Post Buy Requirement
Essence India
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India
gstGST : 09AJYPK7134L1ZC Verified Add Review

Aromatic & Essential Oils

Lemongrass Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Appearance Deep Yellow to Orange-Brown.
  • Odor Fresh-Grassy Lemon-Type.
  • Specific Gravity 0.8725 to 0.8965 at 25o C
  • Optical Rotation [-] 1.25o to [-] 5o at 25oC.
  • Refractive Index 1.4850 to 1.4936 at 25o C
  • Solubility Soluble in 0.5 to 1.5 vol. of 80% Alcohol
  • Citral Content 74% to 85% by GLC
  • Packaging Available In 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 180kg

We offer the finest quality Lemongrass Oil in the market. Lemongrass Oil is fresh smelling oil that can be used with success for fighting jet lag, cellulite, revitalizing a tired body and mind, as well as keeping the family pet free of fleas and ticks. Lemongrass Oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity. Lemongrass Oil is extracted from the fresh or partly dried leaves by steam distillation.

 

Uses

  • Lemongrass Oil is a great overall tonic for the body and it boosts the parasympathetic nervous system
  • Useful with respiratory infections such as sore throats, laryngitis and fever and helps prevent spreading of infectious diseases. It is helpful with colitis, indigestion and gastro-enteritis.
  • It also is used for clearing up oily skin and acne, as well as athlete's foot. It alleviates excessive perspiration.
  • Lemongrass oil revitalizes the body and relieves the symptoms of jetlag, clears headaches and helps to combat nervous exhaustion and stress-related conditions.
View Complete Details

Citronella Oil

  • Feature Non-toxic, Pure
  • ┬áPurity 99%
  • Form Liquid
  • Appearance Yellow
  • Odor Woody, Grassy or Lemony

We are a reputed Manufacturer and Supplier of Citronella Oil. Citronella Oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). Citronella Oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as Citronellal, Citronellol and Geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, perfumery, and cosmetic and flavoring industries throughout the world. The Ceylon Citronella Oil was the more widely produced Citronella Oil, until the beginning of this century. However, the Java citronella oil slowly began to show dominance in the market because of its higher yield of oil.

Uses

  • Used as Insect repellent for mosquitoes, black flies, fleas and ticks, therefore, preventing its bites.
  • Used in Aromatherapy : Citronella oil, an essential oil, possesses activating and warming qualities both physically and mentally.
  • It is an astringent and if used correctly it may help with oily skin areas.
  • It is one of the most widely used perfume oils and is often used as a starting point for perfume materials.
View Complete Details

Pine Oil

  • Appearance Clear, Thin, Amber Liquid
  • Odor Strong Pine
  • Solubility in Water Disperses
  • Specific Gravity 0.910 to 0.890
  • Boiling Point (F) 2060 to 2200
  • Packaging Available In 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 180kg

We are the Manufacturers and Suppliers of Pine Oil. Pine Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of the needles, twigs and cones from this evergreen tree, whose scientific name is Pinus Sylvestris. The Pine Oil that we offer is pure and used in various applications.

Uses :

  • Pine Oil helps in treating skin problems : psoriasis, itching, eczema, scabies, sores, and fleas.
  • Pine Oil is used as massage oil and in perfumes and other scents.
  • Pine essential oil is antiseptic and can be used in treating cuts, sores, and fungal infections.
  • Regular massage with pine essential oil lends mental clarity;
  • Pine Oil is used in aromatherapy.

 

 

View Complete Details

Spearmint Oil

We are offering spearmint oil.
We are the manufacturers and suppliers of armint oil. Our spearmint oil (60-90%) is acknowledged for its fresh mint-like odor, high solubility, purity, and strong flavoring properties. The oil is used in a number of medicinal and domestic applications.

specifications
appearance : colorless clear liquid menthol, minty
solubility : insoluble in water, soluble in alcohols & oils
specific gravity : @ 250c- 0.9170 - 0.9340
refractive index :@ 200c- 1.4790 - 1.4890
optical rotation : 48.00 to -59.00

packaging available in
  • 5kg
  • 10kg
  • 25kg
  • 180kg

    • used as
      • spearmint oil helps in digestive problems including flatulence, constipation, diarrhea and nausea.
      • spearmint oil is very useful in headaches, migraines, nervous strain, fatigue and stress.
      • spearmint oil is put in toothpastes
      • chewing gum
      • soaps
      • colognes
      • confectionery
      • mouth care
      • soft drink products
    View Complete Details

    Spearmint Oil

    • Appearance Colorless clear liquid Menthol, Minty
    • Solubility Insoluble in Water, soluble in alcohols & oils
    • Specific Gravity @ 250C- 0.9170 - 0.9340
    • Refractive Index @ 200C- 1.4790 - 1.4890
    • Optical Rotation 48.00 to -59.00
    • Packaging Available In 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 180kg

    We are the Manufacturers and Suppliers of armint Oil. Our Spearmint Oil (60-90%) is acknowledged for its fresh mint-like odor, high solubility, purity, and strong flavoring properties. The oil is used in a number of medicinal and domestic applications.

    Used as :

    • Spearmint Oil helps in Digestive problems including flatulence, constipation, diarrhea and nausea.
    • Spearmint Oil is very useful in Headaches, migraines, nervous strain, fatigue and stress.
    • Spearmint Oil is put in Toothpastes
    • Chewing Gum
    • Soaps
    • Colognes
    • Confectionery
    • Mouth Care
    • Soft Drink Products
    • Specifications
    View Complete Details

    Peppermint Oil

    • Botanical Name Mentha piperita
    • Color & Odor Colorless to Pale greenish- yellow & characteristic Peppermint Odor
    • Solubility Miscible with ethanol (96%) and ether.
    • Specific Gravity 0.900-0.916.
    • Optical Rotation -10 to -30.
    • Refractive Index 1.457-1.467.
    • Packaging Available In 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 180kg

    We are the Manufacturers and Suppliers of Peppermint Oil. Peppermint Oil is the most popular oils as it has several human-friendly attributes. Peppermint Oil is extracted from steam distillation method. This process includes distillation of several fresh flowering tops of plant called Mentha Piperita, which should have atleast 50% of I-menthol. Adding to that, constituents like enthrone, menthofuran and jasmine are also present in Peppermint Oil. Peppermint Oil constituents have different purposes like pleasant fragrance, antiseptic and lot more.

    Uses :

    • Extensive usage in the pharmaceutical and flavor industry.
    • Highly valuable medicinal properties.
    • Considered a very good flavoring agent because of its appealing smell.
    • Used as mouth fresheners, cough drops, chewing gums, toothpaste.
    • Acts as an anti-depressant.
    • Diseases like irritable bowel syndrome can also be cured through this oil.
    View Complete Details

    Basil Oil

    • Appearance Pale Yellow Liquid
    • Odor Anise odor
    • Major Content by GLC 72%
    • Specific gravity 0.948 to 0.970
    • Refractive index 1.520 to 1.540
    • Packaging Available In 5kg, 10kg, 25kg, 180kg

    We are the Manufacturers and Suppliers of Basil Oil. The Basil Oil is obtained by the steam distillation of Ocimum Bascilicum that ensures its purity. Basil Oil is used for massages, in food production and to cure nervous disorders, allergies, headaches and migraines. Basil Oil is also a good source of Vitamin A, Magnesium, Potassium, Iron, and Calcium.

    Uses :

    • Used topically to massage the skin. Also used for acne and skin infections.
    • Used for treating indigestion, constipation, stomach cramps and flatulence.
    • Basil essential oil is effective in providing relief from cold, influenza and associated fever.
    • Used as an anti vomiting agent in motion sickness.
    • Improves blood circulation and thus helps in increasing the metabolism.
    • Used in aromatherapy. It regular use gives mental strength and clarity.
    View Complete Details

    Natural Oils

    Buyers can lay their hands on our impeccable lot of natural oils having seamless quality and cost-effective prices. With the aid of our updated transit facilities, we are capable of delivering the orders at requested destinations with ease.
    View Complete Details
    Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

    Contact Us

    • Anurag (Essence India)
    • Pilibhit Bypass, Pilibhit Bypass Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh - 243001, India
    • http://www.essenceindia.in
    • Share us via
    • Call 08069247353 Ext. 353