My ExportersIndia

For Buyer

For Seller

For Help

Star Chemicals
gstGST : 24ALCPD5093R1ZR Verifiedthumb icon5.0/5

Welcome to Star Chemicals

In the year 2012, Star Chemicals was first established in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. In the next years, it extended with its assortment of native chemical products. Based in Gujarat our company has flourished all over India and even in other.. Read More

  • icon yoe

    Year of Establishment

    2012

  • icon nob

    Primary Business

    Manufacturer

  • icon turn over

    Annual Turnover

    Rs. 5 to 25 Crore Approx.

Our Product Range

FAQs : Star Chemicals

What is the year of establishment of Star Chemicals?

Star Chemicals started its operations in 2012 and continues to serve customers through its range of products.

What are the main products offered by Star Chemicals?

Star Chemicals is known for offering Bio Miticide, Bio Larvicide, Topgold Insecticide, Thiagold Plus Insecticide, serving customers with a diverse selection of products.

Where is Star Chemicals located?

Star Chemicals operates from Ahmedabad, Gujarat and is engaged in serving customers from its local market as well as other locations.

How many products are listed by Star Chemicals?

A total of 47 products are listed under the profile of Star Chemicals, reflecting the company's business offerings and market presence.

Which product categories does Star Chemicals specialize in?

With expertise in Pesticides & Insecticides, Pest Control & Termite Control Services, Fertilizers & Soil Additives, Star Chemicalsserves customers across various industries and market segments.

What industries does Star Chemicals cater to?

Star Chemicals operates across multiple industries including Agricultural Products & Equipment, Home Supplies & Household Products

Is Star Chemicals a manufacturer, supplier, exporter, or trader?

Star Chemicals operates as a Manufacturer depending on its business activities and market requirements.

How can buyers contact Star Chemicals?

To get in touch with Star Chemicals, buyers can send an enquiry directly from the company listing page. The company may provide information regarding products, services, availability, and business terms.

Does Star Chemicals supply products across India?

Star Chemicals supplies products to customers across India and also exports to overseas markets, depending on the product category, availability, and trade requirements.

What is the complete address of Star Chemicals?

Buyers can find Star Chemicals at 307, University Plaza, Above Chocolate Room, Vijay Cross Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009.
Tell Us What are you looking for? Will call you back

Contact Us

  • icon userMr. Rahul Dayal(Star Chemicals)
  • location icon307, University Plaza, Above Chocolate Room, Vijay Cross Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 380009, India
  • share iconShare us via
  • Manufacturers In Ahmedabad

Similar Products from Other Suppliers