Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
Post Buy Requirement
Home > PET and Farming Animals > Chicken
Grid View List View

Chicken

( 3086 Products Available )

Business Type

  • Manufacturer
  • Exporter
  • Wholesaler
  • Retailer

Popular Chicken Products

  • Brown 1-1.5 Kg pure desi hen

    Brown 1-1.5 Kg pure desi hen

    125 - 140 /Kilogram

    Diamond Donkey Farm

  • frozen chicken

    frozen chicken

    200 - 220 /Kilogram

    Lakshay Enterprises

  • live sonali chicken

    live sonali chicken

    160 - 200 /Piece

    L&F AGRO FARMING LLP

  • Variable country chicken

    Variable country chicken

    180 /piece

    Vyankatesh Agro

  • Black live kadaknath chicken

    Black live kadaknath chicken

    600 - 700 /Piece

    SAPOLIVE FARMS

  • frozen halal whole chicken

    frozen halal whole chicken

    220 /Kilogram

    Al Abaan Foods Company

  • Kadaknath Chicken Meat

    Kadaknath Chicken Meat

    700 - 900 /Kilogram

    ASC Organic Poultry Product Regd

  • frozen chicken

    frozen chicken

    100 - 300 /Kilogram

    Yamara Impex

  • fresh whole chicken

    fresh whole chicken

    230 /Kilogram

    Bihar & Company

  • WHITE FOODS frozen halal whole chicken

    WHITE FOODS frozen halal whole chicken

    210 /Kilogram

    WHITE FOODS

  • Kebabs & Curries Company kcco ready to eat matka chicken

    Kebabs & Curries Company kcco ready to eat matka chicken

    349 /Pack

    KCCO India Private Limited

  • Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response
    Save Your Time
    • What type of Chicken ?



    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (2 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Chicken
    Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Production in tonnes
    1 United States of America 17722312
    2 China 12830408
    3 Brazil 12519475
    4 Russian Federation 3769693
    5 Mexico 2879686
    6 India 2730037
    7 Japan 2128185
    8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
    9 Indonesia 1939225
    10 Argentina 1934000

     

     

    Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
    1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
    2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
    3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
    4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
    5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
    6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
    7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
    8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
    9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
    10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%

     

    Waiting for permission
    To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

    Allow microphone access to search with voice