Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Natural Flowers 1 Products / Services available
  2. Artificial Plants & Flowers 1 Products / Services available
  3. Industrial Chemicals 1 Products / Services available
  4. Dry Fruits & Nuts 1 Products / Services available
  5. Tea 36 Products / Services available
  6. Herbal Tea 4 Products / Services available
  7. Saffron 1 Products / Services available
  8. Aromatic & Essential Oils 6 Products / Services available
  9. Food Additives 1 Products / Services available
  10. Herbal Extract 1 Products / Services available
  11. Food Grains & Cereals 1 Products / Services available
  12. Rose Flower 1 Products / Services available
  13. Cosmetics, Hair Care & Beauty Products 1 Products / Services available
  14. Fresh, Organic & Preserved Vegetables 2 Products / Services available
  15. Herbal and Ayurvedic Extract 3 Products / Services available
  16. Pure and Natural Herbs 5 Products / Services available
  17. Essential Oil 8 Products / Services available
  18. Edible Oils 1 Products / Services available
  19. Coir & Agro Products 1 Products / Services available
  20. Herbal Products 1 Products / Services available
  21. Tea & Coffee 3 Products / Services available
  22. Art Materials 1 Products / Services available
  23. Fruit Teas 1 Products / Services available
  24. Salon & Beauty Equipment 1 Products / Services available
  25. Seeds 1 Products / Services available
  26. Other Products 12 Products available

Aromatic & Essential Oils

Our Complete range of products are Catnip essential oil, Artemisia oil, Geranium Oil, Wormwood Oil (Artemisia Absinthian) and rosehip oil.

Catnip Essential Oil

4,000 - 7,000 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 20 Kilogram
  • Country of Origin India

Botanical Name:   Nepeta cataria Main Constituents:   Nepetalactone:  78.99 – 85.15% Plant Part:  Whole plant Origin:   Kashmir - India Processing Method:  Steam Distilled Description / Colour / Consistency:  A clear yellow to light brown liquid with a thin consistency. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:  The aroma is basically green and herbaceous with sweet floral hints, giving a top note of medium to strong strength. Blends With:   Bergamot ,   Citronella ,   Clary Sage ,   Grapefruit White ,   Helichrysum ,   Lavandin ,   Lemon ,   Marjoram Sweet ,   Orange Sweet , other Mints, and  Rosemary ,   Rosalina ,   Sandalwood , and  Turmeric . Product Abstract : Catnip is also referred to as Catmint and has earned the reputation of having an intoxicating effect on house cats, due to a compound that causes temporary euphoria; It gives cats a totally hair-raising experience as well as stimulates them. however, its contents like Nepetalactone, Valeric Acid, Geraniol, Monoterpene, Nepetalic Anhydride, Citral, Limonene, Dispentine, Thymol, Citronella, Caryophyllene, Nerol, Bio Flavonoids, Nepetalic Acid, and carotenoids are great its therapeutic qualities. since the 15 th  century, humans have been using Catnip as an herbal remedy. The plant is native to Europe, Asia, Africa and has been naturalized in North America. The Catnip plant is widely used in commercial tea and in cat toys and is cultivated in parts of Kashmir in Bulk we also manufacture & provide catnip tea and catnip toys from We are one of the leading  manufacturers, suppliers and exporters  of best Essential oils and carrier oils. Our Essential oils are pure and free of any chemicals, additives or filters. They do not contain artificial colours, fragrances or preservatives. Moksha is leading supplier of  organic Essential oils in India  to many retail companies and  exports worldwide  to other countries like USA,  UK, Canada, Belgium, Australia, New Zealand, Thailand, South Korea, Oman, UAE, Saudi Arabia etc. We deliver our products worldwide using our logistics partner companies like  DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS  etc. Catnip Essential Oil can be used for  treating depression, stress, anxiety and tensio n. It is also useful to reduce  Constipation, indigestion and abdominal cramps . Its humble fragrance relaxes the mind and create a calm and light environment. It can also help with irregular menstrual cycle and painful periods. It acts as a  natural insect repellent  and room fresheners as well. Catnip Essential Oil is highly concentrated and should always be used externally. Catnip Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure  carrier oils  before using for topical application.  Cautions:  Do not ingest. Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Storage : It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

View Complete Details

Artemisia Oil

5,000 - 10,000 /kg
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 20 Kilogram
  • Country of Origin India
  • Type Artemisia Oil
  • Shelf Life 2 Yrs
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type Bottle
  • Part Aromatic Leaves

Botanical Name:  Artemisia Annua Extraction Method:  Steam Distilled Type of Oil:  Essential Oil Plant part used:  Whole Shrub Product Colour:  Yellow Greenish Product Odour:  Bitter and Earthy Country of origin:  India Blends well with:   Anise ,   Lavender ,   Sweet Orange ,   Jasmine , and  Oakmoss .  Shelf life:  2 years   Worm Wood Essential Oil is extracted from the  whole shrub of Artemisia Annua , through Steam Distillation method. It belongs to the Asteraceae family of plant kingdom. And it is native to temperate regions of Asia, and later naturalised in many different countries. Worm wood is also known as  Sweet Wormwood, Sweet Sage wort  and many other names. It has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine since a long time, they recognized it as a potential treatment for fever and flus. Worm wood became famous because of its  use in Absinthine , the famous French Liquor. And with that followed the awareness of other benefits wormwood has. Worm Wood Essential Oil has a  strong, bitter and earthy aroma  which has a relaxing and narcotic effect on nervous system. It is used in Aromatherapy for relaxing and reducing mental pressure. It is also used in Diffusers for  purifying body, and reducing excess toxins and fats  through the removal of bile. It is often used in massage therapy for;  Improving Blood circulation, Pain Relief and Reducing Swelling.  It is used in Steaming Oil for  purifying blood, stimulate different body organs  and systems. Worm Wood is also a natural Deodorants, that purifies surrounding and the people as well. With its strong smell it can also be used to  repel, insect, mosquitoes and bugs  as well., prevents skin Allergies, Anti-infectious, Febrifuge, Digestive Aid, Emmenagogue, Tonic, Pain Relief, Gut Health, Mental health, Treats Insomnia, Eliminates bad odour, Insecticide                                            Uses: - Used in Infection Treatment, Scented Candles, Aromatherapy, Cosmetic Products and Soap Making, Steaming Oil, Massage therapy, Insect repellent:  It is popularly added to cleaning solutions and insect repellents, as its strong smell repels mosquitoes, insects and pests and it also provides protection against microbial and bacterial attacks .

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

Packaging Details : Worm Wood Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre. Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

View Complete Details

Geranium Oil

14,000 - 17,000 /kg
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 20 Kilogram
  • Type Geranium Oil
  • Color Green
  • Purity 100 %
  • Form Liquid, Oil
  • Ingredient Geranium
  • Raw Material Flowers, Geranium, Natural Herbs
  • Packaging Type Bottle
  • Part Flowers
  • Benefits Anti Stress
  • Packaging Size 100kg, 5kg

Botanical Name:   Pelargonium x asperum Main Constituents: Citronellol:  25 - 36% Geraniol:  10 - 18% Plant Part:  Leaves & Flowers Origin:  Kashmir India Processing Method:  Steam Distilled Description / Colour / Consistency:  A thin, pale yellow to greenish yellow liquid. Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma:  A middle note with a strong aroma, this Geranium has a scent that is both sweet and herbaceous, carrying some subtle notes similar to Rose. Blends with:  Basil,  Bergamot,  Clary Sage,  Fennel,  Grapefruit,  Jasmine,  Juniper,  Lavender,  Lemon,  Lemongrass,  Neroli and Nutmeg. Product Abstract:  Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub, often used in hedgerows, and will stand up to about one-meter-high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and with flowers that range from red to a pinkish white. Geranium plants originated in South Africa, Madagascar, Egypt and Morocco and were introduced to European countries in the 17th century. There are over 200 species of geranium, of which some are scented and some not. The petals are used in go Rose Geranium Essential Oil is extracted from the  leaves and stalks of Rose Geranium or also known Rose-Scented Geranium , through steam distillation method. It is native to Parts of Africa and belongs to the family of Geraniaceae. It is quite popularly cultivated in Europe and used in for perfume and fragrance making. It was also used to make pipes and used for cooking purposes as well. Rose Geranium teas are also very popular in today’s market. It has  Sweet, Fresh, Floral and Intense Rosy aroma.  Rose Geranium Essential Oil is used in Aromatherapy to  treat anxiety, stress, depression . Its  sweet smell improves mood and stimulate hormone balance . It is also used in cosmetic industry, to make  anti-ageing and anti-acne treatments . It is also used to make bath and body products, body scrubs and moisturizers for its sweet fragrance and therapeutic properties. Rose Geranium Essential oil has  anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties , and used in making treatments for allergies, infections and sooth irritated skin. Rose Geranium scented candles are also infamous in the self-care world,  Pure Rose Geranium essential oil is used to make them. Rose Geranium Essential oil is also used in steaming oils and diffusers, to  treat common cough and Respiratory tract infections . It is also used in making room fresheners, bug repellents and disinfectants. urmet jellies and confections, and the oil is widely used in scented topical applications. Rose Geranium Essential Oil is  highly concentrated  and should always be used externally. Rose Geranium Essential Oil is used both aromatically as well as topically. Essential oils even though are 100% natural, they should always be diluted in pure carrier oils before using for topical application.    Cautions:  Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided. Storage : It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.  

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

Packaging Details : available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre. Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

View Complete Details

Wormwood Oil (Artemisia Absinthian)

4,000 - 7,000 /kg
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 20 Kilogram
  • Type Artemisia Oil
  • Shelf Life 2 Yrs
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type Bottle, Glass Bottle
  • Part Aromatic Leaves
  • Aroma Bitter Strong Aroma

    Part used : Entire plant Method of Extraction – Steam Distillation Plant part used:  Whole Shrub Country of origin:  Kashmir -India Quality : 100% pure & natural Appearance : Dark green to dark brown or blue Odour : Bitter, aromatic Solubility : Insoluble in water What is wormwood essential oil used for?   Wormwood is an herb that’s prized for its distinctive aroma and purported health benefits. This oil was used traditionally in reducing pain and irritation. It comprises several properties and is mainly used for insect repellent and preventing the growth of parasites and microbes.  Wormwood essential oil  works best for aromatherapy and massages. Due to its pain-relieving properties, it reduces minor joints pain. It alleviates stress. The major components in A. absinthium essential oil #1 were cis-chrysanthenyl acetate (15.5%), myrcene (8.6%), germacrene D (8.0%), β-thujone (7.3%), linalool acetate (7.0%), linalool (5.6%), and dihydrochamazulene 1 (5.5%). We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.    

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

Packaging Details : Worm Wood Essential Oil is available in different pack sizes starting from 30ml, 120ml, 250ml and 1 litre. Bulk pack sizes are available in 5kg, 25kg and 180kg pack sizes.

View Complete Details

Rosehip oil

1,600 - 3,000 /Litre
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 50 lit
  • Country of Origin India
  • Type Rosehip Oil
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Color Shiny Red
  • Purity 99.9%
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type Plastic Bottels
  • Oil Type Rosehip
  • Parts Seeds
  • Packaging Size 15litre, 2, 5 Litre
  • Usage COSMETIC
  • MOQ 50

Rosehip Seed Oil Botanical Name:   Rosa canina Extraction Method:  Cold Pressed Processing Type:  Unrefined Obtained From:  Seeds Origin:  India Description:  Rosehip Unrefined Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help with dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is reputed to replenish the skin’s moisture barrier and relieve itching due to dry skin. It is suitable to use as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions. Please do a patch test on the skin before using it. Colour :  Reddish orange clear liquid. Aromatic Description:  Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Common Uses:  Organic Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it’s skin benefiting properties, though it is typically used in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing. Consistency:  Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption:  Rosehip Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel. Shelf Life:  Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date. Cautions:  Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes. Storage : It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

Packaging Details : 1KG,2KG,5KG,10KG TIN CONTAINERS

View Complete Details

Lavender Oil

12,000 - 17,000 /Kilogram
Get Latest Price
  • Min. Order (MOQ) 5 Kilogram
  • Type Lavender Oil
  • Certification CE Certified
  • Application Cosmetics, Pharmas
  • Shelf Life 1Year
  • Color Pale Yellow
  • Feature Great Smell, Highly Effective, Hygienic
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type 100ml, 250ml, 50ml
  • Part Flower
  • Packaging Size Glass Bottels

We are one of the leading Suppliers, Producers, Distributor and Exporters of lavender flowers & Lavender Oil, -100 % steam Distilled Pure Medicinal Grade Lavender Oil. Being one of the major Lavender Oil Manufacturers in the countries, we are capable of meeting the bulk order of Organic Lavender Oil placed by the clients. The followings are some of the specifications of Lavender Essential Oil : Botanical Name : Lavendulla Officinalis English name : Lavendulla Angustifolia Therapeutic Properties : Relieves Head ache, ingrains insomnia Promotes peace, love, and health Lavender is soothing, relaxing and balancing Uses : Used in perfumery and cosmetic industry.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : Including Courier Charges.

Delivery Time : Product will be delivered within 7 working days after payment confirmation

  • Physical Constants Of Oil :
    Packing 5, 10, 20, 50kg Al Drum
    Storage Recommendation Stored in a Closed Container in a Cool, Dry & Ventilation Place.
    Appearances Pale Yellow to Amber Liquid
    Odor Fresh & Floral Lavender Odor
    Relative Density (25/25oC) 0.876~0.895
    Refractive Index (20oC) 1.4570~1.4640
    Optical Rotation (20oC) 11 deg. ~ -7.5 deg.
    Solubility (25oC) 1 Ml Soluble in 3 Ml of 70% Ethanol


    Note : Inspection as per CGMs report


View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back
  • Product / Service

Contact Us

  • Dr G. N. Ahanger
  • 11-mehwer House Noorani Colony I. G Road., Saraibal, Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir - 190014, India
  • Catalog: