YOU ARE IN : Home / Fruits / Fresh Fruits / Fresh Apple

Apple

( 2528 Products Available )

Explore by Products

  • Fuji Apple
    Fuji Apple
  • Shimla Apple
    Shimla Apple
  • kashmiri apple
    kashmiri apple
  • Red Delicious Apple
    Red Delicious Apple
  • Green Apple
    Green Apple

Popular Apple Products

  • Fresh Red Delicious Apple

    Fresh Red Delicious Apple

    500 - 3,500 /Kilogram

    Ganga Singh Prem

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    50 /Kilogram

    Sathiya Enterprises And Exports Private Limited

  • Green Fresh Custard Apple

    Green Fresh Custard Apple

    130 /Kilogram

    R-Yushi Vikram Pvt. Ltd

  • Fresh Green Apple

    Fresh Green Apple

    80 - 150 /Kilogram

    Udhaypartap Singh Exim

  • 15kg 20kg Natural Fresh Apple

    15kg 20kg Natural Fresh Apple

    50 - 80 /Kilogram

    A.J. Patel & Sons

  • Coconut Husk Pollachi tamilnadu Fresh Custard Apple

    Coconut Husk Pollachi tamilnadu Fresh Custard Apple

    30 - 55 /Pair

    Om Sai Universal Traders

  • Natural Red 10kg 15kg Fresh Apple

    Natural Red 10kg 15kg Fresh Apple

    400 /Kilogram

    D Ransrao Pvt Ltd

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    60 - 100 /Kilogram

    SandMartin Exports Private Limited

  • RED fresh iran apple

    RED fresh iran apple

    950 - 1,050 /Box

    Pranav Global Trade

  • Other Organic Green custard apple

    Other Organic Green custard apple

    50 - 70 /Bag

    Devendra Nursery

  • Fresh Apple

    Fresh Apple

    100 /Kilogram

    DSA Exports

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 25 Metric Ton
      • Country of Origin : India
      • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
      • Usage : Human Consumption
      • Specialities : Good For Nutritions, Good For Health
      • Color : Red

      Fresh Apple Are you looking for a reliable and quality-oriented Fresh Apple Exporter India? If yes, we at Sara International India are a renowned supplier of Fresh Apple. Why choose us? As one of the trusted apple manufacturers, we work on untreated farming practices. They posses more...

      1Yr Since : 2022

      Sara International Import Export

      Rampur Maniharan, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

    Watch Related Video

    Cut fresh pink apple
    Cut fresh pink apple
    Cut fresh pink apple
    How to Keep Apples from Turning Brown in the Lunchbox +  Homemade Apple
    How to Keep Apples from Turning Brown in the Lunchbox + Homemade Apple
    How To Keep Apples
    How To Keep Apples
    Fresh farm fruit harvesting,fresh Apple 🍎 picking and harvesting season, Apple farm Tiktok
    Fresh farm fruit harvesting,fresh Apple 🍎 picking and harvesting season, Apple farm Tiktok
    How To Keep Apple Fresh After
    How To Keep Apple Fresh After
    fresh apple 🍎 cutting ninja
    fresh apple 🍎 cutting ninja
    How to Keep a Cut Apple from Turning
    How to Keep a Cut Apple from Turning
    HOW TO KEEP SLICED APPLES FROM TURNING BROWN | KITCHEN
    HOW TO KEEP SLICED APPLES FROM TURNING BROWN | KITCHEN
    How to keep apples FRESH AND
    How to keep apples FRESH AND
    Storing Apples in
    Storing Apples in

    Ask a question about Apple

    Let our Experts answer you.

    Questions & Answers for Apple

    What is the price of apple per Kg on the basis of the variety?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The rate list of apple per Kg as per the available variety is mentioned below:

    Apple Variety

    Minimum Rate/Kilogram

    Maximum Rate/Kilogram

    Kashmiri

    Rs 20-25

    Rs 120-130

    Kinnaur

    Rs 25-35

    Rs 250-290

    Kashmiri

    Rs 55-65

    Rs 90-110

     

    by ExportersIndia.com
    At what price is a carton containing 10 kg of apple sold in the market?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

     

    The price of a carton of 10 kg of apple depends on the variety of apple you want to purchase. The starting price of apple/Kg is Rs 20-25 and it goes up to Rs 290-300. Accordingly, a carton of 10 Kg of apple is calculated.

     

    by ExportersIndia.com
    At what best price one Kg of apple is sold in India?
    Post Reply 1 Answer

    The best price of one kg of best quality of apple starts from Rs 50 and ranges up to Rs 250 in India. 

    by ExportersIndia.com
    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Type : Fresh
      • Storage : Cool & Dry Place
      • Place of Origin : India
      • Taste : Sweet
      • Color : Red
      • Shelf Life : 1 Month
      more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      United Exports

      Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Type : Fresh
      • Shelf Life : 1 Month
      • Storage : Cool & Dry Place
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Dietary Fiber : 9%
      • Place of Origin : India

        Source from the trusted farms across India, our fresh apples require cool dry place for storage. Organically cultivated, our apples contain 9% dietary fibers. We are Nagpur (Maharashtra, India) based importer, exporter & supplier and we assure on time shipments country more...

      4Yrs Since : 2018

      DS Fruberry

      Mohan Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra

    • Post your Buy Requirement

      Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 80 Ton
      • Variety : Delicious
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Color : Red
      • Flavor : Juicy
      • Maturity : 100%
      more...

      3Yrs Since : 2019

      S M Trading Company

      Niphad, Nashik, Maharashtra

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • Maturity : 100%
      • Flavor : Juicy
      • Cultivation Type : Organic
      • Color : Red
      • Variety : Delicious
      • Redness : 75%and up

      HK imports and exports are a leading Fresh Apple Exporters Gujarat. We are a company based in India and we proudly excel in exporting the highest quality of vegetables to you at all times. We take the help of our reliable vendors for providing you with the freshest apples. The ap more...

      2Yrs Since : 2020

      HK Import & Export

      Zadeshwar, Bharuch, Gujarat

    • Fresh Turkey Apple

      Rs 2,200 - Rs 2,300 / Box

      • MOQ : 500 Box
      • Packaging Size : Box
      • Color : RED
      • Type : Fresh Fruits
      • Country of Origin : TURKEY
      • Taste : Sweet
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2021

      Pranav Global Trade

      Ghatkopar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 500 Kilogram
      • Shelf Life : 5-7 Days
      • Sodium : 1 Mg/100gms
      • Dietary Fiber : 2.4 G
      • Certification : FSSAI Certified
      • Cultivation Type : Natural
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2022

      Zing Exports

      Pilibhit Bypass Road, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

    • Fresh Apple

      Get Price Quote

      • MOQ : 1 Container
      • Iron : 0.12 gm
      • Sodium : 1.7 mg
      • Vitamin A : 2%
      • Protein : 1.0 gm
      • Taste : Sweet
      more...

      1Yr Since : 2022

      Abhishek Exim Overseas

      Sardar Chowk, Yavatmal, Maharashtra

    Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

    • What type of Apple ?


    Is this page helpful?
    Average Rating per Visitor to (21 reviews)


    Some Important Facts About Apple

     

    Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

    Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
    1 China 37001601
    2 United States 4110050
    3 Turkey 2889000
    4 Poland 2877340
    5 India 2203400
    6 Italy 1991310
    7 Brazil 1810000
    8 Chile 1625000
    9 Russia 1403000
    10 France 1382900

    List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

    Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
    China US$1 billion 0.147
    United States $1 billion 0.146
    Italy $960.3 million 0.137
    France $616.2 million 0.088
    Chile $591.5 million 0.084
    New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
    South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
    Poland $319 million 0.045
    Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
    Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

    List of Top Apple Producing States in India

    States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
    Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
    Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
    Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
    Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
    Uttranchal 32.4 114
    Total 282.9 1777.2
    There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
    • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
    • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
    • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
    • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
    • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
    • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
    Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

    China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

    Speak Now..