YOU ARE IN : Home / PET and Farming Animals / Chicken

Chicken

( 2638 Products Available )

Related Category


Popular Chicken Products

  • Kadaknath Chicken

    Kadaknath Chicken

    500 - 600 /Piece

    Prosper Tree Impex

  • Frozen Country Chicken

    Frozen Country Chicken

    350 /Kilogram

    Amshaveni Exports

  • chilly chicken

    chilly chicken

    300 /500 gm

    D. S. Enterprises

  • Frozen Chicken

    Frozen Chicken

    500 - 650 /Ton

    Resourceglobal CO LTD

  • live sonali chicken

    live sonali chicken

    160 - 200 /Piece

    L&F AGRO FARMING LLP

  • Poultry Live Chicken

    Poultry Live Chicken

    350 - 900 /Kilogram

    Traikya Agro India

  • live kadaknath chicken

    live kadaknath chicken

    850 - 1,500 /Piece

    Harshita Agro Pvt. Ltd

  • Live Broiler Chicken

    Live Broiler Chicken

    300 /Kilogram

    Matrutirtha Hatchery

  • Live Poultry Chicken

    Live Poultry Chicken

    50 /Piece

    United Farms

  • 1 Kg Approx roasted stuffed whole chicken

    1 Kg Approx roasted stuffed whole chicken

    5.40 /Kilogram

    Arthur's Food Company Pvt Ltd

  • Preserved frozen kadaknath chicken

    Preserved frozen kadaknath chicken

    560 /Kilogram

    Royal Agro Farms

  • Ask a question about Chicken

    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Chicken

    At what best price is the chicken sold?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The price of the chicken varies as per the variety and quality available. You can get chicken at the best price of Rs 65 per Kg and it increases up to 850 per Kg as per the quality of meat and variety of chicken.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    Why should we eat chicken?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    A great source of protein, amino acids, vitamin B12, choline, iron, copper, zinc, etc., chicken has numerous health benefits. Here are some of the health benefits of eating chicken:

    • Maintains heart health
    • Maintains a healthy weight
    • Good for bone and muscles
    • Helps boost testosterone level
    • Improves immunity
    • Helps in stress relieving
    by ExportersIndia.com
    How would you describe chicken?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    Chicken is the fresh meat or flesh of poultry hen and is readily available all over the world.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Live Kadaknath Chicken

      Rs 850 - Rs 1,500 / Piece

      • Weight : Vary as per sizes
      • Fat : 14.56 Gm
      • Speciality : Disease Free
      • Feature : High in Protien
      • Age : 6 Month
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Harshita Agro Pvt. Ltd

      Milya Bhota, Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh

    • Boneless Chicken Thigh

      Get Price Quote

      • Protein : 12~18%
      • Calories : 68.1%
      • Fat : 1.69%
      • Shelf Life : 3 To 6 Months
      • Packaging Type : Thermocol Box, Vacuum Bag
      • Storage Temperature : 2 To 5 Degree Celsius

      We procure Chicken Thigh from the trustworthy sources of the market who follow international quality norms. We maintain high degree of hygiene during storage and transportation to keep the product uncontaminated. more...

      6Yrs Since : 2016

      Tushar and Co.

      Jangpura, Delhi

    • Chicken

      Rs 30 / Pound (Approx)

      • MOQ : 100 Piece(s)
      • white : red
      • black : multi color

      We are offering chicken. All types of chicks and chicken distributing all over india (whole sale rate) available in : pure desi eggs giriraja hatching eggs boiler hatching eggs pure desi country nati chicks svs chicks srs chicks aseel chicks srs chicks kaveri chicks kadkanatha ch more...

      7Yrs Since : 2015

      Sri Krishna Poultry Farm

      Magadi, Ramanagara, Karnataka

    • Fresh Kadaknath Chicken

      Rs 800 - Rs 1,000 / Kg

      • MOQ : 100 Kilogram
      • Linoleic Acid : 24%
      • Usage : For Heart Patients, Diabetes patient, contains all essential vitamins and rich in iron
      • Colour : Black
      • Calories : High
      • Fat Content : 0.73-1.03 %
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2022

      Kumar Kadaknath Traders

      Jhandutta, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh

    • Fresh Chicken

      Rs 150 - Rs 200 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 2 Container
      • Weight : 120-150gm
      • Calories : 463
      • Capacity : 90 - 200 Chicken One Set
      • Protein : 50g
      • Fat Content : 0.73-1.03
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      ABC TRADE LINK

      Srinivasa Nagar, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (2 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Chicken
    Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Production in tonnes
    1 United States of America 17722312
    2 China 12830408
    3 Brazil 12519475
    4 Russian Federation 3769693
    5 Mexico 2879686
    6 India 2730037
    7 Japan 2128185
    8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
    9 Indonesia 1939225
    10 Argentina 1934000

     

     

    Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
    1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
    2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
    3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
    4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
    5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
    6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
    7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
    8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
    9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
    10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%

     

    Speak Now..