Call Us : +91-8285727173
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Guava

Guava Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 782 Products Available )

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 150.00 / Piece(s) (Approx)

    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton, Plastic Bag
    • Type : Fresh
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin

    From mass to retail requirement fulfillment, we can do it all. Our organization has a widespread trading system to offer our patrons with the goods all year round and make scheduled delivery. Graded among the top suppliers of Fresh Guava, we can deliver the product at inexpensive more...

    Abhishek Industries

    Satara | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 38.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Maturity : 99%
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Packaging : 215 kg barrel
    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Supply Ability : 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
    more...

    R B Export and Import

    Bara,Kolkata | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 90.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 300 Kilogram
    • Features : High Nutrition, Sweet Taste
    • Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Application : Human Consumption
    • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
    more...

    Pramila Enterprises

    Bally,Howrah | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 100.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 200 Kilogram
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Color : Green
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    more...

    Royal Enterprise

    South 24 Parganas,Kolkata | More...

  • Guava

    Rs 100.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 500 Kilogram
    • guava : guava

    FRUIT AND VEGETABLES SHOULD BE AN IMPORTANT PART OF YOUR DAILY DIET. THEY ARE NATURALLY GOOD AND CONTAIN VITAMINS AND MINERALS THAT CAN HELP TO KEEP YOU HEALTHY. THEY CAN ALSO HELP PROTECT AGAINST SOME DISEASES. more...

    Nature Crop Exports Pvt Ltd

    Nanjappa Layout,Bangalore | More...

  • Guava

    Rs 40.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 200 Kilogram
    • green : white

    We are leading supplier of pure guaranteed 1 kilogram organic guava we produced best quality guava for export purpose also. more...

    N. N Exports

    Bhuj | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 50.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Packaging size : 10-100kg
    • Packaging Type : Carton Box
    more...

    Pasumai Agro

    Oddanchatram,Dindigul | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 100.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 25 Kilogram
    • Type : Fresh
    • Features : High Nutrition, Sweet Taste
    • Use : Human Consumption
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
    more...

    Cauvery Exports

    Thalanatham,Dharmapuri | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 23.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Part : Fruits
    • Style : Fresh
    • Taste : Delicious,Sweet
    • Features : Excellent Quality,High Nutrition,Optimum in Taste,Sweet Taste
    • Cultivation Type : Common,Organic,GMO,Natural
    • Use : Making Juice,Desserts
    more...

    M. K. Exports

    Vashi,Navi Mumbai | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 65.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15 Ton
    • Color : Green
    • Packaging Type : Carton Box
    • Packaging size : 50-100kg
    • Features : High Nutrition, Optimum In Taste
    • Shelf Life : 10-15 Days
    more...

    Umiya Groups & Company

    Mundra,Kutch | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 90,000.00 / Ton (Approx)

    • Type : Fresh
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Benefits : Lowers Risk of Cancer, Improves Eyesight
    • Packaging Size Available(In Kg/In Ton) : 5-10 Kg
    • Packaging Type Available : Crate, Carton, Gunny Bag, Poly Bag
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Origin Industries

    Bandra East,Mumbai | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 100.00 / Kilogram

    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Packaging size : 20Kg, 5Kg
    • Total Carbohydrate 14 g : 4%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Feature : Good for Health
    • Type : Fresh
    more...

    Leenchil Enterprises

    Safdarjung Enclave,Delhi | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • Minimum Order Quantity : As per Client Requirement
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packaging size : 100-500 kg
    • Packaging Type : Jute / Plastic Sacks & Carton Box
    • Color : Green
    • Place of Origin : India
    more...

    MM Fruits and Vegetable

    Paldi,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 60.00 - Rs 100.00 / Kilogram

    • Potassium : 417 mg/100 gms
    • Type : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
    • Sodium : 2 mg/100 gms
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g/100 gms
    • Calories : 68/100 gms
    more...

    PHR International

    Ahmednagar,Ahmednagar | More...

  • Guava

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 100.00 / Kilogram

    • Style : Fresh
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Shape : Round
    • Note : Prices are subject to change without prior notice
    • MOQ : As per client requirement
    • Use : Fruits
    more...

    Bats International LLP

    Kothrud,Pune | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 70.00 / Kilogram

    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g/ 100gms
    • Type : Fresh
    • Total Fat : 1 g/ 100gms
    • Potassium : 417 mg/ 100gms
    • Sodium : 2 mg/ 100gms
    • Calories : 68/ 100gms
    more...

    NIRVAN EXPORT

    Faridabad | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Taste : Sweet
    • HSN Code : 8405010
    • Packing : Carton Box
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Energy : 63 kJ (15 kcal)
    more...

    SKB Exim

    Tumkur | More...

  • Fresh Red Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 1 Carton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Size : Medium
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Packaging size : 10kg or 20kg/carton
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified

    We ensure that the products we deliver will remain completely damage free as we make use of the finest quality packing material. Moreover, the entire process is supervised by the experts. Serving the clientele with finest assortment of products, we are a high-flying organization more...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Protein 2.6 g : 5%
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Potassium 417 mg : 11%
    • Storage temperature : 10°C
    • Moisture : 90 % max
    • Dietary fiber 5 g : 20%
    more...

    Vejmart

    Thangadh,Surendranagar | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • botanical name : Psidium guajava
    • Type : Fresh
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Place Of Origin : India

    With our modern transportation facility, timely deliveries of the placed orders are assured. We are reckoned for the quality that we offer in our products. And, for maintaining it, we make use of the world-class raw material for manufacturing the products. more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Packed : In Wooden Box
    • Type : Fresh

    We have compartmentalized our facility into different units and one of them is packaging unit in which we meticulously pack our products to ensure safe and swift deliveries. Sourced from trustworthy vendors, our entire lot of raw materials has been cross checked against varied qu more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Benefits : Improves Eyesight, Lowers Risk Of Cancer
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Use : Fruits
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Packaging size : 1-10KG10-20kg, 20-30KG
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    more...

    Rudra Enterprises

    Samrat Industrial Area,Rajkot | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Taste : Sweet
    • Feature : Rich in nutrients
    • Color : Green
    • Packaging Size Available : 10kg, 5kg
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Pachu Ashi Aradhana Exims Traders..

    Nagarbhavi,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 50.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Packaging size : 10-100kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Features : Optimum In Taste, Sweet Taste
    • Shelf Life : 1 Year
    • Benefits : Lowers Risk Of Cancer

    Guavas are tropical trees originating in Central America. Their fruits are oval in shape with light green or yellow skin and contain edible seeds. What’s more, guava leaves are used as an herbal tea and the leaf extract as a supplement. Guava fruits are amazingly rich in an more...

    ADARA Exports Pvt Ltd

    Bhattarahalli,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Price : Get Quote

    • Cultivtion Type : Organic
    • Vitamin A : 12%
    • Magnesium : 5%
    • Pack Size : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, Etc.
    • Vitamin B-6 : 5%
    • Potassium : 11%
    more...

    Sanathana Exports

    Nirmal,Adilabad | More...

  • Fresh Guava

    Rs 50.00 - Rs 80.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Availability : Round the Year
    • Calories : 0.4 g
    • Packaging : 215 kg barrel
    • Shelf Life : 3-5 Days
    more...

    AKS Agrofarms

    Rampura,Bhind | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?

The Ultimate Guide on Guava Fruit
 

 

Nutritional value of Guava per 100 grams

Vitamins Quantity %DV
Calories 68  
Total Fat 1 g 1%
Saturated Fat 0.3 g 1%
Polyunsaturated fat 0.4 g  
Monounsaturated fat 0.1 g  
Cholesterol  0 mg 0%
Sodium  2 mg 0%
Potassium 417 mg 11%
Total Carbohydrate 14 g 4%
Dietary fiber 5 g 20%
Sugar 9 g  
Protein 2.6 g/td> 5%
Vitamin A   Vitamin A
Calcium   1%
Vitamin D   0%
Cobalamin   0%
Vitamin C   380%
Iron   1%
Vitamin B-6   5%
Magnesium   5%
Source: Wikipedia

Food Value Per 100 g of Edible Portion*

1 Calories 36-50
2 Moisture 77-86 g
3 Crude Fiber 2.8-5.5 g
4 Protein 0.9-1.0 g
5 Fat 0.1-0.5 g
6 Ash 0.43-0.7 g
7 Carbohydrates 9.5-10 g
8 Calcium 9.1-17 mg
9 Phosphorus 17.8-30 mg
10 Iron 0.30-0.70 mg
11 Carotene (Vitamin A) 200-400 I.U.
12 Thiamine 0.046 mg
13 Riboflavin 0.03-0.04 mg
14 Niacin 0.6-1.068 mg
15 Vitamin B3 40 I.U.
16 Vitamin G4 35 I.U.
Source: Wikipedia

Top Guava Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Production in (MT), 2011
1 India 17650000
2 China 4366300
3 Thailand 2550600
4 Pakistan 1784300
5 Mexico 1632650
6 Indonesia 1313540
7 Brazil 1188910
8 Bangladesh 1047850
9. Philippines 825676
10 Nigeria 790200
Nutritional information of Guava

Here are some guava nutrition contents and how they help our body:

  • Vitamin C:100 grams of fresh guava contains nearly 228 mg of Vitamin-C that helps in resisting infectious diseases
  • Dietary Fibers:Every 100 grams of guava fruit contains around 5.4 grams of dietary fibers that protect from colon mucosa
  • Anti-Oxidants:Contains anti-oxidant polyphenolic compound that helps in preventing aging
  • Vitamin A:Being a good source of Vitamin-A, guava fruit is great for healthy skin
  • Lycopene:5204 µg of lycopene is present in 100 grams of guava that help in preventing skin damage and protection from cancer
  • Other Nutrients:Apart from these, guava is rich in various other vitamins, minerals, phytonutrients, and electrolytes.
Which country is the leading guava producer?

India leads the list of the top guava producers in the world. In India itself, more than 501,600 acres of land has been reserved for the cultivation of guava. On an average, India produces around 17,650,000 metric tons of guava fruit and the number of guava suppliers and guava exporters in this country is also very high. Countries like the United Arab Emirates, Kuwait, the United States, Saudi Arabia, the Netherlands get their guavas from the guava exporters in India. China and Thailand are the second and third largest guava producers respectively.

Which country is the leading guava exporter?

India, once again, is ranked the first among the top guava exporters in the world. The country produces the largest volume of guava and exports only 0.05% of its total production. Guava importers also fulfil their requirement for this fruit by importing from the guava suppliers and exporters in other countries like Thailand, Bangladesh, Brazil, Peru, and Mexico.

Which state in India produces the largest volume of guava?

The Indian state that produces the largest volume of guava is Uttar Pradesh. Around 98,600 hectares of land in this state is reserved for the production of guava and its annual produce turns out to be 4,86,700 metric tons. After Uttar Pradesh, Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh produce the largest volume of this fruit in India. One can find a number of guava suppliers in the major fruit markets of these states.

Few More Interesting Facts About Guava
  • Majority of guava fruit is grown in the tropical and sub-tropical regions of the world
  • Guava fruit may have a white, pink, green, red or yellow color flesh
  • The flower of a guava tree is white in color with tiny pistils and stamens
  • The high mineral & vitamin content and low fat & calorie content make guava a super fruit
  • It is rich in dietary fiber, thus treating constipation and protecting from colon cancer
  • The polyphenolic compound in guava make it a great anti-aging fruit
  • While banana suppliers feel it has the highest calcium, guava has higher content and aids in regulating heart rate and blood pressure
  • The anti-oxidants in guava make it good for preventing early signs of aging
  • Typically, a single guava fruit might contain 100-500 miniature seeds
  • Guava health benefits make it great for consumption