YOU ARE IN : Home / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Fresh Fruits / Apple

Apple

( 2656 Products Available )

Popular Apple Products

  • Organic Red Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Fresh Apple

    70 - 100 /Kilogram

    Om Sai Universal Traders

  • Organic Red Plastic Packet Organic Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Plastic Packet Organic Fresh Apple

    80 /Kilogram

    Seapalm Exports LLP.

  • Dehydrated Apple Slice

    Dehydrated Apple Slice

    200 - 2 k /Kilogram

    Yesraj Agro Export Pvt. Ltd.

  • Organic Red Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Fresh Apple

    40 - 90 /Kilogram

    ATHARVA INTERNATIONAL TRADE

  • Organic Red Paper Box Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Paper Box Fresh Apple

    50 /Kilogram

    J N D Fruit Garden

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    100 /Kilogram

    DSA Exports

  • Organic Red Plastic Packet Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Plastic Packet Fresh Apple

    100 /Kilogram

    R-Yushi Vikram Pvt. Ltd

  • Organic Red Corrugated Box Fresh Apple

    Organic Red Corrugated Box Fresh Apple

    175 /Kilogram

    Green Veg Foundation(NGO)

  • Plastic Packet Organic Red fresh jazz apple

    Plastic Packet Organic Red fresh jazz apple

    500 - 3.50 k /Kilogram

    Ganga Singh Prem

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    60 - 100 /Kilogram

    SandMartin Exports Private Limited

    • Custard Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Country of Origin : India
      • Packaging Type : Plastic Pouch, Plastic Packet, Plastic Box, Paper Box, Jute Bag
      • Specialities : Non Harmful, Good For Nutritions, Good For Health, No Pesticides, Hygienically Packed, No Artificial Flavour, No Preservatives
      • Shelf Life : 2 Month
      • Season : Spring, Winter, Summer, Autumn
      • Packaging Size : 5kg, 10kg, 15kg, 20kg
      more...

      Neelam Trade Agency

      Ulsoor,Bangalore

    • Fresh Apple

      Price : Rs 100 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • Color : Red
      • Packaging Size : 10kg, 20kg
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Specialities : Good For Nutritions, Hygienically Packed
      • Packaging Type : Plastic Packet
      • Maturity (%) : 99%
      more...

      R-Yushi Vikram Pvt. Ltd

      Amaravathi Road,Guntur

    Get Answer To all your Questions - Ask Now!!

    Questions & Answers on Apple

    How does price of Apple vary on Variety of Apple Available?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The price of an apple has a great role to play in its variety. For example, if customers want to purchase the organic red apple from a well-established company it would cost them around 150 rupees per kilogram. Similarly, Fuji apples cost between 500 rupees to 3.5k rupees per kilogram. The Shimla apples that are known for their exquisite taste cost around 120 rupees per kilogram.

    The apples of Kashmir cost between 100 to 160 rupees per kilogram and the green apples are one of the rarest types thatcost around 500 rupees to 3.5k rupees. However ,choosing the right seller of apples can help customers to buy their items at the best available price.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    What is Rate per carton of 10kg?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The rate per carton for 10kg apples is around 60 rupees per kilogram.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    What is the best price of Apple?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The variety of an apple plays a vital role in determining its market price. Customers can buy an apple that has been organically produced and certified by FSSAI at 80 rupees per kilogram.

    by ExportersIndia.com
    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Fresh Apple

      Price : Rs 175 / Kilogram (Approx)

      • MOQ : 4000 Kilogram
      • Packaging Type : Corrugated Box
      • Place of Origin : India
      • Packaging Size : 10kg & 20kg
      • Grade : A
      • Cultivation Type : Organic

      Green Veg Foundation is known as the major fresh organic apple fruit supplier in Delhi, India. Our fresh apple is popular all around the country. Apple has amazing nutritional value that makes it popular among the people in the market. This is used in different industries for var more...

    • Fresh Apple

      Price : Rs 50 - Rs 70 / Kilogram

      • Supply Type : Manufacturer
      • Grade : A
      • Maturity : True
      • Variety : Delicious
      • Color : Red
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      more...

      J T Export and Import

      Ayodhya Nagar,Nagpur

    • Fresh Red Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 50 Kilogram
      • Supply Type : Manufacturer
      • Color : Red
      • Place of Origin : India
      • Pack Size : 15-25 kg
      • Shelf Life : 1 Week
      more...
      More

      Also Deals In : Fresh Green Apple, Fresh Red Apple

      Guna Traders

      Vellakarai,Cuddalore

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    What type of Apple ?


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (20 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Apple

     

    Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

    Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
    1 China 37001601
    2 United States 4110050
    3 Turkey 2889000
    4 Poland 2877340
    5 India 2203400
    6 Italy 1991310
    7 Brazil 1810000
    8 Chile 1625000
    9 Russia 1403000
    10 France 1382900

    List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

    Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
    China US$1 billion 0.147
    United States $1 billion 0.146
    Italy $960.3 million 0.137
    France $616.2 million 0.088
    Chile $591.5 million 0.084
    New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
    South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
    Poland $319 million 0.045
    Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
    Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

    List of Top Apple Producing States in India

    States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
    Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
    Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
    Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
    Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
    Uttranchal 32.4 114
    Total 282.9 1777.2
    There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
    • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
    • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
    • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
    • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
    • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
    • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

    China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.