Products / Services
  • Products / Services
  • Companies
  • Buy Leads
    Post Buy Requirement

    Roll Turning Machine

    • Sold By : Fasto Machine Tools

    Product Specifications

    • Supply TypeManufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer

    Product Overview

    Our Roll Turning Machine is Used for Proof and Finish Machining of Rolls for Rolling Mills, Cement Plants, Paper Plants & Heavy Industries. These Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathes Possess High Rigidity Which, in Conjuction Has Sufficient Power Drive to Enable Carbide Tipped Tools to Be Used to Their Full Capacity. the Roll Turning Lathe Machine is Usually Equipped with Several Carriages and Special Steady Rests Which Allow the Matting Rolls to Be Set Up. There is also a Provision for Electric Drive of Feed Gear Boxes in Addition to the Standard Manual Process. for all this and Above, We are Reckoned to Be One among the Leading Heavy Duty Roll Turning Machine Exporters from the Country.

    <b>Specifications</b>

    Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
    Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
    Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
    Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
    Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
    Width-of ? Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
    Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
    Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
    Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
    Lead Screw Dia (mm)55606565656570
    Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040
    Approx. Weight (mm)3445578-1510-20
    H.P. Required (H.P)355557.5

    Company Overview

    Retailer Of Vertical Boring Machine, Roll Turning Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Planner Machine, Shaper Machine, Pillar Drilling Machine, Plano Miller Machine, Surface Grinder Machine, Lathe Machine.
    • building Business Type Manufacturer / Exporter / Supplier / Retailer
    • Number of Employees 21 - 50
    • Year of Establishment 1966

    Interested in this product? Ask for more details & Latest Price from seller
    Send Inquiry

    Seller Detail

    Seller Detail

    • building Nature of Business Retailer
    • calendar Member Since 18 Years
    • location Address 15-a Industrial Estate, Batala, Punjab, 143505, IN

    Ask for more detail from the seller

    Contact Supplier
    Report incorrect details

    Looking for Roll Turning Machine?

    Quantity
    Boost Business
    Growth 10X Faster
    More Leads, More Buyers. More Growth.
    Sell on ExportersIndia

    More Products From This Seller

    Popular Categories

    Waiting for permission
    To search by voice, go to your browser settings and allow access to microphone

    Allow microphone access to search with voice