Call Us : +91-11-45822333
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Apple

Apple Suppliers

Explore by Products

View 1952 Products below

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Shelf life  : 21days
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Tasty
    • Color : Green
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 50kg

    We have a well-connected and huge warehouse that helps us in keeping the large stock under suitable conditions. Also, we keep it updated to meet set industry standards. We are here to guide our clients through the secure payment procedures. With us, the customers get convenience more...

    Hira Enterprise

    Edappally,Kochi | More...

    http://www.hira-enterprise.in/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Protein : 2.1 g
    • Color : Green
    • Dietary Fiber : 4.4 g
    more...

    Raghuvir Export

    Opera House,Mumbai | More...

    https://www.raghuvirexpoter.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Green Apple

    Quote for Price

    • MOQ : 1 Carton
    • Variety : Granny Smith
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 90%-100%
    • Benefits : High Fiber Content, Mineral Content, Prevents Skin Cancer

    Now purchase Fresh Green Apple at highly affordable prices from us. We are its well-known supplier in the country. Due to our unequaled and effectual method of delivery, we have ascended as talented supplier in the marketplaces of Botad(India) more...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

    http://www.harshadbhaifruitcompany.in/fresh-green-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Rose Apple

    Quote for Price

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Packed : In Wooden Box, etc

    Catering to the customers needs with excellence, we, as a Supplier engaged in offering a qualitative array of Fresh Rose Apple. For the production of our finished products, we source the raw materials only from the certified and trusted vendors after checking against numerous qua more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

    http://www.safexagroexports.in/fresh-rose-apple-supplier.htm

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Pack Quantity : 50-500kg
    • Calories : 94 Per 100gm

    We make sure that the packing of our products is done using quality materials and advanced machines. Our packaging experts handle the entire task of packaging keeping in mind the requirements of the clients. The offered assortment of products is sternly checked, examined by the q more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

    http://www.mandiexpress.co.in/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Storage : Cool & Dry Place
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Shelf Life : 1 Month

      Source from the trusted farms across India, our fresh apples require cool dry place for storage. Organically cultivated, our apples contain 9% dietary fibers. We are Nagpur (Maharashtra, India) based importer, exporter & supplier and we assure on time shipments country more...

    DS Fruberry

    Mohan Nagar,Nagpur | More...

  • Fresh Red Apple

    Rs 150 / Kilogram ( Approx )

    • MOQ : 5 Ton
    • Vitamin A : 1%
    • Total Fat : 0.2g
    • Calories : 52
    • Calcium : 1%
    • Speciality : Pesticide Free
    more...

    The RSP World

    Rampur | More...

    https://www.therspworld.co.in/fresh-red-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Color : Green
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Packaging : As per client requirement

    There are countable numbers of suppliers in the worldwide market who offer fresh and supreme quality organic fresh custard apple products, and Star Export is one of them. We have a team of skilled professionals who deal with the best vendors and growers in the world who can offer more...

    Star Export

    Hosur | More...

    http://www.star-export.co.in/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Type : Fresh
    • Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf life  : 10-15 Days
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice

    We offer Fresh Apple , which are widely appreciated in the market for their juiciness and sweetness. We offer all varieties of this product that is organically grown in our orchards under close supervision to ensure the quality and taste is maintained. These are then carefully pl more...

    Soham Overseas

    Ring Road,Rajkot | More...

    https://www.soham-overseas.com/fresh-apple.htm

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Quote for Price

    • Taste : Sweet
    • Storage : Cool & Dry Place
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Shelf life  : 1 Month
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    United Exports

    Sivakasi | More...

    https://www.unitedexports.co.in/fresh-apple-exporter.htm

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2

 

What are the major varieties of apples produced in the world?

 

There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:

 

Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

 

Which is the largest apple producing state in India?

Jammu & Kashmir tops the list of largest apple producing state in India with more than 70% of share in its bag. Because of the amazing weather condition and adequate soil type, Jammu is the ideal place for apple production. The states next in the list are Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and Arunachal Pradesh.

 

Which is the largest apple exporting country in the world?

 

China has usurped the number one position in the list of apple exporting countries in the world. With an enormous increase of 1.3 million tons from the past years, China has managed to rise as the largest exporter of apples beating Thailand, Philippines, and India. The total export made by China in 2016 was 1.32 million tons, which accounts for a total worth of USD1.45 billion for apples.

 

Which country is known as the “Top Apple Importing Country in the World”?

Russia has been crowned with the title of “Top Apple Importing Country in the World”. Due to the low produce and increasing demands of apple in the country, Russia has to import more than 1,300,000 metric tons of apples annually from top apple exporting nations. Russia is followed by Germany, the United Kingdoms, Netherlands, and China.