Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Chicken Manufacturers and Suppliers

YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Meat & Poultry / Chicken
Explore by Products
Chicken Meat

Chicken Meat

Frozen Chicken

Frozen Chicken

Boneless Chicken

Boneless Chicken

Dressed Chicken

Dressed Chicken

Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

Halal Frozen Whole Chicken

View 1726 Products below

  • Frozen Whole Chicken

    • Shelf Life : 3 Months
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Average Weight : 1-1.5 kg
    • Application : Cooking
    • Part : Whole
    • Type : Frozen Chicken

    Golden Delite

    Krishnagiri | More...

    https://www.goldendeliteindia.co.in/frozen-whole-chicken.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    • Fat (per 100 g) : 12.56 g
    • Protein : 65%
    • Shelf Life : 6 Month
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Packaging : Poly Bag
    • Type : Frozen Chicken
    • Usage : Household, Restaurant

    Rk Fresh Exports

    Gurgaon | More...

    https://www.rkfreshexports.in/frozen-chicken-exporter.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Broiler Breed Chicken

    • Application : Cooking, Hotel, Restaurant
    • Quality : Superior
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Gender : Available in Male and Female
    • Product Type : Poultry
    • Packaging Type : Carton Boxes, Pe Bag
    • Part : Cutting, Feet, Paws, Whole, Wing

    Owez Chicken

    Thane | More...

  • Boiler And Layer Chicken Supply

    70/Kilogram

    • boiler and layer chicken : multi color

    SRI KRISHNA POULTRY FARM AVAILBLE CHICKS AND PRODUCT A BREADS NAME 1 KABEER CHICKS 2 DESI COUNTRY CHICKS 3 ASSEL CHICKS 4 PAKISTAN ASSEEL FIGHTER CHICKS 5 RAJA2 CHICKS 6 SASO CHICKS(BREADS) 7 RH1 CHICKS 8 GRAMA PRIYA 9 COLOR BOILER CHICKS 10 VANARAJA CHICKS 11 COB-400 CHICKS 12  RAJASHREE CHICKS 13 JAMUNA BREAD CHICKS 14 NEKED SASOCHICKS 15 SRS CHICKS 16 SALEM NATI CHICKS 17 SINDHU ASSEL CHICKS 18 KADKNATHA CHIC More...

    Sri Krishna Poultry Farm

    Ramanagara | More...

    http://www.srikrishnachickenbreedinghatchery.co.in

  • Frozen Chicken

    • Style : Frozen
    • Usage/Application : Restaurants, Hotels, Super Stores
    • Packaging Type : Carton,Thermocol Box, Shrink Bag
    • Product Type : Poultry
    • Packaging : Poly Bag
    • Type : Frozen Chicken, Halal Chicken
    • Max Order Quantity : 2000 ton
    • Packing Style : Frozen
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Shelf Life : 30 Days

    Origin Industries

    Maharashtra | More...

    https://www.originindustries.co.in/frozen-chicken.htm

  • Kadaknath Chicks

    90/Piece(s)

    • Color : Black
    • Packaging : Box
    • Gender : Male and Female
    • Age : 1 Day Old
    • Use : Farming
    • Breed : Kadaknath

    Irrespective of it being a wholesale or retail order, we can deliver it timely. We have shipping resources on reserve all year round to make sure delivery of our items is bother free. We are a quality-centralized firm and make use of only high quality material for manufacturing the offered lot. Also, we ensure that the material is sourced from the reliable places. More...

    Kamakhya Feed Center

    Guwahati | More...

    https://www.kamakhyafeedcenter.co.in/kadaknath-chicks-supplier.htm

  • Frozen Whole Chicken

    • Average Weight : 1-1.5 kg
    • Shelf Life : 3 Months
    • Type : Frozen
    • Transportation at : -18C
    • Storage at : -18C to -20C
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing

    We are working with highly experienced packaging experts and they make every endeavor to meet the personalized and standard requirements of the clients. We sternly make our product safe from external factors. We offer online and offline Payment Processing as per the needs of the customers; not just the transactions details, but we sternly keep the personal details confidential that is shared by our clients. More...

    Azrah Collections

    Bhopal | More...

    http://www.azrahcollections.co.in/frozen-whole-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    • Shelf Life : 18months
    • Style : Frozen
    • Volume (L) : 100
    • Weight (Kg) : 340
    • Packaging : Carton Boxes, Plastic Bag, Poly Bag
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing

    We are a high-flying name when it comes to superlative Frozen Chicken! To handle both automated inbound and outbound orders, we have exceptional warehousing solutions. We keep the wide array of products sorted in the warehouse to make sure that the delivery commences systematically. More...

    Farmer Poultry India Pvt.ltd.

    Gurdaspur | More...

  • Sumeru Chicken Seekh Kebab

    • Brand Name : Sumeru
    • Pack Type : Plastic Packets
    • Energy (per 100 gm) : 168.04 kcal
    • Fat (per 100 gm) : 8.64 gm
    • Certification : Fssai certified
    • Protein (per 100 gm) : 17.38 gm

    Invicta Life Solutions Llp

    New Delhi | More...

  • Poultry Chicken

    • Type : Live
    • Breed : Sussex, Brahma, Leghom etc.
    • Color : White
    • Age : 1-2 Year

    Owing to our timeliness and hassle free deliveries, we have become the primary choice of the buyers. Clients can stay rest assured for undamaged delivery of the products as we strictly use only quality packaging material. Thus, we make sure that the products are 100% safe from the destructing factors. More...

    Next Pro World Producer Company Limited

    Orai | More...

    http://www.nextproworld.in/poultry-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    • Storage : 18°C to -20°C
    • Cholesterol : 97mg (32%)
    • Potassium : 6%
    • Protein (per 100 g) : 24.68 g
    • Energy (per 100 g) : 916 kJ (219 kcal)
    • Iron (per 100 g) : 1.16 mg
    • Fat : 15.7%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Self Life : 4 Months

    Vaykon

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.vaykon.in/frozen-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • White Poultry Chicken

    • Type : Live
    • Nutritional Value : Protein Rich
    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Fat : 16.4(68.7 kJ)
    • Color : White
    • Packaging Type : Cage
    • Carbohydrate : 1.1(4.6 kJ)
    • Usage : Restaurant, Mess, Household

    Farmer's Global Agrinternational

    Bhagalpur | More...

    https://www.farmersintl.co.in/white-poultry-chicken.htm

  • Frozen Chicken

    20,000/Metric Ton

    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Packaging : Carton Boxes
    • Part : Whole
    • Type : Frozen
    • Weight per piece : 35-45g
    • Feature : Nutritious, Low-Fat, Nature
    • Special Features : Halal And Non Halal
    • Pack size : 10kg Per cartons
    • Temperature : Temperature: (- 35 C) Temperature Of Warehouse: (- 17 C) During Transport Temperature: (- 15 C)

    Rishab Traders

    Mumbai | More...

  • Fresh Halal Chicken

    • Part : Whole
    • Weight range : 900 to 1300 Grams
    • Packaging : Vacuumed Packing
    • Shelf Life : 10 Months
    • Condition : Fresh
    • Type : HALAL
    • Freezing Process : IQF

    Fab Impex

    Pune | More...

    https://www.fab-impex.com/fresh-halal-chicken.htm

  • Frozen Whole Chicken

    • Type : Frozen Chicken
    • Part : Whole
    • Freezing Process : Cold Store Freezing
    • Packaging : Plastic Bag, Poly Bag
    • Style : Frozen
    • Benefit : Highly Nutritious

    We have invested a large amount for developing all-the-in-house storage facility that is managed and maintained by our diligent professionals. Also, it keeps us free from stock-out situations. Based in Bhopal(India), we are in the business of supplying products that are reckoned for their quality and excellence. We store our frozen whole chicken at -18 o C to ensure the delivery of fresh product.  More...

    Resonnance Exim

    Bhopal | More...

    http://www.resonnance-exim.in/frozen-whole-chicken.htm

  • Live Broiler Chicken

    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Color : White
    • Part : Feet, Paws, Whole, Wing, etc.
    • Gender : Available in Male and Female
    • Application : Cooking, Hotel, Restaurant
    • Product Type : Poultry

    Jk Poultry

    Gobichettipalayam | More...

    http://www.jkpoultry.co.in/live-broiler-chicken.htm

  • Instant Crispy Fry Mix

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Cooking Time : 10 mins
    • Packaging : Bag
    • Certification : FSSAI, ISO 9001: 2008, ISO 22000 : 2005
    • Type : Powder
    • Brand Name : Foodix

    Instant Crispy Fry Mix To make tasty and crispy fried chicken instantly at home. 100% vegetarian product. TEXTURE & FEATURE: Light creamy to white color fine free flowing powder, free from rancidity and foreign matter. APPLICATION : Coat a piece of washed chicken in this dry mix powder. Then dip the coated chicken piece in the batter* until evenly wet. *Batter preparation: Dissolve 50 g instant crispy fry mix in More...

    Angel Starch & Food Pvt Ltd

    Erode | More...

    http://www.angelstarch.in/instant-crispy-fry-mix.htm

  • Halal Frozen Chicken

    • Weight range : 900 to 1300 Grams

    We are offering halal frozen chicken, the company is engaged in making available good quality frozen chicken. The variety of frozen chicken made available by us can be availed at the best prices in the market. We offer in well-sealed packaging, to avoid contamination and adulteration. Our company makes frozen chicken available to clients based in the hotels and restaurants industry and the retail industry. Weight ran More...

    Green View Impex Pvt. Ltd.

    Chennai | More...

    http://www.greenviewimpex.in

  • Kadaknath Chicks

    • Weight : 50 gram
    • Energy : 215 kcal
    • Days : 1
    • Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Piece
    • Color : Black
    • Vitamin B-6 : 5%

    Ashwika Poultry Farm

    Bengaluru | More...

    http://www.ashwikapoultryfarm.com/kadaknath-chicks.htm

  • Exotic Country Chicken

    • Cholestrol : 184.75mg/100g
    • Benefit : Highly nutritious
    • Storage Period : 3-4 Days
    • Features : Rich in taste, Long shelf life, Safe to consume
    • Taste : Spicy
    • Mass : Helmeted guineafowl: 1.3 kg
    • Scientific name : Gallus gallus domesticus
    • Phylum‎ : Chordata
    • Usage : Restaurant, Household, Mess

    We have Exotic Country Chicken having delectable taste, in our store! We are noted Supplier of Exotic Country Chicken from Karnataka, India. We maintain a large stock under favorable conditions. As a result, we easily render bulk orders. Buyers are free to place orders and can expect time-bound deliveries. More...

    Surabhi Meat Traders

    Bangalore | More...

  • Coriander Chicken

    • Features : Hygienically packed & Healthy
    • 1 Pack serve : 2-3 person
    • Net Wt. : 285g
    • Brand Name : Al-Barkat
    • Suggested Heating time : 2-3 min
    • Stroage : Best Before 18 months from date of manufacture.

    Preservative Free 100% Natural, Preservative Free, Chemicals Free, MSG Free, No Artificial Colors Consumption Instructions If you are using a Gas Stove a) Empty the food contents of the pouch into a heating bowl / pan, heat for 3-4 minutes. Next, empty the food of the bowl into a serving dish. Garnish and serve. OR b) Dip the sealed pouch into boiling water for 3-4 minutes. Remove the pouch out of the boiling water. More...

    Livelong Foods Pvt. Ltd.

    Hyderabad | More...

    http://www.live-longfoods.co.in/coriander-chicken.htm

  • Masala Chicken

    • Shelf Life : 5 Days
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Main Ingredients : Chicken
    • Quality : Good
    • Calories : 239
    • Total Fat 22g. : 34%

    Biryani Central

    Bhubaneswar | More...

  • Chicken Round Ham

    • Packaging size : 500gm,1Kg,2.5Kg & 3Kg
    • Packaging : Plastic Poly Bag
    • Feature : Good In Protein
    • Freezing Processing : Cold Storage
    • Type : Frozen
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    • Storage : Cool temperature
    • Use : Hotel,Restaurants,Home,Events etc.

    Suved Enterprises & Distributor

    Mumbai | More...

    http://www.suvedenterprise.co.in/chicken-round-ham.htm

  • Brazilian Halal Certified Whole Frozen Chicken

    • Certification : HACCP, HALAL, ISO, KOSHER
    • Application : Caffeinated, Low-Salt, Nutritio
    • Condition : FROZEN
    • Brand Name : BRAZILIAN HALAL CERTIFIED WHOLE FROZEN CHICKEN
    • After-sales Service Provided : FOB,CIF (DELIVERY DIRECTLY TO BUYER'S PORT)
    • Freezing Process : BQF

    We are offering brazilian halal certified whole frozen chicken. The halal process of brazil chickens are slaughtered by muslims individually by hand, in accordance with halal guidelines. Our facility maintains a strict adherence with all humane animal treatment and slaughter requirements, including cut accuracy, direction to qiblah, and a lengthy bleed time. our products are produced using: cage-free, free-roaming ch More...

    Unique Plc

    Delhi | More...

  • Live Country Chicken

    350/Kilogram

    • Gender : Available in Male and Female
    • Type : Live
    • Color : Brown
    • Breed : Brahma, Leghom etc.
    • Age : 1-2 Year
    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg

    Country chicken or Nati Koli is the term used to refer to the many indigenous breeds and/or mixed breed and mongrel chickens which have been raised in the villages of India for centuries . They have a slower growth cycle than the broilers but are birds which have their natural instincts of foraging, escape from predators etc etc intact. They are also resistant to diseases. More...

    Shri Siddhi Vinayaka Enterprises

    Hospet | More...

    http://www.ssvekampli.co.in/live-country-chicken.htm

  • Broiler Chicken

    • Gender : Available in Male and Female
    • Weight : 2-3.5Kg
    • Vitamin C : 7.8mg
    • Carbohydrate : 1.1(4.6 kJ)
    • Calcium : 3.1mg
    • Color : White
    • Protein : 29.2(122 kJ)
    • Iron : 3.3mg
    • Fat : 16.4(68.7 kJ)

    Sri Maruthi Hatcheries [qualified Fcp]

    Tiruchirappalli | More...

    http://www.srimaruthihatcheries.co.in/broiler-chicken-supplier.htm

  • Desi Country Chicken

    30/Piece(s)

    • Country Chicken Chicks : multi colours

    Conforming to international quality management systems, our product range is of unparalleled value. Both of our online and offline payment processing methods are secure for transaction offering you a reliable assistance. We thus accept all kinds of cash payments as well as bank transfers. Features: Free from diseases Grown in hygienic environment Available in bulk More...

    Nandini Poultry Farm And Hatchery

    Bangalore | More...

    http://www.nandinipoultryfarm.in/live-turkey-poults-supplier.htm

  • Kadaknath Black Meat Chicken

    • Cholesterol : 184.75mg/100g
    • Breed : Kadaknath
    • Color : Black
    • Vitamins : B1, B2, B6, B12, C and E
    • Weight(Kg) : 1kg Female and 1.4 kg Male
    • Age : Adult
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Pushpak Ayurdhan Farm

    Shrirampur | More...

    http://www.pushpakayurdhan.com/kadaknath-black-meat-chicken.htm

  • Kadaknath Live Chicken

    650/Kilogram

    • Kadaknath Live Chicken : 650

    :kadaknath meat is unique as it is black in color and has several medicinal properties to cure various ailments. In recent times the popularity of kadakanth is growing mainly because of the taste combined with medicinal values. The meat is black in color due to the large melanin content, a genetic condition called " fibromelanosis " . Kadakanath blood in often used in the treatment of chronic disease in human beings More...

    Kadaknath Hatchery And Farm

    Balaghat | More...

    http://www.kadaknathhatcheryforms.in

  • Kadaknath Chicks

    • Weight : 30-100gm
    • Color : Black
    • Breed : Kadaknath
    • Cholestrol : 184.75mg/100g
    • Fat Content : 0.73-1.03

    Sanjanavet & Pet Care

    Tiruvallur | More...

    http://www.sanjanavetpetcare.co.in/kadaknath-chicks.htm

Related Products

Chicken Feet | Chicken Paw | Chicken Lollipop | Chicken Drumsticks | Broiler Chickens | Chicken Egg | Chicken Wings | Chicken Gizzards | Chicken Soup

Post your Buy Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Chicken

Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
S.No. Country Production in tonnes
1 United States of America 17722312
2 China 12830408
3 Brazil 12519475
4 Russian Federation 3769693
5 Mexico 2879686
6 India 2730037
7 Japan 2128185
8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
9 Indonesia 1939225
10 Argentina 1934000

 

 

Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%