Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
Post Buy Requirement

Starter Motors

( 198 Products Available )

Business Type

  • Manufacturer
  • Exporter
  • Wholesaler
  • Retailer
  • 5hp Vehicle Starter Motor For Starting Vehicle Engines

    Price: rupee 7,590/ piece
    • MOQ : 50 piece
    • Feature : Durable, Long Life
    • Power : 5hp
    • Application : Starting Vehicle Engines
    • Type : Vehicle Electrical Part
    • Automation Grade : Automatic
    • Packaging Type : Cardboard Box
    • Material : Metal
    More details...

    Ameks Global Exports

    location icon Shalimar Garden, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum Plus
    • 1 Year
  • Lombardini Diesel Engine Starter Motor 12V Replacement Spare Part

    Price: rupee 5,500/ Piece
    • Voltage : 12V
    • Usage/Application : Engine Starting System,Engine Starting,Ignition Support,Electrical Power Transmission
    • Mounting Type : Standard Mount
    • Type : Starter Motor
    • Fitment Type : Replacement Spare Part
    • Surface Finish : Industrial Finish
    • Compatible Models : Lombardini 3LD 510,Greaves 1510
    • Engine Type : Air-Cooled Diesel Engine
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    More details...

    Hago Diesel

    location icon Botad, Gujarat
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 2 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (27)
  • MPS Starter Motor For Automobile Industries

    Price: rupee 3,800/ Piece
    • MOQ : 100 Piece
    • Brand Name : MPS
    • Country of Origin : 12-18VDC
    • Packaging Type : Available In Many Colors
    • Total Carbohydrate : 1 Year
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Finishing : Polished
    • Frequency : 50Hz
    More details...

    Bhandari Enterprises

    location icon Kashmere Gate, Delhi
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum
    • 12 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (30)
  • Starter Motor, Voltage : 12-18VDC, 28V For Automobile Industries

    Get Price Quote
    • MOQ : 500 piece
    • Condition : New
    • Number Of Flower : Electric Starter Motors, Starter Motors
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    More details...

    Tawnia Auto Electronic Products Co.

    location icon Bichhwal Industrial Area, Bikaner, Rajasthan
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (30)
  • Electric Starter Motor, Voltage : 24 V

    Get Price Quote
    • Total Carbohydrate : 2 Years
    • Country of Origin : 24 V
    • IP Rating : IP44
    • Phase : Single Phase
    • Frequency : 50 Hz
    More details...

    Indus Services

    location icon Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (29)
  • Suzuki Access Starter Motor

    Get Price Quote
    • Condition : New
    • Brand Name : True Blue Automotives
    • Number Of Flower : Auto Starter Motor,Motorcycle Starter Motor
    • Country of Origin : India
    More details...

    Agam India

    location icon Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • Trust Verified
    • MemberShipPlatinum Plus
    • 3 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.5/5 (16)
  • Looking for Starter Motors? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
    Products / Services
    Any Other
    Enter Quantity
    Enter Unit
  • 12V Silver Car Starter Motor For Starting The Car Engine

    Get Price Quote
    • MOQ : 50 Piece
    • Warranty : 1 Year Limited Warranty
    • Application : Starting The Car Engine
    • Voltage : 12V
    • Color : Silver, Black
    • Packaging Type : Cardboard Box
    • Material : Metal And Copper
    More details...

    Jain Bike Care

    location icon Chennai, Tamil Nadu
    • 1 Year
  • Bajaj Auto Rickshaw Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 3,382.61/ Piece
    • MOQ : 100 Piece(s)
    • Material : Alloy Steel, Carbon Steel, Iron
    • Availability : As Per Size
    • Pack Size : As per Clients Demnd
    • Part No. : AF111021
    • Model : BAJAJ 3W
    • Purity : Good Quality , Fine Finish
    More details...

    GMK Export

    location icon Uttam Nagar, Delhi
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 7 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon 5.0/5 (1)
  • 48-55V Automotive Starter Motor, Voltage : 48-55VOLTS

    Price: rupee 12,500/ Piece
    • Application : Automobile, Automotive
    • Motor Power : 7.5KW
    • Supply Type : Supplier
    • Size : 1-100
    • Number Of Flower : Low Voltage
    • Dimension : 42MT Starter Motor
    • Model : DLT-4855
    More details...

    Delta Enterprise

    location icon Ichapur, Howrah, West Bengal
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 5 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.3/5 (15)
  • Starter Motor, Voltage : 12 V

    Price: rupee 2,000/ Piece
    • Country of Origin : 12 V
    • Weight : 3.3-5 Kg
    • Power : 2-4 kW
    • Total Carbohydrate : 12 Months
    More details...

    Maloo Spares Syndicate

    location icon Grant Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • 13 Years
  • Metal Bajaj Pulsar 220 Starter Motor, Color : Black

    Price: rupee 1,800 - rupee 2,000/ piece
    • MOQ : 10 piece
    • Country of Origin : 12V
    • Material : Metal
    • Number Of Flower : Starter Motor
    • Compatibility : Bajaj Pulsar 220
    • Supply Type : Supplier
    • Part Number : STM270900
    • Model : Pulsar 220
    More details...

    SS Auto Electricals and Diesel Equipment

    location icon Kolhapur, Maharashtra
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 1 Year
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon o icon 4.0/5 (1)
  • ask question Ask a question about Starter Motors
    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Starter Motors

    Who are the leading Starter Motors manufacturers in India?
    Some prominent Starter Motors manufacturers include:
    • Bhandari Enterprises - Delhi
    • Hago Diesel - Botad
    • 3A Industry And Consultancy - Pune
    • Metalomed India Pvt. Ltd. - Mumbai
    • Jai Tulsi Switchgears Pvt Ltd - Hyderabad
    • Sarvagya Lifters - Ahmedabad
    These companies offer Starter Motors in various designs, materials, and styles.
    What are the top cities in India for Starter Motors suppliers and manufacturers?
    Some of the leading cities for Starter Motors manufacturing and supply include: Ghaziabad, Botad, Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Jabalpur, Howrah, Gurugram, Jaipur.
    Which companies offer Starter Motors at competitive prices?
    Several suppliers offer Starter Motors across different price segments.
    Company Name City Starting Price
    Ameks Global Exports Ghaziabad ₹7,590
    Hago Diesel Botad ₹5,500
    Bhandari Enterprises Delhi ₹3,800
    Sandhri Associates (India) Private Limited Delhi ₹1,000
    Jai Tulsi Switchgears Pvt Ltd Hyderabad ₹1,750
    Metalomed India Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai ₹3,366
    Anand Automotive Traders Jabalpur ₹3,000
    Cartrend Auto Parts Private Limited Gurugram ₹10,498
    Abaan International Jaipur ₹17,190
    Buyers can compare suppliers based on product quality, craftsmanship, and pricing.
    Who are the trusted sellers of Starter Motors in India?
    Some trusted sellers of Starter Motors include:
    • Bhandari Enterprises - Delhi
    • Hago Diesel - Botad
    • 3A Industry And Consultancy - Pune
    • Metalomed India Pvt. Ltd. - Mumbai
    • Jai Tulsi Switchgears Pvt Ltd - Hyderabad
    • Sarvagya Lifters - Ahmedabad
    These sellers supply Starter Motors products to buyers in different regions of India.
  • Mahindra LCV Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 6,500/ Piece
    • MOQ : 10 Piece
    • Speed : 2200 RPM
    • Usage/Application : Automobile Industry
    • Weight : 2.5kg
    • Brand Name : Mahindra
    • Model Name/Number : 39MT
    • Motor Power : 0.5hp
    • Country of Origin : Made in India
    • Phase : Single
    More details...

    SS Enterprise

    location icon Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
    • 6 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon 5.0/5 (1)
  • Triumph Daytons 800 Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 17,999/ piece
    • Brand Name : Triumph
    • Features : Tested For Durability, Direct OEM Replacement
    • Number Of Flower : Starter Motor
    • Material : High Quality Materials
    More details...

    Open Throttle Racers

    location icon Dongri, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • Trust Verified
    • 2 Years
  • Looking for Starter Motors? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
    Products / Services
    Any Other
    Enter Quantity
    Enter Unit
  • Electric Starter Motor, Voltage : 220V

    Price: rupee 3,537/ Piece
    • Country of Origin : Made in India
    • Phase : Single Phase
    • Usage/Application : Automobile
    • Power Source : Electric
    • Material : SS
    More details...

    Ahmedabad Industrial Corporation

    location icon Sanand, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    • 9 Years
  • MITSUBISHI Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 12, 24

    Price: rupee 500/ Piece
    • Usage : CONSTRUCTION, AGRICULTURE, POWER, MINING, MARINE, GAS, COMPRESSORS DRILLING, LOCOMOTIVE, GENERATORS
    • No Of Phase : Three Phase
    • No Of Poles : 2, 4, 6, 8, 10
    • Country of Origin : 12,24
    • Brand Name : MITSUBISHI, SIEMENS, SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, ABB, EATON, BOSCH, LUCAS-TVS, DENSO, VALEO, REIL, COMSTAR
    • Material : Cast Iron
    • Model Number : BOSCH,LUCAS-TVS,DENSO,VALEO,REIL,COMSTAR,AUTO-LEK,PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC,DELCO-REMY,WILSON
    • Usage/Application : CUMMINS, FORKLIFTS, EXCAVATORS, MINING, LOCOMOTIVE, COMPRESSOR, GENERATORS, MARINE, GAS, DIESEL
    • Number Of Flower : High Voltage
    • I Deal In : New Only
    More details...

    Sarthak International

    location icon Dilshad Garden, Delhi
    • 7 Years
  • Max Auto Starter Motor KING 3WD, Certification : ISO 9001: 2015

    Price: rupee 3,490/ piece
    • MOQ : 36 piece
    • Certification : ISO 9001: 2015
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Application : Application In 3 Wheeler Auto Rickshaw KING.
    • Number Of Flower : Starter Motors, Three Wheeler Parts,3 Wheeler Auto Rickshaw KING
    • Condition : New
    • Voltage : 12-18VDC
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Brand Name : Max Auto
    • Feature: : Best-in Segment Quality & Reliability
    More details...

    Metalomed India Pvt. Ltd.

    location icon Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 15 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon o icon 4.0/5 (1)
  • Starter Motor, For Automobile Industries, Voltage : 12 V

    Price: rupee 1,000/ Piece
    • Application : Automobile Industries
    • Motor Power : 100 w
    • Phase : 3 Phase
    • Total Carbohydrate : 12 Months
    • Country of Origin : 12 V
    More details...

    R J Enterprise

    location icon Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • 9 Years
  • Forklift Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 12v

    Price: rupee 7,000/ Piece
    • Country of Origin : 12v
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Size : 11" inch
    More details...

    Sarvagya Lifters

    location icon Ahmedabad, Gujarat
    • 4 Years
  • Starter Motors 12-18VDC For Automobile Industries

    Price: rupee 1,400 - rupee 1,800/ piece
    • MOQ : 100 piece
    • Color : Black & Silver
    • Warranty : 1 Year Warranty
    • Frequency : 50Hz
    • Packaging Type : Cardboard Box
    • Operating Temperature : -20°C To 80°C
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Power : 1.4 KW & 2.0 KW
    • Installation : Bolt-On
    • Voltage : 12-18VDC
    More details...

    3A Industry And Consultancy

    location icon Pune Nashik Highway, Pune, Maharashtra
    • Trust Verified
    • 4 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.3/5 (25)
  • Flash Motorcycle Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 1,000 - rupee 3,000/ piece
    • MOQ : 20000 piece
    • Condition : New
    • Brand Name : FLASH
    • Flash two-wheeler starter motor for brands like Bajaj, TVS, Suzuki.... Power Up Your Motorcycle's Electrical System With Flash Stator Motor, Ensuring Reliable Energy Generation For Smooth Engine Performance....
    More details...

    Sandhri Associates (India) Private..

    location icon Karol Bagh, Delhi
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 3 Years
  • Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 210 V

    Price: rupee 11,000/ Piece
    • Country of Origin : 210 V
    • Phase : Single
    • Frequency : 50 Hz
    • Material : Steel
    • Power : 10 A
    More details...

    Tirupati Sales

    location icon Mori Gate, Delhi
    • 13 Years
  • Starter Motor, Color : Black For Automobile Industries

    Price: rupee 1,800/ PCS
    • Type : Electric Starter Motors, Starter Motors
    • Condition : New
    • Color : Black
    • Application : Automobile Industries
    • Country of Origin : India
    More details...

    Mukund Automobiles

    location icon Budhwar Peth, Pune, Maharashtra
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 5 Years
  • Starter Motor & Spare Parts, For Automobile Industries, Voltage : 6-12VDC

    Price: rupee 100 - rupee 3,000/ Piece
    • MOQ : 10 Piece
    • Frequency : 50Hz
    • Country of Origin : 6-12VDC
    • Total Carbohydrate : 1 Year
    • Brand Name : Varroc, Spark Minda
    • Pack Type : Box
    • Application : Automobile Industries
    More details...

    Rajguru Enterprises

    location icon Grant Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 9 Years
  • JCB Starter Motor, Voltage : 24 V

    Price: rupee 5,200/ Piece
    • Material : Mild Steel
    • Brand Name : JCB
    • Supply Type : Supplier
    • Model Number : F002G70002
    • Country of Origin : 24 V
    More details...

    Harji Exim

    location icon Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • 4 Years
  • Bosch R 70-78 Starter Motor For Automobile Industries

    Price: rupee 3,000 - rupee 15,000/ Piece
    • MOQ : 10 Piece
    • Total Carbohydrate : 1yr
    • Frequency : 50Hz
    • Application : Automobile Industries
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Brand Name : Bosch
    • Power : 1Kw
    More details...

    Anand Automotive Traders

    location icon Jabalpur Cantt, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 3 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon half icon 4.4/5 (17)
  • Autolek Vehicle Starter Motor, Voltage : 12 V-24volt

    Price: rupee 6,500/ Piece
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • Material : Mild Steel
    • Country of Origin : 12 V-24volt
    • Power : 1.8 kW-7.5kw
    • Brand Name : Autolek, Bosch
    More details...

    Sumit Industries

    location icon Sector 25, Faridabad, Haryana
    • Trust Verified
    • 11 Years
  • Self Starter Motor, Power : 4 Kw

    Price: rupee 1,000/ Piece
    • Power : 4 Kw
    • Country of Origin : Made in India
    • Body Material : Mild Steel
    • Motor Voltage : 12 V
    • Phase : Single Phase
    • Weight : Upto 10 kg
    More details...

    Mata Auto Parts

    location icon Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
    • 5 Years
  • Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 12V

    Price: rupee 7,400/ Piece
    • Product Type : NEW
    • Country of Origin : 12V
    • Brand : denso
    • Material : cast IRON
    • Usage/Application : innova car
    More details...

    Mechman auto electric

    location icon Jogeshwari West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • Trust Verified
    • 5 Years
  • E006005017D1 Mahindra Tractor Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 19,100/ piece
    • MOQ : 5 piece
    • Total Carbohydrate : 6months
    • Material : Stainless Steel
    • Condition : New
    • Feature : Durable
    • Model Number : E006005017D1 / 006005017D1
    • Number Of Flower : Starter Motors
    • Country of Origin : India
    More details...

    Abaan International

    location icon Jaipur, Rajasthan
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 3 Years
  • TVS Self Starter Motors, For Automobile Industries

    Price: rupee 4,000 - rupee 4,500/ Piece
    • MOQ : 10 Piece
    • Certification : ISO 9001:2008
    • Country of Origin : India
    • Application : Automobile Industries
    • Brand Name : TVS
    • Total Carbohydrate : 1yr
    • Condition : New
    • Power : 5Kw
    • Number Of Flower : Starter Motors
    More details...

    Reliance Industries

    location icon Badli, Delhi
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 14 Years
  • SUPREME Starter Motor

    Price: rupee 1,000/ Piece
    • MOQ : 300 Piece
    • Model Name/Number : TRUCKS
    • Material : Mild Steel
    • Size : DESIGN SPECS
    • Usage/Application : Automobile
    • Product Type : DRIVE BENDIX
    • Brand Name : SUPREME
    • Motor Power : SPECS
    More details...

    Supreme Motors

    location icon Lamington Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra
    • 9 Years
  • Jai Tulsi Switchgears Starter Motors

    Price: rupee 1,750 - rupee 2,000/ piece
    • MOQ : 10 piece
    • 7.5 HP : 1
    • Supply Type : Manufacturer
    • L&T MK1 DOL STARTER...
    More details...

    Jai Tulsi Switchgears Pvt Ltd

    location icon Jeedimetla, Hyderabad, Telangana
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 4 Years
  • Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 24V

    Price: rupee 6,500/ Piece
    • Model Name/Number : 26024055A
    • Motor Power : 4.5Kw
    • Usage/Application : Tata Cummins
    • Supply Type : Supplier
    • Country of Origin : 24V
    More details...

    B K Electricals

    location icon Delhi
    • 5 Years
  • Vespa PX LML Star Stella Starter Motor / Self Start Motor

    Price: rupee 10/ Piece
    • Certification : As Per Order
    • Country of Origin : As Per Order
    • Brand Name : As Per Order
    • Frequency : As Per Order
    • Condition : As Per Order
    • Packaging Type : As Per Order
    • Power : As Per Order
    • Total Carbohydrate : As Per Order
    • Application : As Per Order
    • Number Of Flower : Electric Starter Motors
    More details...

    MG Enterprises

    location icon Giaspura, Ludhiana, Punjab
    • GST
    • Trust Verified
    • 13 Years
    • fill icon fill icon fill icon fill icon o icon 4.0/5 (1)

Get Best Sellers for

Starter Motors

  • I want to
  • Any Other
Boost Business
Growth 10X Faster
More Leads, More Buyers. More Growth.
Sell on ExportersIndia
Related Category
Looking for Starter Motors? Tell Us Your Requirement & Get Best Quotes!
Products / Services
Any Other
Enter Quantity
Enter Unit

List of Starter Motors Manufacturers & Suppliers in India

Indus Services
Noida 23 Yrs
Jain Bike Care
Chennai 1 Yr
Agam India
Mumbai 3 Yrs
Ameks Global Exports
Ghaziabad 1 Yr
Hago Diesel
Botad 2 Yrs
Bhandari Enterprises
Delhi 12 Yrs
Rajguru Enterprises
Mumbai 9 Yrs
Supreme Motors
Mumbai 9 Yrs
Sumit Industries
Faridabad 11 Yrs
Reliance Industries
Delhi 14 Yrs

Starter Motors Price List

Product Name Price Range
5hp Vehicle Starter Motor for Starting Vehicle Engines ₹7,590 per piece
MPS Starter Motor for Automobile Industries ₹3,800 - ₹6,200 per Piece
Lombardini Diesel Engine Starter Motor 12V Replacement Spare Part ₹5,500 per Piece
Generic E007700868B91 Mahindra Tractor Starter Motor ₹17,190 - ₹19,100 per piece
Bosch DE 76-81 Starter Motor for Automobile Industries ₹3,000 - ₹15,000 per piece
Max Auto 50hz Starter Motor 3w4s, Certification : Iso 9001:2015 ₹3,366 per piece
Forklift Self Starter Motor, Voltage : 12v ₹7,000 per Piece
Cast Iron Hyundai Aura Motor Starter, Voltage : 220 V ₹10,498 per Piece
Starter Motors 12-18VDC for Automobile Industries ₹1,400 - ₹1,800 per piece
Waiting for permission
To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

Allow microphone access to search with voice