Welcome User

Aromatic & Essential Oils

Our product range comtains a wide range of Lemongrass Oil, Vetiver Oil and Spearmint Oil

Lemongrass Oil

1.50 k /Litre
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Litre
  • Type Lemongrass Oil
  • Application Cosmetics Products, Muscle Pain
  • Cultivation Type Common
  • Color Light Yellow
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Part Leaves
  • Packaging Size 100ml

Lemongrass is a tropical, grassy plant used in cooking and herbal medicine. Extracted from the leaves and stalks of the lemongrass plant, lemongrass essential oil has a powerful, citrus scent. It’s often found in soaps and other personal care products. Although lemongrass has traditionally been used to treat digestive problems and high blood pressure, the essential oil has many other potential health benefits. For example, it’s becoming a popular tool in aromatherapy to help relieve stress, anxiety, and depression. Keep reading to learn more about how you can use lemongrass oil to improve your well-being. Other Benefits: Antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidants, pain reliever and many more.  

View Complete Details

Vetiver Oil

30 k /Litre
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 50 Litre
  • Type Vetiver Oil
  • Application Massage
  • Application Aromatherapy
  • Purity 100% Natural
  • Form Liquid
  • Ingredient Vetiver
  • Part Fruit Seed
  • Fragrance Vetiver

Vetiver, some time reffered as Khus Essential Oil is derived from the aromatic roots of the Vetiveria zizanioides (Linn) Nash. botanical. Due to its grounding, sensuous, and deeply calming scent, Vetiver Essential Oil is also referred to as the “Oil of Tranquility” and “The Fragrance of the Soil.   BENEFITS OF VETIVER OIL With over 100 sesquiterpene compounds and their derivatives, Vetiver Essential Oil’s composition is known to be intricate and thus somewhat complicated. The main chemical constituents of Vetiver Essential Oil are: Sesquiterpene Hydrocarbons (Cadinene), Sesquiterpene Alcohol derivatives, (Vetiverol, Khusimol), Sesquiterpene Carbonyl derivatives (Vetivone, Khusimone), and Sesquiterpene Ester derivatives (Khusinol Acetate). The main constituents that are known to influence the aroma are α-Vetivone, β-Vetivone, and Khusinol. Vetiver Essential Oil is reputed to have many therapeutic properties. Some of them are as: COSMETIC: Stimulating, Anti-inflammatory, Cicatrisant, Deodorizing, Anti-septic, Tonic, Detoxifying, Rejuvenating, Strengthening, Replenishing, Hydrating.   ODOROUS: Aphrodisiac, Sedative, Grounding, Calming, Balancing, Warming, Nervine, Deodorizing, Strengthening. MEDICINAL: Anti-septic, Aphrodisiac, Tonic, Anti-spasmodic, Immune-stimulating, Warming, Stimulating, Anti-inflammatory, Cicatrisant, Vulnerary, Detoxifying, Strengthening, Replenishing.  

View Complete Details

Spearmint Oil

2.20 k /Litre
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 100 Litre
  • Type Spearmint Oil
  • Color Pale Yellow
  • Application Healing Wounds
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottles
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Size 100ml
  • Feature Aroma Fragrance

The use of spearmint dates back to ancient times. This perennial herb originated from the Mediterranean region. Ancient Egyptian, Greek and Roman physicians were said to have used it for centuries. It was mentioned by Pliny, the Roman herbalist, in 41 different potions, highlighting its potential as a restorative and for improving digestion. In modern times, both the essential oil and the herb itself are widely used as a cure for digestive discomforts like gas and indigestion, as well as for alleviating nausea, cramps and pain. Spearmint oil is extracted from the leaves, as well as the flowering tops of the spearmint plant. Like other mint family members, it can be identified through its square-shaped stem. The leaves measure 1.5 to 3 centimeters wide (about one-half inch to just over 1 inch) and 5 to 9 centimeters (about 2 inches to 3.5 inches) long. They have pointy tips, just like spears — hence the name.7 There are many who believe that peppermint oil is just too strong and use spearmint oil instead. Although the two oils possess similar properties, spearmint contains lower amounts of menthol compared to peppermint oil. No matter your sensitivity, spearmint essential oil is gentler than peppermint oil, especially for children.   Uses of Spearmint Oil The uses of spearmint oil extend beyond the kitchen and the medicine cabinet. For instance, it can be used to help the mind relax or to instill positive emotions. The rejuvenating fragrance is said to help clean the body emotionally and mentally. I have compiled a list of spearmint oil’s potential uses below: Aromatherapy oil — Because of its menthol content, spearmint oil is often used in aromatherapy to help ease fatigue, headaches, migraines, nervousness and even digestive problems. Food ingredient — The oil of spearmint is sometimes added to baked goods, frozen dairy, meats, beverages and candy.Note, however, that you are better off consuming whole, raw foods than these processed ones. Fragrance — This essential oil is added to certain types of perfume. It is commonly mixed with other herbal oils like jasmine and lavender. Ingredient in dental care products — It is often added to gargles and toothpastes. Pest and insect repellent — This oil can ward off insects like mosquitoes, as well as mice and other rodents.  

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Dr. Arvind Kumar
  • 72, Village- Jhotoopur, Post- Nigohi, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh - 242407, India