Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Meat & Poultry / Chicken

Chicken Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 2195 Products Available )

  • Post your Requirement

  • Frozen Chicken

    Rs 200.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 200 Ton
    • Part : Feet, Paws, Whole, Wing
    • Shelf Life : 20-25 Days
    • Total Fat : 14 gram / 100 gram
    • Protein : 70 gram / 100 gram
    • Use : Human Consumption
    more...

    Garuda Raosahab Export

    Pashchimi singhbhum | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Frozen Chicken

    Rs 300.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Packaging : Plastic Bag, Poly Bag
    • Moq : As per Customer
    • Type : Frozen
    • Part : Whole
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing, IQF
    • Color : Red
    more...

    Alia International

    Tajganj,Agra | More...

  • Live Kadaknath Chicken

    Rs 600.00 / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • Weight(Kg) : 1 kg to 1.5 kg.
    • Live Kadaknath Chicken : Mess, Household, Restaurant
    • Minimum Order Quantity : As per Client Need
    • Breed : Kadaknath
    • Protein : 25-27%
    • Gender : Male/Female
    more...

    More Poultry Farm

    Kagal,Kolhapur | More...

  • Kadaknath Chicks

    Rs 90.00 / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • MOQ : 100 Piece(s)
    • Gender : Male and Female
    • Color : Black
    • Breed : Kadaknath
    • Use : Farming
    • Packaging : Box

    Irrespective of it being a wholesale or retail order, we can deliver it timely. We have shipping resources on reserve all year round to make sure delivery of our items is bother free. We are a quality-centralized firm and make use of only high quality material for manufacturing t more...

    Kamakhya Feed Center

    Maligaon,Guwahati | More...

  • Black Kadaknath Chicken

    Rs 800.00 - Rs 1,000.00 / Kilogram

    • Color : Black
    • Type : Live
    • Weight : 1 to 2 Kilograms
    • Protein : 6-8 g
    • Gender : Male
    • Product Type : Poultry
    more...

    Kisan Agro Farm

    Koregaon,Satara | More...

  • Aseel Breed Chicken

    • MOQ : 1000 Kilogram
    • Part : Whole
    • Application : Cooking, Restaurant
    • Type : Aseel
    • Condition : Live
    • Product Type : Poultry

    The Live Cock, which we supply, is nourished using the natural feed. Besides Letter of credit for payment, we are comfortable with online payment options and other offline methods. Buyers can choose an option best suited for them and make payment accordingly. Founded in Hyde more...

    Pannduu Poultry Farms

    Ramanthapur,Hyderabad | More...

  • Frozen Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Frozen
    • Certification : FSSAI certified
    • Part : Cutting, Feet, Paws, Whole, Wing
    • Packaging : Poly Bag

    The company is engaged in making available good quality Frozen Chicken . The variety of Frozen Chicken made available by us can be availed at the best prices in the market. We offer in well-sealed packaging, to avoid contamination and adulteration. Our company makes Frozen Chicke more...

    Green View Impex Pvt. Ltd.

    Thoraipakkam,Chennai | More...

  • Exotic Country Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • Phylum‎ : Chordata
    • Features : Rich in taste, Long shelf life, Safe to consume
    • Usage : Restaurant, Household, Mess
    • Storage Period : 3-4 Days
    • Cholestrol : 184.75mg/100g
    • Benefit : Highly nutritious
    more...

    Surabhi Meat Traders

    Vidyaranyapura,Bangalore | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Chicken
Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
S.No. Country Production in tonnes
1 United States of America 17722312
2 China 12830408
3 Brazil 12519475
4 Russian Federation 3769693
5 Mexico 2879686
6 India 2730037
7 Japan 2128185
8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
9 Indonesia 1939225
10 Argentina 1934000

 

 

Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%