Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Meat & Poultry / Chicken

Chicken Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 3549 Products Available )

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Boiler Gauge Cocks

    Rs 15 k / Set(s) (Approx)

    • MOQ : 2 Set(s)
    • Liquid Pressure : 0-500bar
    • Country of Orgin : INDIA
    • Shape : Round
    • Application : Liquid Pressure
    • Pressure : 0-5000psi, 10000-15000psi, 15000-20000psi
    more...

    M/s. Level and Flow Control Engineers

    Porur,Chennai | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Mix Boneless Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • Available SKUs : 500g
    • Feature : No Preservatives
    • Certification : 22000 ISO Certified
    • Brand Name : Delicious
    • Instruction : If Frozen, Thaw the Product Completely Before Use.
    • Product Type : Frozen Chicken

    These assorted chicken pieces are filled with richness and juices that can change any chicken recipe from normal to exquisite. more...

    Baramati Agro Ltd

    Hadapsar,Pune | More...

  • Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Minimum Order Quantity : As per Requirement
    • Condition : Frozen
    • Part : Whole
    • Type : Halal Frozen Whole Chicken
    • Country of Origin : India
    more...

    Aabiwesh Exports India

    Jam,Jamnagar | More...

  • Stop Cocks

    Price : Get Quote

    • Installation Type : Wall Mounted
    • Material : Polypropylene/ PTFE
    • Finishing : Polished
    • Feature : Attractive Pattern, Fine Finished, Rust Proof
    • Handle Type : Double
    • Application : Laboratory

    We bring to you, polypropylene Stop Cocks . The Stop Cocks offered by us are fitted with a PTFE plug & have serrated tubulations, that accept from 6 mm to 10 mm tubing. The Stop Cocks are leakproof and are available in two different options i.e. 2 way & 3 way. more...

    Adarsh International

    Ambala Cantt,Ambala | More...

  • Frozen Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 120 Metric Ton
    • Type : Frozen
    • Application : Cooking
    • Packaging Type : Carton Boxes
    • Packaging Size : 10 Kg
    • Shelf Life : 3-4 Weeks
    more...

    Sree Narayan Kishan Centar

    Chomu,Jaipur | More...

  • Bib Cock

    Price : Get Quote

    • Appearance : Antique
    • Material : Brass
    • Handle Type : Single
    • Finishing : Polished
    • Application : Bathroom, Kitchen
    • Feature : Fine Finished, High Pressure

    Elegant design which brings an easy single-point control of water flow to other water outlets. Bib cock are made from high quality brass IS:319/I. The bib cock provides a fantastic water flow to help give you a pleasant experience. It is stylish in look and powerful in performanc more...

    Aiva Engineering Pvt. Ltd.

    Market Yard,Pune | More...

  • Live Kadaknath Chicken

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Live
    • Age : Adult
    • Calcium : 11 mg
    • Breed : Kadaknath
    • Vitamin B-6 : 20%
    • Iron : 0.9 mg
    more...

    Awadh Agro Farm

    Ayodhya,Faizabad | More...

  • Two Way Ss Angle Cock

    Rs 1.82 k / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • Surface Finish : Polished
    • Brand : Corsa
    • Installation Type : Wall Mounted
    • Material : Stainless Steel
    • Weight (g) : 200-300 gm
    • Item Code : CO-2306
    more...

    Futures Bath Products Private Limited

    Shahdara,Delhi | More...

Post your Buy Requirement

Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Chicken
Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
S.No. Country Production in tonnes
1 United States of America 17722312
2 China 12830408
3 Brazil 12519475
4 Russian Federation 3769693
5 Mexico 2879686
6 India 2730037
7 Japan 2128185
8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
9 Indonesia 1939225
10 Argentina 1934000

 

 

Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%