agent and is used as medicinal agent in the following cases : Cold, flu, coughs, bronchitis, catarrh, asthma. ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Gardenia Oil

      Gardenia also known as Gardenia radicans, G grandiflora, G florida, G augusta, Gardinia, Cape Jasmine, Cape Jessamine, and Common Gardenia. The oil is primarily used in high class and quality floral oriented perfumes.

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Geranium Oil

      Geranium, a plant native to South Africa, is today grown all over the world, especially in Congo, Japan, Russia, Egypt, Central America and Europe. A perennial shrub, Geranium grows to about 3 feet high and bears small pink flowers. It's an excellent oil to be used for massaging ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Gurjan Balsam Oil

    Gurjun Balsam essential oil produced by steam distillation of resin gum from the Dipterocarpus turbinatus tree in Indonesia and other Asian region, is prized in natural perfumery as an inexpensive fixative.  Gurjun Balsam has the ability to round out rough edges and bring aromatic notes ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • hedychium oil

      Hydacheium grows to up to 3 feet tall and the leaves are 16 inches long by 4 inches wide. 8 inch long loose terminal flower spikes have individual flowers that are yellow with reddish stamens. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Kewra Oil

      Kewra flowers have a  very sweet fragrance with a pleasant quality similar to rose flowers, but kewra is more fruity. The watery distillate (kewra water, pandanus flower water) is quite used in sweets. it can easily be handled and can even be poured using a teaspoon. Our ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Lavender Oil

    Lavender Oil has got Greate Aromatic Properties that have now been materialised by Cosmetics, Toiletries, Perfumery and Incense Industry world wide and have been presented in the form of different different products infornt of global consumers. Lavender oil is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Lemon Oil

      The lemon is one of 16 distinct species in the genus Citrus of the rutaceae family of plants. It's closely related to the lime and to the citron, all of which are "nippled" fruits. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Marjoram Oil

      Marjoram Sweet essential oil was very popular and a common medicinal plant amongst the ancient Greeks. The name itself originates from a Greek word meaning “Joy of the Mountains”. Origanum majorana is native to North Africa and Southeast Asia and it now naturalizes in the ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Myrtle Oil

      The Ancient Egyptians knew of the therapeutic properties of myrtle, macerating the leaves in to counter fever and infection. Theophrastus later confirmed its place in therapy, adding that the best and most odiferous tree came from Egypt. Dioscorides also prescribed a in ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cypriol Oil

    Nagarmotha Oil has great opportunities for ORIENTAL PERFUMERY and India is the country where Nagarmotha herb is found as wild . In aromatherapy it allows decongestive properties. Oil of nagarmotha is widely used in manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Neroli Oil

      It is one of the popular essential oils used in aromatherapy. Neroli oil is  prepared from the leaves of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium). The flowers of this tree are too delicate and so are handpicked.

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Olibanum Oil

      Olibanum Oil  has been sought after on the Arabian Peninsula and in North Africa for more than 5000 years and has history as rich as the men and woman who used it. It also has a mention in the Bible.Olibanum is also known as frankincense and is an aromatic resin (dried sap) ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Palmarosa Oil

      Palmarosa was known as Indian Geranium Oil and used in combination with the more expensive rose oils. This wild growing plant has long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grassy leaves from which the essential oil is derived is extremely fragrant. Today, Palmarosa ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Rose Oil

    Rose Oil, Rosa damascena, is best known for its sensuous, intense sweet and floral fragrance. We manufacture best quality of rose absolute oil by food grade solvent extraction method from the fresh petals of the hybrid grown rose flowers.The oil is widly used ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Rosemary Oil

      Rosemary is an herb in the mint family. In its native habitat , it grows in rocky Mediterranean soils as a shrubby, evergreen plant that can grow to six feet tall in sheltered areas. However, conditions on the windswept slopes of the region usually keep the bush smaller. The oil ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Saffron Oil

      To make our saffron concentrate more cost effective, we developed Saffron Oil. Quality wise it can be said that our Saffron Concentrate is 1st grade and Saffron oil is 2nd grade. Though it is 2nd grade but due to our R&D, the product comes out to be of good quality, which provides ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Spearmint Oil

        The plant is known formally as Mentha spicata. Like other members of the mint family, spearmint has a very distinctive scent and flavor, and it can be used in a number of ways. There are a variety of culinary applications for spearmint oil, and this oil is also used ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Spikenard Oil

    Jatamansi oil is one of the most effective essential oils for supporting a calm mind and balanced body. Those who suffer from worry or other overly active and mental habits will benefit immensely from regular use of this special oil. Jatamansi is calming and grounding and is highly revered for ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Tea Tree Oil

      Tea tree oil (Melaleuca alternifolia) is an important essential oil in the field of aromatherapy, despite of being a relative newcomer; a universal and easy-to-use oil. Tea tree has a long history of traditional use. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Thyme Oil

      Thyme essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the fresh or dried leaves and flowering tops of the plant. This is the Linalool chemotype, the most gentle variety of Thyme oils. The oil is mainly located in small glands on the leaves and contains thymol, Thyme oil is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Turmeric Oil

      Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers.Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.  

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Valerian Oil

      Valerian is a tallish plant with clusters of pink, less common white flowers. A perennial grows to 4-5 feet. Leaves strongly divided, pinnate with lance-shaped leaflets; lower ones toothed. Tiny pale pink to whitish, tubular flowers, grow in three-forked terminal heads in tight ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Vanilla Oil

    The main species harvested for vanilla is Vanilla planifolia. While vanilla oil may not have good skin or hair care benefits but its pleasant aroma is quite useful in bath and beauty products. Add vanilla oil to liquid soap for a natural, non-irritating ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Vetiver Oil

    Vetiver is an ancient remedy within Ayurveda. In terms of Oriental medicine, Vetiver essential oil is cool and moist in energy. Vetiver essential oil is used for emotional grounding and stabilizing the emotions. Other well known traditional uses for Vetiver oil include application for ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Ylang Ylang Oil

      Ylang-Ylang means ‘flower of flowers’ and is so named because of its amazingly complex floral scent. It is used heavily in perfumery and often blended with other florals such as jasmine, rose and tuberose, but it is a captivating scent in its own right. The oil is considered ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Camellia Flower Oil

      Camellia plant is majorly known for its seed oil, which is widely used in cooking and other therapeutic application, other seeds, the Camellia plant also grows flowers, which contains great aromatic value. We at DBR Exports India strive hard to make its remarkable aromatic values ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Carnation Oil

      Carnation absolute oil has warm, floral scent and is extensively used in perfumery.  It encourages and uplifts the mood. Carnation oil revitalizes body and mind. It is best suite for cosmetics, perfumery, Aromatherpay application. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Jasmine Oil

      Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant whoes flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. The oil poses many therapeutic and aromatic properties which makes the oil highly demanded by the Cosmetics, Perfumery & Aromatherapy ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • BLUE LOTUS OIL

    Blue Lotus ( Nymphala Caerules) has gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily flower because of their ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Champaka Oil

      Champaka Absolute is extracted from the flowers of Michelia Champaca. Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind. Champaka is credited with being an effective oil as an antiviral, antispasmodic, stimulant, ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Osmanthus Oil

    Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China and to some asian countries that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Linden Blossom Oil

      Deeply relaxing, Linden Blossom Absolute Oil has an uplifting, rejuvenating and stabilizing effect. The stabilizing action of Tilia vulgaris helps dispel negative emotions and thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Mimosa Oil

      Mimosa has a sweet, delicate, floral odor. The absolute is extracted from the flowers of the Mimosa plants. The absolute oil derived is syrupy, viscous, amber colored or yellowish liquid with a scent similar to that of flower. Our Mimosa Absolute oil is widely used in perfumes ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cassie Oil

    In the south of France, Acacia farnesiana is cultivated for the perfume industry. The flowers are well known and highly esteemed for the perfume oil they yield. The flowers are globular and golden with a scent of violet and orange blossom. Cassie has both spicy and floral odor and has got ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cumin Seed Oil

      100% pure and natural oil obtained by SCFE CO2 process.

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Clove Bud Oil

      We process 100% Pure & Natural Clove Bud Oil from the Top (Buds of Clove) via SCFE Co2 Extraction method. Apart from being used in cuisine, clove bud oil is higly used in Medicine, Cosmetics, Perfumery, Aromatherpay, Oral Care etc

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Fennel Seed Oil

      Our Sweet Fennel Oil is extracted via SCFE Co2 Extraction method. Apart from food flavoring oil, fennel seed oil also content lot of medicinal values, hence widly used in medicines, oral care product etc. Aroma wise Feneel seed oil is sweet, herby and has slightly spicy note. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • coffee oil

      We specialize in manufacturing 100% Pure and Natural Rasted Coffee Bean Oil via SCFE Co2 Extraction Method

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Fenugreek Oil

      100% pure and natural oil obtained by SCFE CO2 process

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Coriander Oil

      100% pure and natural oil obtained by SCFE CO2 process

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Ajwain Oil

      Ajwain oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil. These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in Persia and India. Ajowan oil is a major source of thymol which gives ajowan oil its medical ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cinnamon Bark Oil

     Used extensively in flavours for food and candy,baked goods and beverages, pharmaceuticals and dental preparation mouth rinse and gargales.The warmth and dry  spiciness,immediate sweetness and tremendous diffusive power induced by the addition in a perfume composition is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cardamom Oil

      Cardamom finds extensive use in Scandinavian and Indian cuisine. It is sweet and aromatic and is very pleasant It is found in Asian countries and also Australia depending on the type. It is one of the most expensive spice after saffron and vanilla. Malabar and the Guatemalan ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Nutmeg Oil

      Nutmeg Essential Oil has been used for centuries as a remedy for kidney and digestive problems. Extracted via steam distillation of the kernel seed, this oil is made up of chemical component of monoterpenes hydrocarbons and has a warm, spicy & sharp aroma. It is used for the ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Black Pepper Oil

      Black pepper essential oil is extracted from dried, fully grown yet unripe fruit of the pepper plant - a perennial woody vine with heart shaped leaves and small white flowers. The oil is highly beneficial when used in massage to ease aching muscles and encourage suppleness after ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Bay Leaf Oil

      Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Celery Seed Oil

      Celery seed is not well-known in Western herbal medicine, although it has been used medicinally for thousands of years in other parts of the world. During ancient times, Ayurvedic medicine used celery seed to treat colds, flu, water retention, poor digestion, various types of ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Dill Seed Oil

      Originated in Central Asia, Dill seeds are grown in large quantity in Egypt, Mediterranean countries or Eastern Europe. Used for its strong aroma and for flavoring food in different cuisines, the dill seeds also have medicinal properties as well. It is generally used for its ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Star Anise Oil

      Anise is a plant, native to Southwest Asia and The Eastern Mediterranean region. The spice is used to flavor a number of food products. It is used in raw form and also after roasting. It is also used as a blend in other seasonings. 

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Almond Oil

    Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree and it is an excellent emollient (softening and soothing to the skin) and also helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture. Sweet Almond oil is a fantastic carrier oil and also makes a superb ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL

    At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. The moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties of apricot kernel oil ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • avacado oil

      It is a rich heavy oil, that is deeply penetrating and rich in vitamins A and D, lecithin, potassium as well as vitamin E. Avocado oil is an emollient, highly penetrating oil. The natural content of Vitamins A and E promote natural collagen production and work synergistically to ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Calendula Oil

    Calendula massage oil has great healing, soothing and softening qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.This oil is sometimes incorrectly confused with tagetes, which is also part of the marigold ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Cucumber Seed Oil

    Cucumber and its oil is widely known for its cool and refreshing properties. High in mineral content, cucumber is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. It's oil is extracted from its seeds via cold press method to obtain high mineral ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Evening Primerose Oil

    The oil is obtained by cold press method from the seeds of Evening Primrose plant. It is usually blended in a small dilution with other carrier oils.  Evening primrose oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids, and especially in gamma linolenic acid (GLA) which nutrition wise is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Grapeseed Oil

    Grape seed is a fine texture, very light and virtually odorless oil.  It can be used for cosmetic products and can be generally employed as base oil for many creams, lotions manufacturing. Grapeseed is also very useful for skin types that do not absorb oils well, and more over it does not ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • HAZELNUT OIL

    Hazelnut oil has great moisturizing qualities which makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. It has nutty aroma, which is quite penetrative. It is a wonderful astringent oil for skin care preparations, hazelnut oil is ideal for ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba oil can act as a second skin,  providing protection and emolliency and still allowing the skin to breathe because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skin's own sebum. When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum and gently ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Moringa Seed Oil

    Moringa oil is obtained from the seed part of the plant via cold press method. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. it is very light oil. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • muskmelon oil

    Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the product's properties with surprising benefits of the Muskmelon seed. Muskmelon oil has light texture and highly moisturizing oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be used in Facial & Body massage oils, ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Neem Oil

    Neem oil has been used medicinally and cosmetically for hundreds of years. It is widely deployed in many different toiletries such as soap, toothpaste, hair care products, and skin care products. The oil has moisturizing and regenerative properties, contains vitamin E, and has essential fatty ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Pomegranate Seed Oil

    Very penetrating oil via cold press from the  seeds of pomegranate fruit. It is great oil to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand-alone product to help nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration.  Pomegranate seed oil not only contains ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Pumpkin Seed Oil

    Because of its abundant health and epidermal benefits, we recommend incorporating this oil into your culinary and cosmetic recipes. Historically, pumpkin seeds oil is used for its healing and emollient properties. It is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, antioxidants, ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • rosehip oil

    Rosehip oil is very high in essential fatty acids and does wonders when it comes to fight against dry, weathered and dehydrated skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks, where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Sesame Oil

    The fine grade of seasame oil comes from its seeds via expeller pressed method. Sesame massage oil has great moisturizing, soothing and emollient qualities which makes it a good choice for mixing/making a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. The oil is rich in ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • WALNUT OIL

    Walnut oil is greatly preferred for massage, as it is an excellent emollient with moisturising properties for dry, mature, scaly, irritated skin type, due to these properties, the oil is also highly used in beauty and skin care formulations. In Aromatherpay, walnut oil is believed to be ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Watermelon Seed Oil

    Watermelon Seed Oil has great healing, transdermal and emollient properties. It is light and quite penetrating. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »

  • Wheat Germ Oil

    Wheatgerm oil is obtained from germs part of wheat seeds via cold press method. The germ contains almost 10% oil with nutty odor. Wheat Germ Oil is widely used in cosmetic ingredient and dietary supplement. Because of its anti-oxidant and regenerative properties, wheat germ oil is ...

    View Details » Send Enquiry »


Search


Contact Details

Rovin Verma

117/O/126, 301, Swasti Apartment Geeta Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 208025, India

View Mobile No.