Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Guava Suppliers

YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Guava

View 637 Products below

  • Fresh Guava

    • Type : Fresh
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Color : Green
    • Availability : Round the Year
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packing : Carton Box
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Pack Size : 5kg, 10kg

    We have installed the latest machines and technologies in the massive warehouse that helps us in sorting out the product range in the dedicated time span. The automated warehouse system has decreased the human interference as well. Enlisted amidst the renowned Suppliers of Fresh Guava, we cater to varied demand of the customers in this sphere. The Fresh Guava, made available by us, is free from added preservatives or More...

    Natiq Nature Exports

    Warangal | More...

    https://www.natiqnatureexports.com/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Vitamin D : 0%
    • Vitamin B-6 : 5%
    • Magnesium : 5%
    • Saturated fat : 0.3 g
    • Calcium : 1%

    Khyati Inventures Private Limited

    Mumbai | More...

    https://www.khyatiinventures.com/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    As our organization has stringent quality management strategies, our complete range of products is preferred by many across the industry. The assistance of a sophisticated packaging system and professional packing team, we have become capable of meeting the exact requirements of the clients. In addition, we ensure zero damage at buyer's end. With dietary fibre up to 22%, vitamin C up to 381%, and potassium & copp More...

    Happylife Trading

    Thanjavur | More...

    http://www.happylifetrading.in/fresh-guava-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Red Guava

    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Packaging Size : 10kg or 20kg/carton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Size : Medium
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified

    We ensure that the products we deliver will remain completely damage free as we make use of the finest quality packing material. Moreover, the entire process is supervised by the experts. Serving the clientele with finest assortment of products, we are a high-flying organization operating from Botad(India). More...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

    http://www.harshadbhaifruitcompany.in/fresh-red-guava-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Guava

    • Packed : In Wooden Box
    • Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Delicious

    We have compartmentalized our facility into different units and one of them is packaging unit in which we meticulously pack our products to ensure safe and swift deliveries. Sourced from trustworthy vendors, our entire lot of raw materials has been cross checked against varied quality parameters before using them in the production process. More...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Ahmedabad | More...

    http://www.safexagroexports.in/fresh-guava-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Color : Green
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Style : Natural
    • Shelf Life : 1 Month
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Shape : Round
    • Place of Origin : India

    Utilizing state-of-the-art packaging tools and superior grade supplies, we pack our products and help them remain protected from external damages. Furthermore, the packages are labeled properly for information. Our strong association with the renowned vendors in the market helps us in fetching the outstanding array of raw materials and that too after complete inspection. We keep our standards high to maintain quality More...

    United Exports

    Sivakasi | More...

    https://www.unitedexports.co.in/fresh-guava-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Type : Fresh
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • botanical name : Psidium guajava

    With our modern transportation facility, timely deliveries of the placed orders are assured. We are reckoned for the quality that we offer in our products. And, for maintaining it, we make use of the world-class raw material for manufacturing the products. More...

    Mandi Express

    Delhi | More...

    http://www.mandiexpress.co.in/fresh-guava-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Packaging Type : Boxes, Carton Box, Wooden Box
    • moisture : 90 % Max
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    • Use : Fruits
    • Features : Excellent Quality, High Nutrition, Optimum In Taste, Sweet Taste
    • Purity : 100%
    • Benefits : Improves Eyesight, Lowers Risk Of Cancer
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Packaging size : 1-10KG10-20kg, 20-30KG
    • Shape : Round

    The Fresh Guava, delivered by us, is organically cultivated and has an ideal size of 8-10cm. We provide customized as well as standard packaging of the products. With the assistance of our streamlined packing system, we are able to provide damage-free products to the clients. Ours is a reckoned name in this domain and actively involved in offering quality-centralized product range that is designed and developed using More...

    Rudra Enterprises

    Rajkot | More...

    http://www.rudra-enterprises.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Fineness : 99%
    • Pack Size : 5 kg, 10kg, etc
    • Feature : Good for Health
    • Maturity : 100%

    Ganpati Exporter

    Jodhpur | More...

    https://www.ganpatiexporter.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Storage temperature : 10°C
    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Moisture : 90 % max
    • Dietary fiber 5 g : 20%

    Since, we are famous suppliers of fresh guava, buyers can place order with us and quote their prices. Catering to the varied demands of the customers, we ensure that the offered array of products is as per the exact customers' demand and need. Guava is a rich source of lycopene that prevents cells from damage. More...

    Vejmart

    Thangadh | More...

    http://www.vejmart.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Vitamin C : 38%
    • Dietary Fiber 5 g : 20%
    • Energy : 63 kJ (15 kcal)
    • Dietary fiber 5 g : 20%
    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Carbohydrate 14 g : 4%

    Reckoned for our excellent customer care support, we have become preeminent suppliers of Fresh Guava in the industry. We make sure that there will be no damage at customer's end and thus we store the entire lot of products under a secured roof of our capacious warehouse. Also, our experts keep a stringent check on the same. More...

    Preyadarsini Exports

    Chennai | More...

    http://www.preyadarsiniexports.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Guava

    • Use : Fruits
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Taste : Delicious, Sweet
    • Style : Fresh
    • Features : Excellent Quality, High Nutrition, Optimum In Taste, Sweet Taste
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Packaging Type : Boxes, Carton Box, Wooden Box
    • Packaging size : 1-10KG10-20kg, 20-30KG
    • Benefits : Improves Eyesight, Lowers Risk Of Cancer
    • moisture : 90 % Max
    • Purity : 100%

    Buy the Freshest Guavas – in bulk or retail – at best prices from us! We are emerging as the promising Manufacturer and Supplier of Guavas in Gujarat. We abide by good agricultural and manufacturing practices all along the cultivation, harvesting, packaging, storage, and transportation. Our emphasis has always been on delivering the fruits, in their pristine state, to the desired destination, anywhere acr More...

    H K Timbers Pvt Ltd

    Gandhidham | More...

    http://www.hktimberspvtltd.in/guava.htm

  • Organic Guava

    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Type : Fresh

    Bhagya Vidhata Overseas

    Jetpur | More...

    https://www.bhagyavidhataoverseas.com/organic-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Dietary fiber 5 g : 20%
    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Vitamin C : 380%
    • Magnesium : 5%
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    • Vitamin A : 12%

    Global Impex

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.global-impex-india.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Pack Type : Pp Bags, Plastic Bags
    • Features : High Fiber Content and Pure, High Nutrition
    • Color : Green
    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Pack Size : 10 Kg, 20 Kg

    Agro Impex

    Madurai | More...

    https://www.agroimpexindia.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Energy : 63 kJ (15 kcal)
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Vitamin C : 38%
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Total Carbohydrate : 10 g

    Vimal Enterprises

    Pune | More...

    https://www.vimalenterprisesindia.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Calories : 68 Calories/100g
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag
    • Dietary fiber : 5 g/100g
    • Potassium : 417 mg/100g
    • Benefits : Lowers Risk of Cancer, Improves Eyesight
    • Protein : 2.6 g/100g

    Opera Marketing

    Rajkot | More...

    https://www.operamarketing.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Guava

    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Scientific name : Psidium guajava
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Total Carbohydrate : 10 g
    • Speciality : High in Protein

    Golden Bird Impex

    Rohtak | More...

    https://www.goldenbirdimpex.com/fresh-guava-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Protein : 2.6 g
    • Sodium : 2 mg
    • Calories : 68
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g
    • Total Fat : 1 g
    • Potassium : 417 mgTotal Carbohydrate 14 g

    K Square Exports

    Vellore | More...

    https://www.ksquareexports.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Vitamin A : 48%
    • Speciality : High in Protein
    • Type : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 2 years
    • Supply Ability : 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
    • Vitamin C : 302 mg.
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Pack Size : 50-500kg
    • Total Carbohydrate : 10 g

    Arthvira Agriculture Information Desk..

    Osmanabad | More...

    https://www.arthviraagricultureinformationdesk.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Vitamin C : 38%
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Cultivation type : Organic
    • Dietary fiber 5 g : 20%
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    • Moisture : 90 % max
    • Pack Size : 10kg, 5kg
    • Availability : Round the Year

    This popular fruit is a powerhouse of nutrients. Guava is a good source of energy, dietary fiber, and vitamins such as vitamin A,  vitamin C,  niacin,  vitamin B-6, folate,  thiamine, and riboflavin. It also contains essential minerals like calcium, phosphorus, magnesium,  iron, and potassium More...

    Aone Plasto Industries

    Sawai Madhopur | More...

    https://www.aoneplastoindustries.co.in/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Total Fat : 1 g
    • Protein : 2.6 g
    • Potassium : 417 mg
    • Sodium : 2 mg
    • Calories : 68
    • Cholesterol : 0 mg
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g

    Greensutra Overseas

    Navi Mumbai | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    150/Piece(s)

    • cUltivation type : Organic
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Type : Fresh
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton, Plastic Bag
    • Place Of Origin : India

    From mass to retail requirement fulfillment, we can do it all. Our organization has a widespread trading system to offer our patrons with the goods all year round and make scheduled delivery. Graded among the top suppliers of Fresh Guava, we can deliver the product at inexpensive prices. More...

    Abhishek Industries

    Satara | More...

    http://www.abhishekindustriesindia.co.in/fresh-guava-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Red Guava

    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Nutritional Benefit : Rich Source of Protein
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton, Plastic Bag
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Maturity : 99%

    Malala Food Privet Limited

    Bareilly | More...

    https://www.malalafood.co.in/fresh-red-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Features : Easy to use, Healthy
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton, Net Bag
    • Color : Green
    • Maturity : 90 - 100%
    • Benefit : Lowers Risk of Cancer, Improves Eyesight
    • Packaging Size Available(In Kg/In Ton) : 10 kg also available in 20 Kg, 50 Kg

    Lakhiya Enterprises Pvt Ltd.

    Ahmedabad | More...

    https://www.48by7export.com/fresh-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g/ 100 gram
    • Shelf Life : 12 - 15 Days
    • Total Fat : 1 g/100 gram
    • Protein : 2.6g/100g
    • Maturity : 95%
    • Dietary fiber : 5 g/100g
    • Benefits : Lowers Risk of Cancer, Improves Eyesight

    Piyun Agro Llp

    Pune | More...

  • Fresh Natural Guava

    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Vitamin B-6 : 5%
    • Pack size : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, Etc.
    • Pack Type : Packets, Plastic Bags
    • Color : Green

    Rhineview Impex Private Limited

    Jalpaiguri | More...

    https://www.rhineviewimpex.co.in/fresh-natural-guava.htm

  • Fresh Thai Guava

    • Maturity : 99%
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Type : Fresh
    • Processing Type : Machine
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Packaging : 215 kg barrel

    Our products are the preferred choice of many, as they are grade assured and as per international quality management systems. With the assistance of our hardworking team, we are able to offer a wide range of quality Thai Guava. More...

    Ind Thai Fresh Agro Impex

    Shencottah | More...

    https://www.indthaifreshagro.in/fresh-thai-guava.htm

  • Fresh Guava

    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging Type : Packed in good quality boxes

    With the assistance of our modern transportation facilities, we are able to deliver the orders on time. Our organization is avidly engaged in supplying an exclusive range of Fresh Guava at reasonable prices. More...

    Pns Overseas

    Mumbai | More...

    http://www.pnsoverseas.in/fresh-guava-supplier.htm

  • Natural Green Guava

    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Natural
    • Shelf Life : 7-10 Days
    • Feature : High Nutrition Value, Sweet taste
    • Origin : India
    • Purity : 100%

    Sslaad Agro Farms

    Bellary | More...

    https://www.sslaadagrofarms.co.in/natural-green-guava.htm

Related Products

Guava Pulp | Fruit Concentrates | Lemon | Lime | Mango Pulp

Post your Buy Requirement


Is this page helpful?

The Ultimate Guide on Guava Fruit

 

 

Nutritional value of Guava per 100 grams

Vitamins Quantity %DV
Calories 68
Total Fat 1 g 1%
Saturated Fat 0.3 g 1%
Polyunsaturated fat 0.4 g
Monounsaturated fat 0.1 g
Cholesterol  0 mg 0%
Sodium  2 mg 0%
Potassium 417 mg 11%
Total Carbohydrate 14 g 4%
Dietary fiber 5 g 20%
Sugar 9 g
Protein 2.6 g/td> 5%
Vitamin A Vitamin A
Calcium 1%
Vitamin D 0%
Cobalamin 0%
Vitamin C 380%
Iron 1%
Vitamin B-6 5%
Magnesium 5%
Source: Wikipedia

Food Value Per 100 g of Edible Portion*

1 Calories 36-50
2 Moisture 77-86 g
3 Crude Fiber 2.8-5.5 g
4 Protein 0.9-1.0 g
5 Fat 0.1-0.5 g
6 Ash 0.43-0.7 g
7 Carbohydrates 9.5-10 g
8 Calcium 9.1-17 mg
9 Phosphorus 17.8-30 mg
10 Iron 0.30-0.70 mg
11 Carotene (Vitamin A) 200-400 I.U.
12 Thiamine 0.046 mg
13 Riboflavin 0.03-0.04 mg
14 Niacin 0.6-1.068 mg
15 Vitamin B3 40 I.U.
16 Vitamin G4 35 I.U.
Source: Wikipedia

Top Guava Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Production in (MT), 2011
1 India 17650000
2 China 4366300
3 Thailand 2550600
4 Pakistan 1784300
5 Mexico 1632650
6 Indonesia 1313540
7 Brazil 1188910
8 Bangladesh 1047850
9. Philippines 825676
10 Nigeria 790200

 

Nutritional information of Guava

Here are some guava nutrition contents and how they help our body:

 

Which country is the leading guava producer?

India leads the list of the top guava producers in the world. In India itself, more than 501,600 acres of land has been reserved for the cultivation of guava. On an average, India produces around 17,650,000 metric tons of guava fruit and the number of guava suppliers and guava exporters in this country is also very high. Countries like the United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, the United States, Saudi Arabia, the Netherlands get their guavas from the guava exporters in India. China and Thailand are the second and third largest guava producers respectively.

 

Which country is the leading guava exporter?

India, once again, is ranked the first among the top guava exporters in the world. The country produces the largest volume of guava and exports only 0.05% of its total production. Guava importers also fulfill their requirement for this fruit by importing from the guava suppliers and exporters in other countries like Thailand, Bangladesh, Brazil, Peru, and Mexico.

 

Which state in India produces the largest volume of guava?

The Indian state that produces the largest volume of guava is Uttar Pradesh. Around 98,600 hectares of land in this state is reserved for the production of guava and its annual produce turns out to be 4,86,700 metric tons. After Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh produce the largest volume of this fruit in India. One can find a number of guava suppliers in the major fruit markets of these states.

 

Few More Interesting Facts About Guava