Call Us : +91-11-45822333

Apple Suppliers

YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fruits / Apple
Explore by Products
Custard Apple

Custard Apple

Apple Fruit

Apple Fruit

Fuji Apple

Fuji Apple

View 1811 Products below

  • Fresh Wood Apple

    • Type : Fresh
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Use : For Juice

    Backed by a well-organized and structured storage unit, we efficiently store the entire array of products in a secured manner. Furthermore, we ensure total security of the products. The range, we offer, is stringently checked for the raw material used; our quality auditors ensure that the final product is sternly designed using the beat in class inputs to bring forth quality range. More...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Ahmedabad | More...

    http://www.safexagroexports.in/fresh-wood-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Shelf Life : 1 month
    • Place of origin : India
    • Vitamin B : 6%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Vitamin A : 2%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    Mhd General Traders

    Mumbai | More...

    https://www.mhdgeneraltraders.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Kashmiri Apple

    • Good Source Of : Iron
    • Packaging Size : 10kg/18kg/20kg cartons
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 90%-100%
    • Taste : Crispy Sweet
    • Place Of Origin : India

    We make smooth and on-time deliveries of the product range that we keep safe in our capacious inventory. We are well equipped with the most recent machines and technology that help us in conducting stringent check on the raw materials that are used while manufacturing. More...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

    http://www.harshadbhaifruitcompany.in/fresh-kashmiri-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Green Apple

    • Organic : Yes
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Packaging Size Available(in Kg/in Ton) : 10 Kg, 5 Kg, 20 Kg
    • Product Type : Pome Fruit
    • Maturity : 70%-80%
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Packaging Type Available : Carton

    Q A Traders

    Hyderabad | More...

    https://www.qatraders.co.in/fresh-green-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Color : Red
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Type : Apple
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice

    We are recognized as a trustworthy Supplier presenting an extensive assortment of fresh apple. We make use of the finest grade raw material that reflects in the finished products. Also, we make sure that it is procured from the trusted places only. We provide fresh apples in the packaging of 20kg/carton.  More...

    Vejmart

    Thangadh | More...

    http://www.vejmart.in/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Origin : India
    • Shelf life  : 10-15 Days

    We offer Fresh Apple , which are widely appreciated in the market for their juiciness and sweetness. We offer all varieties of this product that is organically grown in our orchards under close supervision to ensure the quality and taste is maintained. These are then carefully plucked, sorted and packed in various categories to supply to different industries. We offer this product in bulk to Wholesalers, Food Process More...

    Soham Overseas

    Rajkot | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Type : Fresh
    • Packaging : As per client requirement
    • Color : Green
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    There are countable numbers of suppliers in the worldwide market who offer fresh and supreme quality organic fresh custard apple products, and Star Export is one of them. We have a team of skilled professionals who deal with the best vendors and growers in the world who can offer 100% fresh and qualitative production for us. This is the key way to our success and we become able to fulfil all the demands from our worl More...

    Star Export

    Hosur | More...

    https://www.star-export.co.in/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Cashew Apple

    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Shelf life  : 1 Month
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    • Color : Green, Red
    • Packaging : Plastic Pouch
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg
    • Type : Cashew Apples

    In order to suit varied requirements of the clients, we have developed a secure payment procedure that have assorted offline and online options. We carefully select the packaging supplies to be used for wrapping the products hence, mitigating the risk of damage posed by loading/ unloading, shipping, and other external factors. More...

    Preyadarsini Exports

    Chennai | More...

    https://www.preyadarsiniexports.in/fresh-cashew-apple.htm

  • Fresh Fuji Apple

    • Product Type : Fresh
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We have parted our infrastructure into different units and one of them is warehouse wherein we keep our product lot for meeting urgent and bulk requirements of the buyers at a time. Being a reliable name in this arena, we make sure that the payment procedures remain secured with us. In addition, we issue the invoice to the clients stating all the relevant information of the products. Our Fresh Fuji Apple is organical More...

    Happylife Trading

    Thanjavur | More...

    http://www.happylifetrading.in/fresh-fuji-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Calories : 94
    • Dietary Fiber : 4.4 g
    • Color : Green
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 99%
    • Protein : 2.1 g
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag

    Raghuvir Export

    Mumbai | More...

    https://www.raghuvirexpoter.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Color : Green
    • Taste : Tasty
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 50kg
    • Shelf life  : 21days
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag

    We have a well-connected and huge warehouse that helps us in keeping the large stock under suitable conditions. Also, we keep it updated to meet set industry standards. We are here to guide our clients through the secure payment procedures. With us, the customers get convenience to pay for both online and offline payment methods. We make available, Fresh Custard Apple, which is hygienically processed and organically More...

    Hira Enterprise

    Kochi | More...

    http://www.hira-enterprise.in/fresh-custard-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Color : Red
    • Shelf life  : 1 Month
    • Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    Online payment processing that we offer is secure, instant and hassle free. Apart from online payment, we also facilitate payment against purchases through offline mediums. We are supported by a well-structured warehouse that assists us wholly in keeping the lot safe and meeting urgent requirements at a time. Also, we keep it updated on regular basis.   Features : Fresh & juicy Loaded with nutrition Free fro More...

    United Exports

    Sivakasi | More...

    https://www.unitedexports.co.in/fresh-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Pack Size : 5kg-100kg
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Calories : 52 Per 100 gm
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Family‎ : ‎Rosaceae
    • Type : Fresh

    We strictly follow the packaging guidelines and we ensure that finest quality packaging material is used as packaging protects the enclosed product from physical, chemical and microbiological invasion. Buyers can place bulk as well as urgent orders with us and we make sure to deliver the same on time. More...

    Mandi Express

    Delhi | More...

    http://www.mandiexpress.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Post your Buy Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging : Foam Net
    • Pack Size : 5 kg, 10kg, etc
    • Color : Red
    • Use : Cooking
    • Feature : Good for Health
    • Taste : Sweet

    Ganpati Exporter

    Jodhpur | More...

    https://www.ganpatiexporter.co.in/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We are offering excellence in the form of Fresh Apple to enhance the buyers' content. We assure you to deliver goods to the desired place, as we have strong distribution network and shipping facilities.

    Sk Global Trading House

    Sagar | More...

    https://www.skglobal.co.in/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Calories : 52
    • Potassium : 107 mg
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g
    • Sodium : 1 mg
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g
    • Protein : 0.3 g

    Kaira's Home Solutions

    Greater Noida | More...

    https://www.kairashomesolutions.com/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Shelf life  : 15days
    • Color : Green, Red
    • Packaging size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Type : Apple
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Use : Cosmetics, Making Juice

    Enriched with antioxidants properties, Apple reduces the risk of cancer, diabetes, etc. Over the years, our organization has a carved a niche for itself in Ramanathapuram(India) and is dedicated towards becoming a trustworthy trader in other markets as well. Not only we present excellent products, but we are also flexible enough to make superfast deliveries and within the promised time. More...

    Sri Rangan Traders

    Ramanathapuram | More...

    http://www.srirangantraders.in/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Best Before : 12 Month
    • Color : Green
    • Packaging Type : Wooden Crate
    • Protein : 2.1g
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Potassium : 247mg
    • Total Fat : 0.3g

    Opera Marketing

    Rajkot | More...

    https://www.operamarketing.co.in/fresh-custard-apple.htm

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    • Grade : A
    • Other Name : Sugar-apple or sweetsop
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Color : Green

    Our organization is graded amidst advanced traders of the product in Pune(India) as well as diverse marketplaces. As we have the fastest transit facility, we are capable of delivering the orders within the postulated time. More...

    Space Agro Exports

    Pune | More...

    http://www.spaceagroexports.in/fresh-custard-apple-supplier.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Total Carbohydrate : 4%
    • Color : Red
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Maturity : 90%-100%
    • Calories : 52 Per 100 gm
    • Good Source Of : Iron

    Malala Food Privet Limited

    Bareilly | More...

    https://www.malalafood.co.in/fresh-apple.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Color : Red
    • Quality Available : A Grade
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    Impex Trading

    Pune | More...

    https://www.impex-trading.co.in/fresh-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Nutrition : Vitamin, Asylum, Protein & many other
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Vitamin A : 1%
    • Type : Fresh
    • Dietary Fiber : 9%
    • Potassium : 247 mg
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Usage : Home, hotel, restaurant, etc

    Vprime Export

    Thane | More...

    https://www.vprimeexport.co.in/fresh-apple-exporter.htm

  • Fresh Apple

    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packaging : we pack them in wooden crates and paper box to avoid damage during transportation and shipment.
    • Color : Red, Yellow
    • Nutrient value : iron, potassium, phosphorous, fiber
    • Name : Kashmiri Delicious, Ambari, American Apple
    • Product Type : Fresh

    We are one of the leading suppliers and involved in offering excellent quality Apple all over the  world. We deal in 100% fresh Apple which has various nutritional components along with a long shelf life. You can rest here as we assure for the safest and superfast deliveries of the product range that we carry out in the dedicated time frame. We offer  porducts at suitable price.  These fresh grapes are More...

    Golden Bird Impex

    Rohtak | More...

    https://www.goldenbirdimpex.com/fresh-apple-supplier.htm

  • Organic Red Apple

    • Shelf Life : 15 Days
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Calorie : 52 Kcal
    • Fat : 0.2 g
    • Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    Bhagya Vidhata Overseas

    Jetpur | More...

    https://www.bhagyavidhataoverseas.com/organic-red-apple.htm

Related Products

Dried Apples | Dehydrated Apple Powder | Frozen Apple

Post your Buy Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2

 

What are the major varieties of apples produced in the world?

 

There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:

 

Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

 

Which is the largest apple producing state in India?

Jammu & Kashmir tops the list of largest apple producing state in India with more than 70% of share in its bag. Because of the amazing weather condition and adequate soil type, Jammu is the ideal place for apple production. The states next in the list are Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and Arunachal Pradesh.

 

Which is the largest apple exporting country in the world?

 

China has usurped the number one position in the list of apple exporting countries in the world. With an enormous increase of 1.3 million tons from the past years, China has managed to rise as the largest exporter of apples beating Thailand, Philippines, and India. The total export made by China in 2016 was 1.32 million tons, which accounts for a total worth of USD1.45 billion for apples.

 

Which country is known as the “Top Apple Importing Country in the World”?

Russia has been crowned with the title of “Top Apple Importing Country in the World”. Due to the low produce and increasing demands of apple in the country, Russia has to import more than 1,300,000 metric tons of apples annually from top apple exporting nations. Russia is followed by Germany, the United Kingdoms, Netherlands, and China.