Welcome User

Linseed Oils

We offer a complete product range of Stand Oil, Pale Boiled Linseed Oil, Gelled Linseed Oil, Double Boiled Linseed Oil and Break Free Linseed Oil

Stand Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Packaging Type Barrels
  • Shelf Life 1 year
  • Quality Best

Stand Oil or Polymerised Linseed Oil has much higher viscosity and faster drying time than DBLO. It can be used in formulation paints , printing inks .The colour can be pale yellow to amber.

  • Typical Specifications
    Properties Unit Min. Max.
    VISCOSITY Poise 4 150
    Colour Gardner 6 12
    Moisture % 0.05 0.1
    Relative Density g/cm3 @ 30o C 0.931 0.980
    Acid Value mg KOH/g 4 12

     

View Complete Details

Pale Boiled Linseed Oil

  • Packaging Type Hdpe Barrels
  • Type Mono Saturated
  • Form Liquid
  • Purity 99 To 100 %
  • Unsaponifiable Matter Max. 2%
  • Quality Best

Pale Boiled Linseed Oil is similar to DBLO except that it is lighter in colour and has lesser odour.

  • Typical Specifications
    Colour Gardner Max. 11
    Moisture % Max. 0.1
    Relative Density g/cm3 @ 30o C 0.925 - 0.935
    Acid Value mg KOH/g Max. 8
    Drying Time Hours Max. 18
    Unsaponifiable Matter % Max. 2

     

View Complete Details

Gelled Linseed Oil

  • Color Standard
  • Shelf Life 2 Year
  • Benefits Skin Care,hair Care,lowers Cholestrol
  • Specific Gravity 0.9267
  • Quality Best

Gelled Linseed Oil is our speciality product. It is a spongy mass with semi solid to solid consistency. It can be made tacky or non tacky to touch. GLO is used in wall coverings, shoe soles, etc.

View Complete Details

Double Boiled Linseed Oil

  • Form Liquid
  • Shelf Life 3 Year
  • Purity 99 To 100 %
  • Quaity Best
  • Pack type Botle,Jar, Can
  • Features Non Harmful

Double Boiled Linseed Oil is processed linseed oil which is thicker and has fast drying time as compared to raw linseed oil. This makes it favourable for use in putty, wall coatings, varnishes etc. It forms a protective film on the surface when used mixed with paint. Our DBLO is LEAD FREE. We also offer reduced DBLO.

  • Typical Specifications
    Colour Gardner Max. 18
    Moisture % Max. 0.1
    Relative Density g/cm3 @ 30o C 0.931 - 0.945
    Acid Value mg KOH/g Max. 8
    Saponification Value - 188 - 196
    Drying Time Hours Max. 18
View Complete Details

Break Free Linseed Oil

  • Packaging Type Plastic Bottle,tin,plastic Container
  • Purity 99.9 %
  • Shelf Life 1 Year
  • Form Liquid
  • Botanical Name Flaxseed Oil Or Flax Oil
  • Quality Best

Break Free Linseed Oil is linseed oil that that has had its break/gums removed. It is suitable for use in the manufacture of alkyd resins.

  • Typical Specifications
    Colour Gardner Max. 11
    Moisture % Max. 0.1
    Relative Density g/cm3 @ 30o C 0.923 - 0.928
    Refractive Index @ 40o C 1.472 - 1.475
    Saponification Value - 188 - 195
    Iodine Value WIJS Min. 170
    Acid Value mg KOH/g Max. 4
    Unsaponifiable Matter % Max. 1.5
    Break - NIL

     

View Complete Details

Alkali Refined Linseed Oil

  • Min. Order (MOQ) 195 Kilogram
  • Colour Pale yellow
  • Acid value < 1
  • Iodine Value > 170

Linseed is grown for oils in india. Raw linseed oil contains impurities and other matter that hinder the production of paint formulation. Alkali refined linseed oil is free of impurities , low in free fatty acids , colour and phosphotides. It is superior to raw linseed oil and is used in quality paints , coatings, alkyd resin , printing inks , putty manufacture. It is a drying oil having high iodine value.

Additional Information:

Payment Terms : T/T

Packaging Details : HMHDPE Drums / Steel Drums / Flexibag / ISO Tank

  • Specifications
    Acid Value0.5 max.
    Iodine Value (Wijs)170 min.
    Colour (Gardner)6 max.
    Moisture & volatiles0.1 % max.
    Relative Density0.923-0.928
View Complete Details

Raw Linseed Oil

  • Colour Amber
  • Acid Value 4 max.
  • Iodine value 170

Linseed oil , also known as flaxseed oil is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from seeds of the flax plant. The oil is obtained by mechanical pressing of seeds. Linseed oil is a drying oil and due to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil is used on its own or blended with other oils, resins, and solvents as an impregnator and varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty. It is used as a preservative for wood, concrete, and an ingredient in paints, varnishes, and stains. It is also used in soaps, inks, and in the production of linoleum. Also known as : RLO Flax seed oil

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • Sanjiv Murarka & Mr. Raghav Murarka
  • Plot No.- 91 - 94, Sector - II, District Dhar, Dhar, Madhya Pradesh - 454775, India
  • Catalog: