Home > PET and Farming Animals > Chicken

Chicken

( 2934 Products Available )

Explore by Products

  • Hen
    Hen
  • Broiler Chickens
    Broiler Chickens
  • kadaknath Chicken / Kali Masi / Black Meat Chicken
    kadaknath Chicken / Kali Masi / Black Meat Chicken
  • Country Chicken Chicks
    Country Chicken Chicks

Popular Chicken Products

  • Chicken

    Chicken

    8,999 /Piece

    NKSP Enterprises

  • kadaknath chicken

    kadaknath chicken

    500 - 600 /Piece

    Prosper Tree Impex

  • Hotel Restaurant Household Plastic Pack raw minced chicken

    Hotel Restaurant Household Plastic Pack raw minced chicken

    180 - 240 /Kilogram

    Sohan Lal & Sons

  • Carnivore Chicken Ham Sliced

    Carnivore Chicken Ham Sliced

    630 /Kilogram

    D. S. Enterprises

  • Plastic Bag broiler frozen chicken

    Plastic Bag broiler frozen chicken

    180 /Kilogram

    Matrutirtha Hatchery

  • Live broiler chicken

    Live broiler chicken

    100 - 150 /Kilogram

    Coastside Fisheries and Agro Private Limited

  • Carton Boxes Pe Bag Plastic Bag halal frozen whole chicken

    Carton Boxes Pe Bag Plastic Bag halal frozen whole chicken

    250 - 300 /Kilogram

    Shivi Enterprises

  • kolhapuri frozen chicken

    kolhapuri frozen chicken

    125 - 128 /packet

    KIITOSS FOODS PVT. LTD.

  • parrot beak long tail aseel chicken

    parrot beak long tail aseel chicken

    1 - 50,000 /Piece

    Zenith Aseel Export

  • Watch Related Video

    Gordon Ramsay's Grilled Chicken in under 10
    Gordon Ramsay's Grilled Chicken in under 10
    Gordon Ramsay's Grilled Chicken in under 10
    10 Health Benefits of Chicken
    10 Health Benefits of Chicken
    10 Health Benefits of Eating Chicken | चिकन खाने के १० फायदे |
    10 Health Benefits of Eating Chicken | चिकन खाने के १० फायदे |
    Health Benefits of Eating Chicken Liver | मुर्गे की कलेजी खाने
    Health Benefits of Eating Chicken Liver | मुर्गे की कलेजी खाने
    चिकन ब्रेस्ट खाने के फायदे / Chicken breast benefits /
    चिकन ब्रेस्ट खाने के फायदे / Chicken breast benefits /
    TOP 20 The best chicken breeds for homestead farming, self-sufficient, egg layers and table
    TOP 20 The best chicken breeds for homestead farming, self-sufficient, egg layers and table
    Top 10 of the world’s most unusual chicken
    Top 10 of the world’s most unusual chicken
    Chicken Breeds For Beginners! 6 Characteristics You MUST Know Before
    Chicken Breeds For Beginners! 6 Characteristics You MUST Know Before

    Ask a question about Chicken

    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Chicken

    At what best price is the chicken sold?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The price of the chicken varies as per the variety and quality available. You can get chicken at the best price of Rs 65 per Kg and it increases up to 850 per Kg as per the quality of meat and variety of chicken.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    Why should we eat chicken?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    A great source of protein, amino acids, vitamin B12, choline, iron, copper, zinc, etc., chicken has numerous health benefits. Here are some of the health benefits of eating chicken:

    • Maintains heart health
    • Maintains a healthy weight
    • Good for bone and muscles
    • Helps boost testosterone level
    • Improves immunity
    • Helps in stress relieving
    by ExportersIndia.com
    How would you describe chicken?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    Chicken is the fresh meat or flesh of poultry hen and is readily available all over the world.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Rs 630 / Kilogram

      • Iron : 3.3 mg
      • Brand Name : Carnivore
      • Features : Protein enriched, Superior taste, Safe to consume
      • Total Fat : 14 Gram / 100 Gram
      • 1kg Packaging : 630/-
      • 200gm Packaging : 180/-
      more...

      3Yrs Since : 2020

      D. S. Enterprises

      Rai, Sonipat, Haryana

    • Country Chicks

      Rs 25 / Piece

      • MOQ : 100 Piece(s)
      • country chicks : brown and white black

      Freshness and Quality are synonymous with  Sri Krishna enterprise Bread manufacturing company supply all over India wholesale and retails , which is amongst the dependable Suppliers of Frozen Meat, Breeding day old country chicks, Japanese Quail, Eggs, Baby Chicks, Exotic Me more...

      8Yrs Since : 2015

      Sri Krishna Poultry Farm

      Magadi, Ramanagara, Karnataka

    • Country Chicks

      Rs 140 - Rs 200 / Piece

      • MOQ : 300 Piece
      • Product Name : Kadakanath
      • Size : 250_400gm
      • Name : Kadakanath
      • Country of Origin : India

      CSS Poultry Farm* *Day old chick🐣🐣🐣* *(Minimum order 300pcs)* 1) Aseel peruvidai(meat purpose) *46₹* 2) Giriraja day old *40* 3) Kadaknath day old *55₹* 4) White pekin duck day old *60₹* 5)vaan koli.     * 145₹* 6)kinni koli.   *  85₹* மாத கோ more...

      2Yrs Since : 2021

      CSS poultry

      Pennagaram, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu

    • Rs 600 - Rs 800 / kg

      • MOQ : 1000 Kilogram
      • Color : Black
      more...

      2Yrs Since : 2021

      BMJ Marketing and Manufacturing

      Dumrita, Pashchimi Singhbhum, Jharkhand

    • Free range Halal Frozen Country chicken, Packaging Type : Carton Boxes, Pe Bag, Plastic Bag

      Rs 290 / Kilogram

      • MOQ : 1000 Kilogram
      • Well organized dispatched team : Maximum order quantity 28000 kg
      • Part : Cutting, Feet, Whole
      • Product Name : DESI CHICKEN : Minimum order quantity 100 kg
      • Packaging Type : Carton Boxes, Pe Bag, Plastic Bag
      • Type : Poultry
      more...

      4Yrs Since : 2019

      Hirakani Agro

      Sharanpur Road, Nashik, Maharashtra

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • What type of Chicken ?



    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (2 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Chicken
    Top 10 Chicken Meat Producing Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Production in tonnes
    1 United States of America 17722312
    2 China 12830408
    3 Brazil 12519475
    4 Russian Federation 3769693
    5 Mexico 2879686
    6 India 2730037
    7 Japan 2128185
    8 Iran (Islamic Republic of) 2069400
    9 Indonesia 1939225
    10 Argentina 1934000

     

     

    Top Ten Chicken Exporting Countries in the World
    S.No. Country Export Value in US Dollar % of Share
    1 Netherlands $1.1 billion 21.00%
    2 Poland $717 million 13.30%
    3 United States $677.8 million 12.60%
    4 Belgium $646.7 million 12.00%
    5 Germany $433.8 million 8.00%
    6 China $188.4 million 3.50%
    7 France $183.8 million 3.40%
    8 Italy $152.5 million 2.80%
    9 Belarus $151.4 million 2.80%
    10 Hungary $121.5 million 2.30%

     

    Speak Now..