Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Sweets 1 Products / Services available
  2. Paneer 1 Products / Services available
  3. Groundnut Oil 1 Products / Services available
  4. Cooking Oil 1 Products / Services available
  5. Manures 1 Products / Services available
  6. Butter 1 Products / Services available
  7. Curd 1 Products / Services available
  8. Dairy Products 5 Products / Services available
  9. Pesticides & Insecticides 1 Products / Services available
  10. Pumps, Pumping Machines & Parts 1 Products / Services available
  11. Herbal Products 1 Products / Services available
  12. Organic Fertilizer 1 Products / Services available
  13. Fresh Fruits 2 Products / Services available
  14. Cattle Feed 1 Products / Services available
  15. Garden Plant 1 Products / Services available
  16. Milk 1 Products / Services available
  17. Other Products 1 Products available

Cooking Oil

Our Complete range of products are and Sesame Oil.

Sesame Oil

  • Type Sesame Oil,Edible vegetable oil
  • Grade Premium
  • Condition Good
  • Cultivation Type Organic
  • Material Made from sesame seeds
  • Purity 100%
  • Admix 1%
  • Size 100ml

Sesame oil   is an edible  vegetable oil  derived from  sesame seeds. Besides being used as a  cooking oil  in  South India, it is used as a flavour enhancer in  Middle Eastern,  African, and  Southeast Asian  cuisines. It has a distinctive nutty aroma and taste.  The oil is popular in Asia and is also one of the earliest-known crop-based oils, but worldwide mass modern production continues to be limited even today due to the inefficient manual harvesting process required to extract the oil. Sesame oil has been used for centuries in Asian cuisine. It also has medicinal purposes, especially in Ayurvedic medicine, where it is used as a base oil for about 90 percent of the herbal oils. In Ayurvedic therapy, sesame oil is renowned for its ability to strengthen and detoxify the body and ensure the proper functioning of all the vital organs. It's also used in sacred and religious ceremonies. Today, sesame oil is a common component of skin and massage oils, hair care products, cosmetics, soaps, perfumes and sunscreens. Sesame oil has great moisturizing, soothing and emollient qualities. In aromatherapy, it is popularly used as massage oil and carrier oil for  essential oils. Composition of Sesame Oil Sesame oil contains high levels of  natural antioxidants  called sesamol, sesamolin and sesamin oils. Sesamin is a lignin with anti-inflammatory properties, and contains vitamin E, which helps keep your skin strong and supple. Meanwhile, sesamol possesses over two dozen beneficial pharmacologically active properties, most of which work to improve cardiovascular health. Sesame oil contains 15 percent saturated fat, 42 percent oleic acid and 43 percent omega-6 linoleic acid, with a composition similar to peanut oil. It is also loaded with B-complex vitamins, including thiamin,  riboflavin, niacin,  pantothenic acid, pyridoxine and folic acid. It's rich in amino acids that are essential in building up proteins, and minerals like iron, copper, calcium, manganese, magnesium, selenium, phosphorus and zinc. Benefits Of Sesame Oil Skin moisturize Helps remove toxins from your mouth Natural sunscreen Boosts your scalp and hair health Helps to Fight Stress and Depression Helps in maintaining good skin health Helps in improving eye health    

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Nitin Ahir
  • 132, Poonam Goushala and Farm, Near Vidyamangal School, Village - Navi Pardi, Taluka - Kamrej, Surat, Gujarat - 394150, India
  • Catalog: