Black Cumin Seed Oil, Feature : Good For Health, Reduces Cancer Cells

  • ApplicationCooking, Medicines
  • TypeOil
  • TypeBlack Cumin Seed Oil
  • Supply Type Manufacturer, Exporters, Suppliers
  • View More Details
Yash Exports Logo

Yash Exports

Verified

Rambagh, Jaipur

Business Type : Retailer

View Mobile

Ask for more detail from the seller

Contact Supplier

Products Detail

  • Type Oil
  • Application Cooking, Medicines
  • Feature Good For Health, Reduces Cancer Cells
  • Type Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Packaging Size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
  • Shelf Life 6Months
  • Model Number Anti Dandruff

COSMETIC USES: Anti-Oxidant, Hydrating, Aromatic, Deodorant, Stimulant.

 

Rich in vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids, It delivers gentle yet profoundly nourishing moisture that is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving it feeling smooth, hydrated, and nourished with a radiant look. Its softening quality makes it beneficial for even the most sensitive skin and its firming and regenerative properties are known to lessen the chance of scars developing from wounds. When applied to hair, Black Cumin Seed Oil is known to exhibit the same supportive effects, thus promoting the growth of stronger and smoother strands.

MEDICINAL USES: Analgesic, Anti-bacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Fungal, Diuretic, Anti-spasmodic, Anti-viral, Bronchodilator, Hepato-Protective, Hypotensive, Galactagogue, Emmenagogue, Reno-Protective, Immune-Enhancer, Metabolism-Booster, Anti-Histamine, Anti-Coagulant, Thermogenic, Carminative, Appetizing, Digestive, Sudorific, Febrifuge, Stimulant, Expectorant.

 

Used medicinally, Black Cumin Seed Oil works as an antiseptic and anti-bacterial agent that eliminates harmful topical bacteria while preventing their future growth, thus proving to stimulate a strong immune response. With anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, it soothes skin and facilitates its healing process to effectively address conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Its analgesic properties make it ideal for reducing the discomforts of rheumatism.

  • Botanical Name : Nigella Sativa
  • Origin : India
  • Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined
  • Shelf life : 1-2 years


The holy prophet Mohammad stated in his Hadith (teachings) "Hold on to the use of the black, it has cure for all diseases except death��.

Black Cumin oil or also known as Black Seed Oil is pure cold pressed oil from Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) seeds. Having high vitamin, mineral & essential fatty acid content, and a unique cell structure, it is being employed for numerous ailments and deficiencies. Highly nutritive oil can be used in combination with your regular dietary regimen, as it is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acids.

  • Perfect as a skin food as it nourishes, softens and conditions the skin.
  • Despite its deep moisturizing qualities, it does not leave skin feeling greasy.
  • When used as a carrier in massage, it delivers an energizing boost and excels with everyday muscle and joint aches.
  • Can be used in combination with your regular dietary regimen, as it is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acids.


Demanded By :

  • Pharmacy
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy
  • Food


Company Detail

  • Business Type Manufacturer / Exporters / Suppliers
  • Total Number of Employees Below 20
  • Member Since 2008
  • Year of Establishment 2002
  • Website http://www.yashexports.in
Looking for Black Cumin Seed Oil?

Seller Contact Details

  • Yash Exports
  • 32, Uniara Gardens, Near Police Memorial,, Rambagh, Jaipur, Rajasthan - 302004 India
  • http://www.yashexports.in
Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response