Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Apple

Apple Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 2605 Products Available )
Explore by Products

  • Organic Red Apple

    Rs 150.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 5 Ton
    • Calories : 52
    • Sodium : 1 mg
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100g

    We are instrumental in providing excellent quality organic red apple for our buyers. Enriched with essential nutrients, red apple is the healthiest fruit on the earth. The fruit is a good source of fiber, vitamin C, vitamin K, potassium, antioxidants and many more. With plenty of more...

    The RSP World

    Guwahati | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 75.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Storage : Cool & Dry place
    • Quality : Top Grade
    • Purity : 100%
    • Maturity : 100%
    more...

    G & I Group Inc.

    Kolkata | More...

  • Apple

    Rs 80.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 10 Ton
    • Shelf life  : 15days, 21days, 7days
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Type : Apple, Fresh Apple, Frozen Apple
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Cultivation Type : Common, GMO, Natural, Organic
    more...

    Alamsha Enterprises

    Edamalaipatti Pudur,Tiruchirappalli | More...

  • Apples

    Rs 50.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 5000 Kilogram
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 25kg, 5kg
    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    • Type : Apple, Fresh Apple
    more...

    H.M Industries And Machine Tech.

    Sanala,Morbi | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 80.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15 Ton
    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Packaging : Wooden Box
    • Color : Red
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Mahabir Enterprise

    Hailakandi | More...

  • Green Apple

    Rs 60.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 25 Kilogram
    • Type : Pome Fruit
    • Quality : High
    • Taste : Sweet,crisp,juicy
    • Usage : Hotel/Restaurant, Home

    We promise to deliver the orders within the postulated time frame as we are backed by excellent logistics facility. We have maintained our high standards in the market by delivering only high-quality products and this is done by using quality raw materials obtained from reliable more...

    Rathinam Trader

    Sivakasi,Virudhunagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 60.00 - Rs 70.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 2 Metric Ton
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Calcium : 1%
    • Vitamin C : 4.6 mg
    • Dietary Fiber : 9 % Per 2.4g
    • Carbohydrate : 14 g
    more...

    Chavan Patil Exports & Imports

    Islampur,Sangli | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 80.00 - Rs 150.00 / Kilogram

    • Type : Fresh
    • Color : Red
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    • Packaging size : 25kg, 50kg
    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    MKG Overseas LLP

    Dhamnod,Dhar | More...

  • Organic Apple

    Rs 90.00 - Rs 160.00 / Kilogram

    • Use : Cosmetics, Human Consumption
    • Shelf life  : 7-10 Days
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100 gms
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    M A Traders

    Srinagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40.00 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 100 Kilogram
    • Packaging size : 100-500kg
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Features : Easily Affordable, Various Packing, Healthy and Nutritious
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Place of Origin : India
    more...

    H. K. International Trading

    Mandvi,Kutch | More...

  • Fresh Shimla Apple

    Rs 40.00 - Rs 50.00 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 10 Ton
    • Pack Size : 40-50 Kg
    • Color : Red
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Place of origin : India
    • Pack Type : Wooden Boxes
    more...

    K-Quest Multitrade Pvt. Ltd.

    Niphad,Nashik | More...

  • Fresh China Fuji Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Color : Red
    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Pouch
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    Fresh China Fuji Apple is the best source of flavonoids amongst all varieties of Apples known at present. Fresh China Fuji Apple is also an excellent source to reduce bad cholesterol. Apart from being an excellent source of fiber and vitamins, Fresh China Fuji Apple also helps in more...

    Emeskay Impex

    Park Street,Kolkata | More...

  • Tea & Coffee

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Tea & Coffee
    • Drinkware : Coffee & Tea
    • Ceramic : Porcelain
    • Feature : Eco-Friendly, Stocked
    • Material : Ceramic
    • Usage : Drinkware
    more...

    Sps Group Of Companies

    Bally,Kolkata | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2
There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
  • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
  • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
  • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
  • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
  • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
  • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
  • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.