Welcome User

Aromatic & Essential Oils

We offer a complete product range of Lemongrass Oil, Valerian Root Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Citronella Oil and Custard Apple Seed Oil

Lemongrass Oil

  • Type Lemongrass Oil
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Packaging Type Glass Bottels
  • Form Liquid
  • Part Leaves
  • Feature Aid Wound Care, Freshness, Purity
  • Place of Origin India

Lemongrass is also known by Cymbopogon; It is native to warm and tropical regions, such as India, Southeast Asia, and Oceania. It is used as a medicinal herb in India and it is common in Asian cuisine. In African and South American countries, it is popularly used for making tea.lemongrass essential oil is used as aromatherapy to relieve muscle pain, externally to kill bacteria, ward off insects, and reduce body aches, and internally to help your digestive system. It can also be used for flavoring tea and soups, and it adds fragrance to cosmetics, soaps, and homemade deodorizers. Lemongrass is an herb that belongs to the grass family of Poaceae. Lemongrass oil has a light and fresh lemony smell with earthy undertones. It is stimulating, relaxing, soothing, and balancing. The compounds that make up lemongrass essential oil are known to have anti-fungal, insecticidal, antiseptic, and anti-inflammatory properties. Lemongrass may prevent the growth of some bacteria and yeast and it has antioxidant properties.(1) It contains substances that are used to alleviate muscle pain, reduce fever, and to stimulate uterus and menstrual flow. Lemongrass essential oil is a source of essential vitamins such as vitamin A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, folate and vitamin C. It also provides essential minerals such as magnesium, phosphorous, manganese, copper, potassium, calcium, zinc and iron.

View Complete Details

Valerian Root Oil

  • Type Valerian Root Oil
  • Shelf Life 1Year
  • Application Cosmetics Purpose, Medical
  • Form Liquid
  • Part Leafs
  • Feature Hygienically Packed, Regulates Blood Pressure, Rich Aroma
  • Packaging Size Glass Bottels

Alerian is a perennial flower that is native to parts of Europe and Asia, although it is now also grown in the United States. The scientific name of this beneficial plant is Valeriana officialis and although there are over 250 varieties of this plant, many of the side effects and medical applications are the same throughout. The plant was used as a fragrance as much as 500 years ago, but its medicinal benefits have also been well known for centuries. In fact, some people call valerian as a “heal all”, and the essential oil that is extracted from this miracle plant has dozens of different applications. Valerian root is widely used and respected by the general population and physicians for its sedative effects and anti-anxiety capabilities. You may have even had valerian root before and not even realized it. It’s very common for valerian root to be included in sleep-promoting tea blends, but it doesn’t just offer a solid night’s sleep — it’s also amazing at naturally calming anxiety and can even lower blood pressure, among other tremendous benefits.

View Complete Details

Palmarosa Oil

  • Type Essential Oil
  • Packaging Type Bottle
  • Appearance Liquid
  • Place of Origin India
  • Plant Part Used Leaves
  • Purity 100%

This particular essential oil is fast becoming a firm favorite in essential oil therapy and aromatherapy, as it has excellent skin care properties and is also used to relieve stiff and sore muscles, while calming the mind and uplifting and invigorating the spirits and clearing muddled thinking. Oil properties : Palmarosa oil has a sweet floral, with a hint of rose smell and is pale yellow in color with a nearly watery viscosity. Origin of palmarosa oil : It is a wild growing, herbaceous green and straw-colored grass, with long slender stems, terminal flowering tops and fragrant grassy leaves. It is harvested before the flowers appear and the highest yield is obtained when the grass is fully dried - about one week after it has been cut. There are two varieties of grass from which the oil can be extracted - motia and sofia. We find the sofia chemotype to be far more active and pleasant smelling - and for this reason the oil sold by us is from this chemotype. Because palmarosa oil has a rose-like smell, it is often used by unscrupulous essential oil wholesalers and retailers to adulterate rose essential oil. Please note - we DO NOT adulterate any oils - we only supply pure 100% natural essential oil. It is often used as an ingredient of soaps, perfumes and cosmetics, and is also used in the flavoring of .

View Complete Details

Citronella Oil

  • Type Citronella Oil
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Shelf Life 1 Yr
  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type Plastic Bottle
  • Part Leaves
  • Feature Accurate Composition

Over the years, we have become a high-flying name since our Citronella Oil is qualitative and deliveries are time-bound. Our prime interest is to deliver a flawless range of products to the buyers. And in this concern, we make all arrangements in order to store the entire lot under safe environment.

View Complete Details

Custard Apple Seed Oil

  • Application Medicines
  • Shelf Life 1Year
  • Packaging Type Packet, Pp Bag
  • Form Seed
  • Part Fruit
  • Quality Best

A small tropical tree, indigenous to the Amazon rainforest, growing up to 20' tall. The leaves are thin, oblong while the flowers are greenish – yellow. Constituents & Specifications : Custard apple oil has various chemical compounds that include a- and ß-pinene, E-ocimene, germacrene-D, methyl and ethyl butanoate and methyl hexanoate. Properties : It is anti rheumatic, purgative, astrigent, emmenagogue, febrifuge, tonic, cold remedy, digestive or to clarify the urine. Benefits & Uses : It is used in flavorings the salad, dishes, ice cream or blended with milk to make a cool beverages. It is used in the manufacture of soap and can be detoxified by an alkali treatment and used for edible purposes. It is effective pesticides against head lice, southern army worms and pea aphids.

View Complete Details

Cypriol Oil

  • Shelf Life 24 Month
  • Form Liquid
  • Usage/Application Personal, Medicine
  • Pack Type Bottle
  • Major Constituents 27% of Cyperine
  • Flash Point Greater Than 90 Degree C

Cypriol oil is distilled through the root of the cyperus scariosus plant which grows wild in India exactly where it is extremely prized as well as utilized in aromatherapy, like a perfume along with other utilizes. The amber clear liquid of the oil features a woodsy, earthy aroma much like that from cinnamon. Cypriol oil is utilized to deal with numerous illnesses and conditions which includes fever, burning maturation, skin infections and also diseases, rheumatoid arthritis, painful menstruation, neurasthenia, general debility, kidney stones, fibromyalgia, gout along with other uric acid problems. As decongestant cyproil oil is an efficient cure for colds, cough, the development of mucus as well as other decongestive issues.Simply because cypriol oil can help in opening nasal pathways, it is just a well-known tool used by many throughout cold and flu season to assist them to fight the very first warning signs of an oncoming cold which includes fighting off the cough that may accompany the condition.The oil has additionally been utilized as a remedy to avoid digestive system conditions which includes diarrhea, intestinal worms as well as loose stools. For skin care the oil have been great at dealing with several skin difficulties and also as far back as medieval times a combination of the plant leaf and flower is made in a paste which was utilized to heal a variety of skin disorders. Even in present times numerous skin doctors have suggested the usage of cypriol oil as an effective remedy for various kinds of dermatitis and other associated skin disorders. One of the typical qualities of essential oils is the exceptional aroma, causing them to well-known ingredients in perfumes. Cypriol essential oil is probably the most effective oil within the perfume industry. Its refreshing aroma is extremely fascinating to both women and men. Perfumes which contain this particular oil are recognized to sell just like hotcakes.As cypriol essential oil usually mixes well along with any other essential oil, it is just a well-known choice in aromatherapy. Apart from its scent, it provides disease-busting advantages, and that’s why it really is thoroughly utilized in herbal medication as well as Ayurveda. It may remove skin spots, eczema as well as psoriasis to maintain your skin clear, healthy as well as radiate with life.

View Complete Details

Tagetes Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Shelf Life 1 year
  • Pack Type Bottle
  • Plant Part Used Flowers
  • Optical Rotation +1degC
  • Botonical Name Tagetes Grandulifera

Oil of tagetes is thought to have a positive effect on skin infections and small weeping wounds. Tagetes boosts the respiratory system by dilating the bronchi and facilitating decongestion, thereby assisting in cases of cold and flu. Both the plant and oil are used for pest control and as an insect repellant, and the herb is also used to treat hemorrhoids. Strongly aromatic, this deep orange tagetes marigold oil has a heady floral bouquet with citrus-like fruit notes and bitter undertones. Often confused with calendula oil, tagetes essential oil is used therapeutically as an anti-fungal agent and for respiratory support. This wild and fresh organic oil is steam-distilled in India. How to Use Tagetes Essential Oil : Tagetes may be applied topically but only in very low dilutions. It can be also be used in the bath, through direct inhalation, or diffuser. Soak the feet in a hot foot bath combined with several drops of tagetes oil to soften calluses and to treat bunions and corns. Add one drop tagetes oil to bathwater to soothe symptoms of cold and flu. Use several drops tagetes oil in vapor therapy to relieve coughing spasms, and dilate bronchial passages. Diffuse tagetes oil to soothe all manner of respiratory complaints, including chest infections.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Mr. Saurabh Bendale
  • Plot No. 18, Yashasree Society, Paud Road, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra - 411038, India
  • Catalog: