Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
    Post Buy Requirement

    Fully Automatic Tubular Rivet Making Machine for Industrial Use

    • Sold By : Saggu Machine Tools

    Product Specifications

    • Automatic GradeFully Automatic
    • Driven TypeElectric
    • Power1-3kw
    • Availability100-500kg
    • Country of Origin110V
    • UsageIndustrial
    • Supply TypeManufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
    Preferred Buyer From : India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Oman, Sri Lanka

    Product Overview

    We provide Tubular Rivet Making Machine to clients located in different parts of the world. SMT Tubular Rivet Making Machines are fitted with Solid Die to produce blank for Bolts, Screws, Rivets and other similar components. These Rivet Making Machines are easily operated by unskilled labor having little training. The Tubular Rivet Making Machine, offered by us, is extremely durable as it is made from high-grade steel, iron, etc. Furthermore, designed using the advanced technology, the Tubular Rivet Making Machine is maintenance free and has long functional life. By bringing forth the best, we have enlisted ourselves amongst the most sought-after Tubular Rivet Making Machine Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers in Punjab (India).


    Technical Specifications

    TypeUnitSMT TR-3SMT TR-4SMT TR-5SMT TR-6SMT TR-8SMT TR-10SMT TR-12
    Max. Wire Diamm345681012
    Min. Wire Diamm0.752.52.53456
    Range of Shank Lengthmm202550506575100
    OutputPcs/Min1101008060504530
    Power RequiredHP1.01.52.03.05.07.515
    Net WeightKgs.850100016002300280045006500
    Note : *All specifications are subject to change without any prior notice.

    Product Images

    • Fully Automatic Tubular Rivet Making Machine Manufacturer in Amritsar Punjab India image 0
    • Fully Automatic Tubular Rivet Making Machine Manufacturer in Amritsar Punjab India
    • Fully Automatic Tubular Rivet Making Machine Manufacturer in Amritsar Punjab India image 2

    Company Overview

    Manufacturer Of Automatic Head Slotting Machine, Automatic Double Stroke Cold Heading Machine, Fully Automatic Head Trimming Machine, Automatic Thread Cutting Machine, Automatic Wire Nail Making Machine, Horizontal Wire Drawing Machine, Automatic Nut Tapping Machine, Tubular Rivet Making Machine, Rivet Making Machine, Nut Tapping Machines, Automatic Nail Making Machine, Flat Die Thread Rolling Machine, Head Slotting Machine, Screw Head Slotting Machine, Automatic Head Slotting Machine (Japanese Type).
    • building Business Type Manufacturer / Exporter / Supplier
    • Number of Employees 6 - 20
    • Year of Establishment 1984

    Interested in this product? Ask for more details & Latest Price from seller
    Send Inquiry

    Seller Detail

    Seller Detail

    • building Nature of Business Manufacturer
    • calendar Member Since 13 Years
    • location Address 245-a, East Mohan Nagar, 100ft. Road, Industrial Area, East Mohan Nagar, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001, IN

    Ask for more detail from the seller

    Contact Supplier
    Report incorrect details

    Looking for Tubular Rivet Making Machine?

    Quantity
    Boost Business
    Growth 10X Faster
    More Leads, More Buyers. More Growth.
    Sell on ExportersIndia

    More Products From This Seller

    Popular Categories

    Waiting for permission
    To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

    Allow microphone access to search with voice