Welcome User

Carrier Oil

We are leaders in the market for providing best range of Pomegranate Seed Oil, Kalonji Oil, Karanja Oil and Neem Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

  • Application Cosmetics
  • Grade Organic

Apart from being a delicious fruit, pomegranates are fibrous; rich in Vitamins C and B5, Polyphenol, potassium and other minerals and nutrients which help one to maintain a healthy body. The healing benefits of this berry, which have helped to cure diseases like cancer, high blood pressure and skin problems, are often attributed to the antioxidants and punicic acid available in the rich oil present in the seed of this fruit. Organic pomegranate seed oil is the oil extracted from the seed present in the aril of the fruit and has ample health and beauty benefits. Pomegranate seed oil benefits both the exterior and the interior of the body, with research showing it can boost your health in many ways. Studies have show that those who drank pomegranate juice had an increase in their prostate-specific antigen (PSA) doubling time, leading to its use in the fight against prostate cancer. Its also shown to help combat type-2 diabetes and heart disease. It may help preventosteoarthritis by slowing the deterioration of the joints. However, it�s natural skin and hair care where pomegranate really comes into its own. Studies have demonstrated that the oil deeply penetrates and hydrates the skin by supplying long lasting moisture. It can revitalize dull, dry skin and hair to restore a more youthful look. We offer 100% organic Pomegranate seed oil which is extracted by Phytonic extraction process and Florasol extraction process.

View Complete Details

Kalonji Oil

Black cumin seeds may be the best kept secret of the medicinal healing world. They come from a flowering plant native to Asia called Nigella sativa (Ranunculaceae), which has been used in folk and herbal medicine since 2 B.C. Black cumin seed oil is particularly popular in ayurveda medicine, India’s ancient science of health and rejuvenation. The seeds and their oil traditionally have been used to treat respiratory conditions, digestive issues, kidney and liver function, cardiovascular problems, immune system support, skin conditions and general well-being. The prophet Mohammed reportedly once said black cumin cures every disease but death itself. What’s more, black cumin is loaded with anti-microbial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties. It’s also packed with essential vitamins and minerals. Some people use the seeds for autoimmune disorders as well. Plus, many of its benefits have been reported in many peer-reviewed studies, including its effectiveness for reducing fasting glucose in the treatment of diabetes, decreasing blood pressure in hypertension patients, antibacterial effectiveness in the fight against MRSA infections, reducing throat pain in tonsillitis and much more.

View Complete Details

Karanja Oil

Karanja Oil is extracted from seeds of Karanja Tree (Pongamia glabra) which is commonly found in India. Karanja Oil is used in agriculture and pharmacy just like neemoil. It has similar insecticidal properties as neemoil and acts against a number of pests and insects. Details : It is pale yellow in colour and viscous. It is known for its medicinal and antiseptic properties for centuries in its naive India. it is often used in pet care for the treatment of fleas, mange and scabies. As it has insecticidal properties it is great for agriculture use serving as a natural pest repellent. It is also used for skin care purposes and can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff. It also shows therapeutic effects similar to neemoil but its aroma is different from it. It has a milder and more versatile aroma and thus is commonly used in cosmetics for soap making, lotions, hair oils, shampoos. It is prepared by Cold Pressed Technology and Double Filtered pure oil derived from supreme quality pongam seeds.Karanja Oil is manufactured and tested that is free from Aflotoxin B1, B2, G1 and G2 which are carcinogenic and toxic. Karanjin is the main active ingredient of Karanja Oil. It acts as an acaricide and insecticide. Karanjin also have nitrification inhibitory properties.

View Complete Details

Neem Oil

We offer high quality pure neemoil extracted by controlled temperature cold pressed method, so it can be used in almost all applications such as Protective Emollient / Skin care, Anti-hyperglycaemic, Antiseptic / Wound dressing, Anti Diabetes, Contraceptive, Veterinary care & Agriculture also. Details : Neem oil is available from 300 to 4500 ppm azadirachtin depending on requirement. It is cold pressed and extracted from quality Neem seeds without heat, chemicals and petrochemicals thus retaining all nutrients and active ingredients. Neem oil or Margosa oil is botanical oil extracted from kernel of Neem tree seed by Cold Pressing or CT Cold Pressing method or Solvent Extraction. Among these methods CT cold pressing yield purest Neem oil because solvent is not used for extraction. Properties of Neem Oil : Neem Oil or Neem Seed Oil is a Brownish Yellow colour Liquid, with smell of Garlic. Neem Oil is slightly soluble in water and has 6.5 to 7.5 pH value, it boils at more than 200 degree Celsius and freeze at 13 degree Celsius.

Additional Information:

Packaging Details : Neem oil is available in 250 ml, 500 ml, 1 litre, 5 litre & 20 litre. We can also provide Neem oil in Bulk Packaging(HDPE Drums)

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Mr. Saurabh Bendale
  • Plot No. 18, Yashasree Society, Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra - 411038, India
  • Catalog: