YOU ARE IN : Home / Pet and Farming Animals / Chicken

Chicken

( 3784 Products Available )

Popular Chicken Products

  • Grey echo flush cock

    Grey echo flush cock

    1.90 k /Piece

    Krishna Traders

  • halal frozen whole chicken

    halal frozen whole chicken

    120 /Kilogram

    John Mathew

  • Plastic Black Plain Packet Drip Lateral Cock

    Plastic Black Plain Packet Drip Lateral Cock

    50 - 120 /Piece

    GOKUL POLY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED

  • ISO-9001: 2008 Carton Boxes halal frozen whole chicken

    ISO-9001: 2008 Carton Boxes halal frozen whole chicken

    500 - 650 /Metric Ton

    BMR Resources

  • pet cock

    pet cock

    50 - 500 /Piece

    Super Hydro Pneumatic

  • Poultry live nattu koli chicken

    Poultry live nattu koli chicken

    250 - 300 /Kilogram

    JK Poultry

  • frozen whole skinless chicken

    frozen whole skinless chicken

    165 /Kilogram

    Royal Agro Farms

  • 1.1/2inch 1.1/4inch Plastic Plain pvc ball cock

    1.1/2inch 1.1/4inch Plastic Plain pvc ball cock

    19 /Piece

    Mahakali Polymer & Enterprise

  • Preserved FSSAI Light Red halal boneless chicken

    Preserved FSSAI Light Red halal boneless chicken

    600 - 1.50 k /Metric Ton

    GNM Resources

    • Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

      Price : Rs 120 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
      • Style : Frozen
      • Type : Halal Frozen Whole Chicken
      • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
      • Country of Origin : India

      Feather off  . Well cleaned and fresh  . No bruise  . No broken bone (less than 5%)  . No black flaw (less than 3%)  . No amount of moisture (less than 5%) more...

      John Mathew

      Borivali West,Mumbai

    • Boiler Gauge Cocks

      Price : Rs 15 k / Set (Approx)

      • MOQ : 2 Set(s)
      • Supply Type : Manufacturer
      • Feature : Accuracy, Easy To Fit, Measure Fast Reading, Perfect Strength, Robust Construction, Rust Proof
      • Material : CS, SS, Brass, Gun Metal
      • Connection : Bottom Connection
      • Brand Name : Beekay
      more...

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Pet Cock

      Price : Rs 50 - Rs 500 / Piece

      • Corrosion Resistance : Yes
      • Tolerance : +/-0.02mm
      • Elongation : 20-40%
      • MOQ : As per requirement
      • Finish : Polished
      • Body Material : Brass
      more...

      Super Hydro Pneumatic

      Vashi,Navi Mumbai

    Get Answer To all your Questions - Ask Now!!

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Gauge Cocks

      Get Price Quote

      • Material : 316 SS / 316L SS / 304 SS / Brass
      • Seal : PTFE
      • End Connection : NPT / BSPP / BSPT
      • Size : ¼" to ½"
      • Maximum working pressure : 1500 PSI

      Are you looking for a gauge cock? At Aptek Instrumentation Pvt. Ltd., you will get the best quality pressure gauge cocks. These provide you with the opportunity to vent the pressure gauge that is connected according to the location of the handle, that is, put this into a state th more...

    • Frozen Kadaknath Chicken

      Price : Rs 600 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • MOQ : 5 Ton
      • Part : Whole
      • Condition : Frozen
      • Type : Kadaknath
      • Pack Size : 5-50kg
      • Certification : Halal Certified
      more...

      Traikya Agro India

      Khed,Satara

    • Pvc Swan Cock

      Price : Rs 68 / Carton (Approx)

      • Supply Type : Manufacturer
      • Material : Plastic
      • Weight : 170 gm
      • Packaging Type : Packet
      • Usage : Bathroom fitting
      • Feature : Fine finish
      more...

      Mahakali Polymer & Enterprise

      Naroda Road,Ahmedabad

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (2 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Chicken
    Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Production in tonnes
    1 United States of America 17722312
    2 China 12830408
    3 Brazil 12519475
    4 Russian Federation 3769693
    5 Mexico 2879686
    6 India 2730037
    7 Japan 2128185
    8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
    9 Indonesia 1939225
    10 Argentina 1934000

     

     

    Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
    1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
    2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
    3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
    4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
    5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
    6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
    7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
    8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
    9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
    10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%