Call Us : +91-11-45822333
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Meat & Poultry / Chicken

Chicken Manufacturers and Suppliers

Explore by Products

View 1816 Products below

  • Post your Requirement

  • Live Nattu Koli Chicken

    Quote for Price

    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Product Type : Poultry
    • Application : Hotel, Restaurant, Cooking
    • Color : Multicolor
    • Gender : Available in Male and Female
    • Part : Whole, Feet, Paws, Wing, etc.
    more...

    JK Poultry

    Nambiyur,Erode | More...

  • Frozen Chicken

    Quote for Price

    • Type : Frozen Chicken
    • Shelf Life : 6 Month
    • Protein : 65%
    • Fat (per 100 g) : 12.56 g
    • Usage : Household, Restaurant
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    more...

    RK Fresh Exports

    Ashok Vihar,Gurgaon | More...

    http://www.rkfreshexports.in/frozen-chicken-exporter.htm

  • Country Chicks

    Rs 35.00 - Rs 38.00 / Ounce

    • MOQ : 500 Piece(s)
    • Color : multi colour
    • Packaging Type : chick boxes
    • Origin : Birds
    • Type : chicks
    • Brand Name : ppf

    we are supplying pure country chicks and aseel chicks grade1, garade+, chicks available monthly availabe 80, 000/- chicks weekly two time hatching packing type chicks transportation cortoon chick boxes is loading transportion any damaged we are responsible chicks suppling all ove more...

    Pannduu Poultry Farms

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.ppffarmandhatcheries.com

  • Post your Requirement

  • Country Chicks

    Quote for Price

    • Feature : Fast Growth
    • Weight : 40-150 gm Approx
    • Use : Farming
    • Age : 1 - 10 Days Old
    • Brooder temperature : 20-30 Degree
    • Fat Content : 0.73 to 1.03%
    more...

    Kamakhya Feed Center

    Guwahati | More...

    http://www.kamakhyafeedcenter.co.in/country-chicks-supplier.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    Quote for Price

    • Pack Type : Thermocol Box
    • Storage Conditions : -30°c and Lower
    • Type : Frozen
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Use : Cooking
    • Energy : 165 cal / 100 gm

    Jazaa Overseas supplies a big range of poultry productions, from whole chicken to chicken parts, according to interest of clients. We are a high-flying name when it comes to superlative Frozen Chicken! To handle both automated inbound and outbound orders, we have exceptional ware more...

    Jazaa Overseas

    Meerut | More...

    https://www.jazaaoverseas.co.in/frozen-chicken.htm

  • Desi Country Chicken

    Rs 30.00 / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1000 Piece(s)
    • Country Chicken Chicks : multi colours

    Conforming to international quality management systems, our product range is of unparalleled value. Both of our online and offline payment processing methods are secure for transaction offering you a reliable assistance. We thus accept all kinds of cash payments as well as bank t more...

    Nandini Poultry Farm and Hatchery

    Bangalore | More...

    http://www.nandinipoultryfarm.in/live-turkey-poults-supplier.htm

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Chicken

Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
S.No. Country Production in tonnes
1 United States of America 17722312
2 China 12830408
3 Brazil 12519475
4 Russian Federation 3769693
5 Mexico 2879686
6 India 2730037
7 Japan 2128185
8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
9 Indonesia 1939225
10 Argentina 1934000

 

 

Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%