Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Guava

Guava Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 864 Products Available )

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 150 / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton, Plastic Bag
    • Place Of Origin : India

    From mass to retail requirement fulfillment, we can do it all. Our organization has a widespread trading system to offer our patrons with the goods all year round and make scheduled delivery. Graded among the top suppliers of Fresh Guava, we can deliver the product at inexpensive more...

    Abhishek Industries

    Dahiwadi,Satara | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 38 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Packaging : 215 kg barrel
    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Supply Ability : 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    more...

    R B Export and Import

    Bara,Kolkata | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 80 - Rs 90 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 300 Kilogram
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Application : Human Consumption
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
    • Type : Fresh
    more...

    Pramila Enterprises

    Bally,Howrah | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 30 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Feature : Excellent Quality, High Nutrition, Optimum In Taste
    • Taste : Delicious, Sweet
    • Dietary Fiber : 20%
    • Benefits : Improves Eyesight, Lowers Risk Of Cancer
    • Maturity : 90%
    more...

    Adi Naturals

    Indira Nagar,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 20 - Rs 40 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Packaging Type : Carton Box
    • Feature : Excellent Quality, Optimum In Taste
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Shape : Round
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Gangaa Exports

    Pappireddipatti,Dharmapuri | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Guava

    Rs 40 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 200 Kilogram
    • green : white

    We are leading supplier of pure guaranteed 1 kilogram organic guava we produced best quality guava for export purpose also. more...

    N. N Exports

    Bhuj | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Moisture : 90 % max
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Storage temperature : 10°C
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    more...

    Vejmart

    Pimpalgaon Baswant | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • botanical name : Psidium guajava
    • Quality Available : A Grade

    With our modern transportation facility, timely deliveries of the placed orders are assured. We are reckoned for the quality that we offer in our products. And, for maintaining it, we make use of the world-class raw material for manufacturing the products. more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 80 Ton
    • Energy : 63 kJ (15 kcal)
    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Vitamin A : 12%
    more...

    S M Trading Company

    Niphad,Nashik | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40 - Rs 50 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Packaging Size : 10-100kg
    • Benefits : Lowers Risk Of Cancer
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Feature : Optimum In Taste, Sweet Taste

    Guavas are tropical trees originating in Central America. Their fruits are oval in shape with light green or yellow skin and contain edible seeds. What’s more, guava leaves are used as an herbal tea and the leaf extract as a supplement. Guava fruits are amazingly rich in an more...

    ADARA Exports Pvt Ltd

    Bhattarahalli,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 35 k - Rs 50 k / Metric Ton

    • Feature : Premium Quality
    • Type : Guava
    • Color : Green
    more...

    SNL Innovations Pvt. Ltd.

    Sitapura,Jaipur | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Packing : Carton Box
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Color : Green
    more...

    MSO Global Private Limited

    Manglaur,Haridwar | More...

Post your Buy Requirement

Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


Is this page helpful?

The Ultimate Guide on Guava Fruit
 

 

Nutritional value of Guava per 100 grams

Vitamins Quantity %DV
Calories 68  
Total Fat 1 g 1%
Saturated Fat 0.3 g 1%
Polyunsaturated fat 0.4 g  
Monounsaturated fat 0.1 g  
Cholesterol  0 mg 0%
Sodium  2 mg 0%
Potassium 417 mg 11%
Total Carbohydrate 14 g 4%
Dietary fiber 5 g 20%
Sugar 9 g  
Protein 2.6 g/td> 5%
Vitamin A   Vitamin A
Calcium   1%
Vitamin D   0%
Cobalamin   0%
Vitamin C   380%
Iron   1%
Vitamin B-6   5%
Magnesium   5%
Source: Wikipedia

Food Value Per 100 g of Edible Portion*

1 Calories 36-50
2 Moisture 77-86 g
3 Crude Fiber 2.8-5.5 g
4 Protein 0.9-1.0 g
5 Fat 0.1-0.5 g
6 Ash 0.43-0.7 g
7 Carbohydrates 9.5-10 g
8 Calcium 9.1-17 mg
9 Phosphorus 17.8-30 mg
10 Iron 0.30-0.70 mg
11 Carotene (Vitamin A) 200-400 I.U.
12 Thiamine 0.046 mg
13 Riboflavin 0.03-0.04 mg
14 Niacin 0.6-1.068 mg
15 Vitamin B3 40 I.U.
16 Vitamin G4 35 I.U.
Source: Wikipedia

Top Guava Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Production in (MT), 2011
1 India 17650000
2 China 4366300
3 Thailand 2550600
4 Pakistan 1784300
5 Mexico 1632650
6 Indonesia 1313540
7 Brazil 1188910
8 Bangladesh 1047850
9. Philippines 825676
10 Nigeria 790200
Nutritional information of Guava

Here are some guava nutrition contents and how they help our body:

  • Vitamin C:100 grams of fresh guava contains nearly 228 mg of Vitamin-C that helps in resisting infectious diseases
  • Dietary Fibers:Every 100 grams of guava fruit contains around 5.4 grams of dietary fibers that protect from colon mucosa
  • Anti-Oxidants:Contains anti-oxidant polyphenolic compound that helps in preventing aging
  • Vitamin A:Being a good source of Vitamin-A, guava fruit is great for healthy skin
  • Lycopene:5204 µg of lycopene is present in 100 grams of guava that help in preventing skin damage and protection from cancer
  • Other Nutrients:Apart from these, guava is rich in various other vitamins, minerals, phytonutrients, and electrolytes.
Which country is the leading guava producer?

India leads the list of the top guava producers in the world. In India itself, more than 501,600 acres of land has been reserved for the cultivation of guava. On an average, India produces around 17,650,000 metric tons of guava fruit and the number of guava suppliers and guava exporters in this country is also very high. Countries like the United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, the United States, Saudi Arabia, the Netherlands get their guavas from the guava exporters in India. China and Thailand are the second and third largest guava producers respectively.

Which country is the leading guava exporter?

India, once again, is ranked the first among the top guava exporters in the world. The country produces the largest volume of guava and exports only 0.05% of its total production. Guava importers also fulfil their requirement for this fruit by importing from the guava suppliers and exporters in other countries like Thailand, Bangladesh, Brazil, Peru, and Mexico.

Which state in India produces the largest volume of guava?

The Indian state that produces the largest volume of guava is Uttar Pradesh. Around 98,600 hectares of land in this state is reserved for the production of guava and its annual produce turns out to be 4,86,700 metric tons. After Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh produce the largest volume of this fruit in India. One can find a number of guava suppliers in the major fruit markets of these states.

Few More Interesting Facts About Guava
  • Majority of guava fruit is grown in the tropical and sub-tropical regions of the world
  • Guava fruit may have a white, pink, green, red or yellow color flesh
  • The flower of a guava tree is white in color with tiny pistils and stamens
  • The high mineral & vitamin content and low fat & calorie content make guava a super fruit
  • It is rich in dietary fiber, thus treating constipation and protecting from colon cancer
  • The polyphenolic compound in guava make it a great anti-aging fruit
  • While banana suppliers feel it has the highest calcium, guava has higher content and aids in regulating heart rate and blood pressure
  • The anti-oxidants in guava make it good for preventing early signs of aging
  • Typically, a single guava fruit might contain 100-500 miniature seeds
  • Guava health benefits make it great for consumption