Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Chicken Manufacturers and Suppliers

Home / Business Directory / Meat & Poultry / Chicken
Explore by Products
Chicken Meat

Chicken Meat

Frozen Chicken

Frozen Chicken

Boneless Chicken

Boneless Chicken

Dressed Chicken

Dressed Chicken

Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

View More

View Less

View 1643 Products below

  • Turkey Chicken

    • Family‎ : Phasianidae
    • Class‎ : ‎Aves
    • Kingdom‎ : ‎Animalia
    • Weight : 2-6kg
    • Genus‎ : ‎Meleagris

    08039634642 Send Inquiry

    Patel Poultry Farm

    Jhansi, India | More...

    http://www.patelpoultryfarm.co.in/turkey-chicken.htm

  • Poultry Chicken

    • Weight : As per Requirement
    • Fat : 16.4(68.7 kJ)
    • Carbohydrate : 1.1(4.6 kJ)
    • Protein : 11 g
    • Calories : 239
    • Cholesterol : 130 mg
    • Potassium : 104 mg
    • Sodium : 40 mg

    It is Available in : Hot Dressed Cold Dressed More... less...

    08045135144 Send Inquiry

    Honeybee Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.

    Belgaum, India | More...

    https://www.honeybeeenterprises.in/poultry-chicken.htm

  • Live Country Chicken

    350/Kilogram

    • Type : Live
    • Color : Brown
    • Age : 1-2 Year
    • Breed : Brahma, Leghom etc.
    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Gender : Available in Male an..

    Country chicken or Nati Koli is the term used to refer to the many indigenous breeds and/or mixed breed and mongrel chickens which have been raised in the villages of India for centuries . They have a slower growth cycle than the broilers but are birds which have their natural instincts of foraging, escape from predators etc etc intact. They are also resistant to diseases. More... less...

    08042753834 Send Inquiry

    Shri Siddhi Vinayaka Enterprises

    Hospet, India | More...

    http://www.ssvekampli.co.in/live-country-chicken.htm

  • Halal Frozen Chicken

    • Weight range : 900 to 1300 Grams

    We are offering halal frozen chicken, the company is engaged in making available good quality frozen chicken. The variety of frozen chicken made available by us can be availed at the best prices in the market. We offer in well-sealed packaging, to avoid contamination and adulteration. Our company makes frozen chicken available to clients based in the hotels and restaurants industry and the retail industry. Weight ran More... less...

    08042784825 Send Inquiry

    Green View Impex Pvt. Ltd.

    Chennai, India | More...

    http://www.greenviewimpex.in/halal-frozen-chicken.htm

  • Instant Crispy Fry Mix

    • Type : Powder
    • Brand Name : Foodix
    • Certification : FSSAI, ISO 9001: 200..
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Packaging : Bag
    • Cooking Time : 10 mins

    Instant Crispy Fry Mix To make tasty and crispy fried chicken instantly at home. 100% vegetarian product. TEXTURE & FEATURE: Light creamy to white color fine free flowing powder, free from rancidity and foreign matter. APPLICATION : Coat a piece of washed chicken in this dry mix powder. Then dip the coated chicken piece in the batter* until evenly wet. *Batter preparation: Dissolve 50 g instant crispy fry mix in More... less...

    08043692736 Send Inquiry

    Angel Starch & Food Pvt Ltd

    Erode, India | More...

    http://www.angelstarch.in/instant-crispy-fry-mix.htm

  • Brazilian Halal Certified Whole Frozen Chicken

    We are offering brazilian halal certified whole frozen chicken. The halal process of brazil chickens are slaughtered by muslims individually by hand, in accordance with halal guidelines. Our facility maintains a strict adherence with all humane animal treatment and slaughter requirements, including cut accuracy, direction to qiblah, and a lengthy bleed time. our products are produced using: cage-free, free-roaming ch More... less...

    Unique Plc

    Delhi, India | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • White Poultry Chicken

    • Type : Live
    • Packaging Type : Cage
    • Usage : Restaurant, Mess, Ho..
    • Nutritional Value : Protein Rich
    • Color : White
    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Fat : 16.4(68.7 kJ)
    • Carbohydrate : 1.1(4.6 kJ)

    08033754149 Send Inquiry

    Farmer's Global Agrinternational

    Bhagalpur, India | More...

  • Boiler And Layer Chicken Supply

    70/Kilogram

    • boiler and layer chicken : multi color

    SRI KRISHNA POULTRY FARM AVAILBLE CHICKS AND PRODUCT A BREADS NAME 1 KABEER CHICKS 2 DESI COUNTRY CHICKS 3 ASSEL CHICKS 4 PAKISTAN ASSEEL FIGHTER CHICKS 5 RAJA2 CHICKS 6 SASO CHICKS(BREADS) 7 RH1 CHICKS 8 GRAMA PRIYA 9 COLOR BOILER CHICKS 10 VANARAJA CHICKS 11 COB-400 CHICKS 12  RAJASHREE CHICKS 13 JAMUNA BREAD CHICKS 14 NEKED SASOCHICKS 15 SRS CHICKS 16 SALEM NATI CHICKS 17 SINDHU ASSEL CHICKS 18 KADKNATHA CHIC More... less...

    08033978339 Send Inquiry

    Sri Krishna Poultry Farm

    Ramanagara, India | More...

    http://www.srikrishnachickenbreedinghatchery.co.in/boiler-and-layer-chicken-supply.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    20000/Metric Ton

    08042753842 Send Inquiry

    Rishab Traders

    Mumbai, India | More...

  • Frozen Whole Chicken

    • Type : Frozen
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Shelf Life : 3 Months
    • Storage at : -18C to -20C
    • Transportation at : -18C
    • Average Weight : 1-1.5 kg

    We are working with highly experienced packaging experts and they make every endeavor to meet the personalized and standard requirements of the clients. We sternly make our product safe from external factors. We offer online and offline Payment Processing as per the needs of the customers; not just the transactions details, but we sternly keep the personal details confidential that is shared by our clients. More... less...

    08048073979 Send Inquiry

    Azrah Collections

    Bhopal, India | More...

    http://www.azrahcollections.co.in/frozen-whole-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    • Type : Fresh
    • Self Life : 4 Months
    • Fat : 15.7%
    • Potassium : 6%
    • Storage : 18°C to -20..
    • Energy (per 100 g) : 916 kJ (219 kcal)
    • Protein (per 100 g) : 24.68 g
    • Iron (per 100 g) : 1.16 mg

    08045135489 Send Inquiry

    Vaykon

    Hyderabad, India | More...

    https://www.vaykon.in/frozen-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Halal Chicken

    • Type : HALAL
    • Condition : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 10 Months
    • Packaging : Vacuumed Packing
    • Freezing Process : IQF
    • Weight range : 900 to 1300 Grams
    • Part : Whole

    08048066012 Send Inquiry

    Fab Impex

    Pune, India | More...

    https://www.fab-impex.com/fresh-halal-chicken.htm

  • Poultry Chicken

    Owing to our timeliness and hassle free deliveries, we have become the primary choice of the buyers. Clients can stay rest assured for undamaged delivery of the products as we strictly use only quality packaging material. Thus, we make sure that the products are 100% safe from the destructing factors. More... less...

    08048064545 Send Inquiry

    Next Pro World Producer Company Limited

    Orai, India | More...

    http://www.nextproworld.in/poultry-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Live Country Chicken

    We have hired only professional packaging personnel who have experience and expertise in this domain. They make use of the finest quality packing material to ensure zero damage during transit. Buyers can stay rest assured about the quality of our products as we check each and every product at diverse stages.

    08043693742 Send Inquiry

    Sakthi Hatcheries & Breeding Farms

    Krishnagiri, India | More...

    http://www.sakthihatcheries-breedingfarms.in/live-country-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Kadaknath Chicken

    650/Kilogram

    • KADAKNATH CHICKEN : 650

    Kadaknath meat is unique as it is black in color and has several medicinal properties to cure various ailments. In recent times the popularity of Kadakanth is growing mainly because of the taste combined with medicinal values. The meat is black in color due to the large melanin content, a genetic condition called " Fibromelanosis " . Kadakanath blood in often used in the treatment of chronic disease in human beings a More... less...

    08048096816 Send Inquiry

    Kadaknath Hatchery And Farm

    Balaghat, India | More...

    http://www.kadaknathhatcheryforms.in/kadaknath-chicken.htm

  • Chicken Thokku

    • Shelf Life : 12 Months

    Chicken Thokku , spicy chicken Thokku and many more variety of Thokkus is available here with us. Our delicious chicken Thokku must obligate you to taste it and place your order for it. Our chicken Thokkus are made of fresh chicken and can be preserved for longer period of time. Our chicken Thokkus are 100% hygienic and thus proves to be healthy for your body. Essential ingredients have been properly used while manuf More... less...

    Winner Food Company

    Pondicherry, India | More...

    http://www.winnerfoodcompany.com/chicken-thokku.htm

  • Kadaknath Black Meat Chicken

    08045135930 Send Inquiry

    Pushpak Ayurdhan Farm

    Shrirampur, India | More...

    http://www.pushpakayurdhan.com/kadaknath-black-meat-chicken.htm

  • Live Chicken

    • Certification : HALAL
    • Grade : A
    • Style : Alive
    • Type : Fresh
    • Benefit : Highly nutritious
    • Features : Low-Fat, Nature, Nut

    Chicken Export : We supply good quality chicken meat at economic wholesale price with maintaining hygiene conditions. Company has many products available to export like raw chicken, chicken boneless. We also known as frozen chicken manufacturers in India.   Chicken export business in India : Farmers are taking this business as chicken export has been growing in India very fast for last two decades. Govt of India More... less...

    08033978719 Send Inquiry

    John Export Import

    Dharmapuri, India | More...

    http://www.johnexportimport.in/live-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Royal Canin Veterinary Diet Wet Sensitivity Control Chicken

    Sensitivity Control is a highly digestible nutritional formulation made especially to suit cats with sensitive digestive systems and ingredient intolerances. Description about the product: Royal Canin Veterinary Diet Sensitivity Control (Chicken & Rice) is a perfect food for your adult feline with sensitive digestive systems. Thoughtfully selected sources of protein and carbohydrates have been included to ensure prop More... less...

    Pets World

    Delhi, India | More...

  • Kadaknath Chicken

    • Brand Name : Kadaknath

    We are one of the leading exporters of kadaknath chickens. Our chicken products are kept in the most hygienic and clean farm to get the best & pure breed. in order to ensure the supply of fresh chicken we make sure that they are scientifically processed and hygienically packaged to prevent them from harmful bacteria. chickens we offer are high in quality and rich in taste. We stringently follow the process of breedin More... less...

    Kadaknath

    Delhi, India | More...

  • Frozen Whole Chicken

    100/Metric Ton

    • Certification : IEC

    Dear sir, Greetings From Sajida Exports. Hope you are fine and in Good Spirits. we are manufacturer & exporter of , Fresh & Frozen Boneless Buffalo Meat, Offals, Goat & Sheep Meat, Meat & Poultry, Whole Chicken Chicken Feet, Chicken Paws, Mid Wing, our plant is approved we are ready to supply More... less...

    Sajida Exports

    Delhi, India | More...

  • Chicken, Fried Chicken

    • Brand Name : Suguna Home Bites

    We are offering chicken 65, southern fried chicken, chicken ball manchurian, chicken biryani, chicken burger patties, chicken lollipop, chicken nuggets, chicken popcorn, cocktail sausage, chicken breakfast sausage, chicken ham, chicken salami, chicken frankfurter. More... less...

    Suguna Foods Limited

    Coimbatore, India | More...

  • Al-husain Chicken

    160/Kilogram

    • HALAL CHICKEN : 1

    Using only quality raw materials, our entire range of products is manufactured. We make sure that the raw materials we use are thoroughly checked against varied quality parameters. We are supported by a well-structured warehousing unit that is spacious and installed with all required amenities. We ensure complete safety of the products by storing them in our warehouse More... less...

    Al-husain Impex

    Trichy, India | More...

  • Fresh Chicken Leg Marinated From Taazameatonline

    • Chicken legs. : 500

    taazameatonline.com, (TMO), an online pork meat store started to provide the customer with farm fresh pork meat products. Taazameatonline, mission is to provide customers with farm fresh Pork meat reared and processed in a controlled and scientific way. We produce based on the order, thus the customer always gets fresh meat. The pork breed is Yorkshire, which is more in meat and less in fat. The pork is farm reared, More... less...

    Taazameatonline

    Hyderabad, India | More...

  • Emu Chicken

    • Brand Name : ADL

    We are producer, supplier, wholesaler, retailer and trader of emu chicks. The following points are: emu chicks have weight about 70% of emu eggs emu chicks breed naturally and/ or by using incubator if artificial incubation for breeding is required, it is carried out at a temperature of approximately 97.5 degrees fahrenheit average incubation time ranges from 48 to 52 days new-born chicks are of coffee brown color wi More... less...

    Adl Emu Farms & Feeds

    Andhra Pradesh, India | More...

  • Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

    I can supply you halal frozen whole chicken upto 5000x12 halal certified - chicken (frozen, whole) between 900 grams and 1200 grams. Frozen on -18 degrees. (deep frozen) quantity: 5, 000 tons per month contract: 5 years trial order: possible (1000 tons) price: usd950 per metric tton payment terms:sblc More... less...

    G. D Supplier Global

    Delhi, India | More...


Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Chicken

Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
S.No. Country Production in tonnes
1 United States of America 17722312
2 China 12830408
3 Brazil 12519475
4 Russian Federation 3769693
5 Mexico 2879686
6 India 2730037
7 Japan 2128185
8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
9 Indonesia 1939225
10 Argentina 1934000

 

 

Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%