My ExportersIndia

For Buyer

For Seller

For Help

Murliwala Minerals Pvt. Ltd. - Ores And Minerals

We offer the best product range of Silica Ramming Mass, Quartzite Powder, Soapstone Powder and Nozzle Filling Compound.

Silica Ramming Mass

    Silica Ramming Mass, Color : White

    ₹ 3,800 / Metric TonGet Latest Price
    • ShapeMixed
    • SiO2 Content (%)98
    • Al2O3 Content0.5%
    • SiC Content (%)98.5%
    • CaO Content (%)0.01
    • Fe2O30.5%

    The Company has the State of Art Manufacturing Plant of Ramming Mass operated & managed by qualified technologists having vast experience and knowledge of Refractory and its behavior. Mixing of various grain sizes of Quartz / Quartzite in the exact proportion suitable for small, medium and large sizes of Induction Furnaces viz. 250 kg to 25000 kg (25 Tones) capacities.
    We are specialized manufacturer of Silica Ramming Mass. We recommend using our Ramming Mass, which will prove to be a good performer with its long lining life reducing cost of production.

     

    SILICA RAMMING MASS RECOMMENDED FOR :

    • SS Steel
    • Plain carbon steels (M.S.)
    • Alloy Steels
    • Low manganese and low chromium steels
    • All graded cast iron
    • S.G. iron and malleable iron
    • Alloy cast iron


    SALIENT FEATURES OF MURLIWALA RAMMING MASS

    • High refractoriness to with hold operating temperature
    • High corrosion resistance towards steel & slag
    • High electrical resistivity to prevent short circuiting
    • Suitable upto 1730ºC
    • Consistent quality (purity 98.65%)
    • Grain-sizes mixed according to capacity of the furnace
    • Free of iron oxide (FeO)
    • Minimum expansion & contraction at high temperature (treated)
    • Moisture free and sea worthily packing
    • Low down time for furnace lining

     

    Packing Facility

    • HDPE Bags
    • JUMBO Bags
    View Complete Details
    Quartzite Powder

      Quartzite Powder, For Industrial Use, Color : White

      ₹ 3,800 / Metric TonGet Latest Price
      • Number Of FlowerQuartzite Powder
      • MaterialQuartzite
      • ApplicationIndustrial Use
      • FormPowder
      • Country of OriginIndia
      View Complete Details
      Soapstone Powder

        Soapstone Powder, Raw Material : White Talc

        ₹ 4,000 - ₹ 7,000 / Metric TonGet Latest Price
        • ConditionNEW
        • Loss on Ignition3%
        • Magnesium Oxide30%
        • Aluminum Oxide4%
        • Ferric Oxide1.4%
        • Calcium Oxide1.5%
        • Brightness Ranging80-95%.
        • Silica60
        • Iron0.5%
        • PH balance.8%
        We are a leading Soapstone Powder Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer, and Trader. Our NEW Soapstone Powder boasts top-notch specifications: Loss on Ignition - 3%, Magnesium Oxide - 30%, Aluminum Oxide - 4%, Ferric Oxide - 1.4%, Calcium Oxide - 1.5%, Brightness Range - 80-95%, Silica - 60, Iron - 0.5%, and a PH balance of 8%. Ideal for various industrial applications, our Soapstone Powder guarantees exceptional quality and performance.
        View Complete Details
        Nozzle Filling Compound

          Nozzle Filling Compound, Form : Powder

          ₹ 12,000 / Metric TonGet Latest Price
          • FormPowder
          • Number Of FlowerNozzlex
          • NFCNozzlex Filling Compund
          • Purity100%
          • qualityGood
          • resistanceHeat

          Murliwala manufactures Nozzle Filling Compound of varying ZrO2 percentages, sizes and shapes based on customer specifications. Our tundish metering nozzles of anti – swivel typeinclude: Solid one piece made of ZirconiaZirconia insert pressed into high alumina body.

          These nozzle types are extensively used for continues casting in steel plants and MPR Refractories has established itself as a leader for this product range in both national and international markets. Our long sequence casting nozzle has recorded over 20hrs of casting time demonstrating excellent erosion resistance in the most severe casting environments.

          View Complete Details
          Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

          Contact Us

          • icon userMr. Ajoy Bagaria(Murliwala Minerals Pvt. Ltd.)
          • location iconM.K. Square, 70, Station Road, Opp. HDFC Bank Ltd, Giridih, Jharkhand - 815301, India
          • share iconShare us via
          • Manufacturers In Giridih