Post Your Requirement Menu

Welcome User

Our Products

  1. Bath Soap 4 Products / Services available
  2. Masala Powder 2 Products / Services available
  3. Cooking Spices and Masala 1 Products / Services available
  4. Bindi & Body Beautification Products 2 Products / Services available
  5. Ores and Minerals 3 Products / Services available
  6. Soaps & Detergents 1 Products / Services available
  7. Pigments 1 Products / Services available
  8. Henna Products 7 Products / Services available
  9. Ayurvedic & Herbal Powders 5 Products / Services available
  10. Beauty Cosmetics 2 Products / Services available
  11. Hair Care Products 1 Products / Services available
  12. Bandages 2 Products / Services available
  13. Industrial Chemicals 2 Products / Services available
  14. Herbal, Ayurvedic Oils & Cosmetics 1 Products / Services available
  15. Ground Spices 2 Products / Services available
  16. Pure and Natural Herbs 1 Products / Services available
  17. Cosmetics, Hair Care & Beauty Products 1 Products / Services available
  18. Tea 1 Products / Services available
  19. Other Products 2 Products available

Cosmetics, Hair Care & Beauty Products

We offer the best product range of and red rose powder.

red rose powder

Rosa spp (centifolia, gallica, _and _damascena are the most common varieties), Provence Rose, French Rose, Cabbage Rose, Red Rose, and Pink Rose. Plant Family: Rosaceae. Use for hair care and skin care. If you are facing issue with your eye dark circles, Then make paste of red rose powder and use it dark circles. Incorporating Rose ingredients into natural products can get expensive in a hurry.  One way to enhance a Rose themed project without adding extra Rose Essential Oil or Rose Absolute, is to incorporate dried Rose Ingredients.  Though these ingredients will not add to the aroma of your project, enhancing the appearance can help to make the overall experience more pleasant for the user. Dried rose petals are generally a better choice for soap and other recipes.  The moisture in fresh petals can make recipes unstable Use this fragrant, astringent powder in body powders, facials, salt scrubs, milk baths, and soap. Rose Petal Powder adds a nice relaxing aroma to body wrap blends. A mixture of Rose Petal Powder, Lemon Peel Powder and Multani Mitti Clay and yogurt or pureed strawberries will pull oils from the skin and stimulate circulation. Add a little Neem Powder to this recipe for acne prone skin. Rose Powder can vary in color ranging from dusty rose to beige to dark brown. It does not remain red after the roses are dried. Please Note:   Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.   Use of Red Rose Powder The rose has been valued for its beauty and its perfume for thousands of years. Because rose oil deteriorates rapidly with exposure to sun and wind, the content is highest on the first morning when the flower opens. Rose petals picked for distillation are picked manually, day by day, at or just before sunrise. Rose Powder is created from finest rose petals that are cured to perfection. The powder is an essential ingredient in many face packs, hair packs, hair oils and perfumes because of its cooling properties and soothing fragrance. For centuries rose has been used in perfumes and as a coolant for eyes and body. It is also effective in curing skin infections, inflammation, swelling and prickly heat.   Advantages It is natural cooling agent, soothing fragrance and cures skin infection.   How to Use Red Rose Powder  It has to be mixed with Rose water or plain water to make a paste. As it is a natural Herbal Powder it makes the skin soft and smooth. It adds glow to the skin. Apply the paste evenly on the face and neck, allow it to dry. Wash the face with cold water.   CONSTITUENTS The distinctive scent of the rose derived from acyclic monoterpene alcohols, geraniol (up to 75%), citronellol (20%) and nerol (20%), and long-chain hydrocarbons like nonadecane or heneicosane (up to 10%). An important trace component of rose oil is beta-damascenone. Even though this chemical makes up only 0.01% of the weight of the rose, its presence or absence determines the appeal of the rose.   TYPICAL PREPARATIONS Rose oil, rose water, ointments, and potpourri. Uses are very numerous and can be administered as a tea, poultice, bath herb, pillow mix, body spray, etc.   PRECAUTIONS Avoid taking rose oil internally if you have gallstones. Potpourri and perfume do not present a problem. For educational purposes only This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View Complete Details

Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • NMP Udhyog
  • H – Block, Plot No. – 147 / A Palam Vihar, Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana - 122001, India