Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Apple Suppliers

YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Apple
Explore by Products
Custard Apple

Custard Apple

Apple Fruit

Apple Fruit

Fuji Apple

Fuji Apple

View 1757 Products below

  • Fresh Rose Apple

    • Taste : Delicious
    • Packed : In Wooden Box, etc
    • Type : Fresh

    Catering to the customers needs with excellence, we, as a Supplier engaged in offering a qualitative array of Fresh Rose Apple. For the production of our finished products, we source the raw materials only from the certified and trusted vendors after checking against numerous quality parameters. More...

    08049672069 Send Inquiry

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Ahmedabad | More...

    http://www.safexagroexports.in/fresh-rose-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Total Fat : 0.2 g
    • Calories : 52
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Sodium : 1 mg
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g
    • Potassium : 107 mg

    08045132682 Send Inquiry

    Kaira's Home Solutions

    Greater Noida | More...

    https://www.kairashomesolutions.com/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Green Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Benefits : High Fiber Content, ..
    • Packaging Size : 10kg or 20kg/carton
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Variety : Granny Smith
    • Maturity : 90%-100%

    Now purchase Fresh Green Apple at highly affordable prices from us. We are its well-known supplier in the country. Due to our unequaled and effectual method of delivery, we have ascended as talented supplier in the marketplaces of Botad(India) More...

    08049672942 Send Inquiry

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

    http://www.harshadbhaifruitcompany.in/fresh-green-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    As, our organizations is a suppliers of Fresh Custard Apple; purchasers can place wholesale orders for it, and get them at the lowest prices. Based is Denkanikottai(India), we are entrusted with the chore of providing top-notch products in the domestic market. More...

    08049672223 Send Inquiry

    Star Export

    Hosur | More...

    https://www.star-export.co.in/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Family‎ : ‎Rosaceae
    • Pack Size : 5kg-100kg
    • Calories : 52 Per 100 gm

    We strictly follow the packaging guidelines and we ensure that finest quality packaging material is used as packaging protects the enclosed product from physical, chemical and microbiological invasion. Buyers can place bulk as well as urgent orders with us and we make sure to deliver the same on time. More...

    08043693407 Send Inquiry

    Mandi Express

    Delhi | More...

    http://www.mandiexpress.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Vitamin A : 2%
    • Vitamin B : 6%
    • Place of origin : India
    • Shelf Life : 1 month

    08048064676 Send Inquiry

    Mhd General Traders

    Mumbai | More...

    https://www.mhdgeneraltraders.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Shimla Apple

    • Maturity : 100%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh

    We are capable of delivering the bulk consignments of the clientele effortlessly as we have excellent storage facilities. We have segregated units in the warehouse that helps us in delivering all the products systematically. Our dedicated staff is always on their toes to make certain that the raw material used is of high grade and certified by the experts as well. We supply Fresh Shimla Apple, which is a great source More...

    08049671871 Send Inquiry

    Happylife Trading

    Thanjavur | More...

    http://www.happylifetrading.in/fresh-shimla-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We are offering excellence in the form of Fresh Apple to enhance the buyers' content. We assure you to deliver goods to the desired place, as we have strong distribution network and shipping facilities.

    08049671924 Send Inquiry

    Sk Global Trading House

    Sagar | More...

    https://www.skglobal.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Green Apple

    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Maturity : 70%-80%
    • Product Type : Pome Fruit
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton
    • Organic : Yes
    • Cultivation Type : Common

    08039634985 Send Inquiry

    Q A Traders

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.qatraders.co.in/fresh-green-apple.htm

  • Organic Apple

    08045135244 Send Inquiry

    Agro Impex

    Madurai | More...

    https://www.agroimpexindia.co.in/organic-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Storage : Cool & Dry Place
    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Shelf Life : 1 Month

      Source from the trusted farms across India, our fresh apples require cool dry place for storage. Organically cultivated, our apples contain 9% dietary fibers. We are Nagpur (Maharashtra, India) based importer, exporter & supplier and we assure on time shipments countrywide.   More...

    08045132768 Send Inquiry

    Ds Fruberry

    Nagpur | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    We are one of the leading suppliers and involved in offering excellent quality Apple all over the  world. We deal in 100% fresh Apple which has various nutritional components along with a long shelf life. You can rest here as we assure for the safest and superfast deliveries of the product range that we carry out in the dedicated time frame. We offer  porducts at suitable price.  These fresh grapes are More...

    08045134558 Send Inquiry

    Golden Bird Impex

    Rohtak | More...

    https://www.goldenbirdimpex.com/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Dietary fiber 2.4 g : 9%
    • Color : Red
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Grade : A
    • Carbohydrate 14 g : 4%
    • Calories : 52 Per 100 grams

    08045134957 Send Inquiry

    B2b Globle Exim

    Solapur | More...

    https://www.b2bglobleexim.co.in/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Type : Apples
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Flavor : Juicy
    • Style : Fresh
    • Color : Red
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica

    08045133346 Send Inquiry

    A2xport Trading

    Tirunelveli | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Our organization is graded amidst advanced traders of the product in Pune(India) as well as diverse marketplaces. As we have the fastest transit facility, we are capable of delivering the orders within the postulated time. More...

    08033767535 Send Inquiry

    Space Agro Exports

    Pune | More...

    http://www.spaceagroexports.in/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh

    We ensure that the products we deliver will remain completely damage free as we make use of the finest quality packing material. Moreover, the entire process is supervised by the experts. Staffed with dexterous team members, they make complete quality analysis of the product before send off. More...

    08049672535 Send Inquiry

    Gopi Agencies

    Vaniyambadi | More...

    http://www.gopiagencies.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Taste : Sweet
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Color : Red

    08045134005 Send Inquiry

    Impex Trading

    Pune | More...

    https://www.impex-trading.co.in/fresh-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • HSN Code : 08081000
    • Total Carbohydrate : 4%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Maturity : 90%-100%
    • Good Source Of : Iron
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    08045134365 Send Inquiry

    Jen Agri Tech

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.jenagritech.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Vitamin A : 1%
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Magnesium : 1%
    • Type : Fresh

    An emerging name in the market, our organization is involved in offering apple within the most lucrative deals. We are a quality-centralized firm and make use of only high quality material for manufacturing the offered lot. Also, we ensure that the material is sourced from the reliable places. More...

    08048064601 Send Inquiry

    Sena Exports And Packhouse

    Hyderabad | More...

    http://www.senaexports.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Color : Red
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Variety : Delicious
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Grade : A

    08048097916 Send Inquiry

    Trade Link.corporation

    Srinagar | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Grade : A
    • Variety : Delicious
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Maturity : 100%

    08049672774 Send Inquiry

    Rgp Venture

    Mumbai | More...

    http://www.rgpventure.com/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Magnesium : 5%
    • Calcium : 2%
    • Vitamin A : 10%
    • Potassium : 247 mg/ 100 gm
    • Vitamin C : 71%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We have adopted different payment procedures for the attainment of complete client satisfaction. In online payment procedure, the procedure depends on the processor model or gateway; both of them ensure complete security. We are one of the esteemed names in the market situated in Punjab(India) and offering the best deals. More...

    08042753944 Send Inquiry

    Nsf Agro Global Exporters

    Amritsar | More...

    http://www.nsfagro.co.in/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Quality Available : A, B Grade
    • Packaging Size Available : 10 Kg,20 Kg
    • Organic : Yes
    • Carbohydrate : 14 G per 100 Gram
    • Is It Imported : Imported
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton

    08033754250 Send Inquiry

    Raps Solutions

    Mumbai | More...

    https://www.rapssolutions.com/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Packaging Size : 10-50kg
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Purity : 100.00%
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Redness : 75%and up
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    08045135204 Send Inquiry

    A&s Exports

    Ghaziabad | More...

    https://www.asxports.in/fresh-apple.htm


Tell us your Buy Requirement to Get Instant Response


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2

 

What are the major varieties of apples produced in the world?

 

There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:

 

Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

 

Which is the largest apple producing state in India?

Jammu & Kashmir tops the list of largest apple producing state in India with more than 70% of share in its bag. Because of the amazing weather condition and adequate soil type, Jammu is the ideal place for apple production. The states next in the list are Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and Arunachal Pradesh.


Which is the largest apple exporting country in the world?

China has usurped the number one position in the list of apple exporting countries in the world. With an enormous increase of 1.3 million tons from the past years, China has managed to rise as the largest exporter of apples beating Thailand, Philippines, and India. The total export made by China in 2016 was 1.32 million tons, which accounts for a total worth of USD1.45 billion for apples.

 

Which country is known as the “Top Apple Importing Country in the World”?

The United States of America is at the top of the papaya importers list. It is annually importing around 186,000 tons of papayas from top papaya exporters around the world. Singapore, with 26,000 tons, and El Salvador, with 16,000 tons papaya import are ranked at the second and the third position in the list.