Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Apple

Apple Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 3273 Products Available )
Explore by Products

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Fresh
    • Scientific Name : Malus Domestica
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g/100gms
    • Calories : 52/100gms
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100gms
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g/100gms
    more...

    NUB Exports & Imports

    Malleswaram,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Pack Quantity : 50-500kg
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Calories : 94 Per 100gm

    We make sure that the packing of our products is done using quality materials and advanced machines. Our packaging experts handle the entire task of packaging keeping in mind the requirements of the clients. The offered assortment of products is sternly checked, examined by the q more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

  • Fresh Green Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 1 Carton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 90%-100%
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Variety : Granny Smith
    • Benefits : High Fiber Content, Mineral Content, Prevents Skin Cancer

    Now purchase Fresh Green Apple at highly affordable prices from us. We are its well-known supplier in the country. Due to our unequaled and effectual method of delivery, we have ascended as talented supplier in the marketplaces of Botad(India) more...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

  • Fresh Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Color : Green
    • Type : Fresh
    • Packaging Type : As per client requirement
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    There are countable numbers of suppliers in the worldwide market who offer fresh and supreme quality organic fresh custard apple products, and Star Export is one of them. We have a team of skilled professionals who deal with the best vendors and growers in the world who can offer more...

    Star Export

    Hosur | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 80 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Shelf Life : 7days
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Color : Red
    • Variety : Delicious
    • Taste : Sweet
    more...

    Mangal Exporters

    Court Colony,Sirsa | More...

  • Fresh Rose Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Type : Fresh
    • Packed : In Wooden Box, etc

    Catering to the customers needs with excellence, we, as a Supplier engaged in offering a qualitative array of Fresh Rose Apple. For the production of our finished products, we source the raw materials only from the certified and trusted vendors after checking against numerous qua more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    • MOQ : 5000 Kilogram
    • Color : Red
    • Grade : A
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Variety : Delicious

    Atharva International TRAde (AITRA) is supplier and exporter of best quality agricultural food products like rice, onion, ginger, spices, turmeric powder, turmeric fingers, cumin seeds, cumin powder, cashew nut, peanut, fruits, grapes, banana, pomegranate, apple, mix vegetables, more...

    ATHARVA INTERNATIONAL TRADE

    Pimpalgaon,Nashik | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 15days
    • Packaging Type : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Color : Red
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Application : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    more...

    Vejmart

    Pimpalgaon Baswant | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 10-15 Days
    • Application : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Origin : India

    We offer Fresh Apple , which are widely appreciated in the market for their juiciness and sweetness. We offer all varieties of this product that is organically grown in our orchards under close supervision to ensure the quality and taste is maintained. These are then carefully pl more...

    SOHAM OVERSEAS

    150 Feet Ring Road,Rajkot | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging Size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    • Type : Apple
    • Packaging Type : Foam Net, Plastic Bag
    • Color : Red
    • Taste : Sweet
    more...

    Preyadarsini Exports

    Guindy,Chennai | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Packaging Type Available : Thermocol box
    • Packaging Size : 10-15 Kg
    • Imported : Yes
    • Colour : Red
    • Organic : Yes
    • Total Carbohydrate : 5 % Per 14g
    more...

    K K International

    Bhiwandi,Mumbai | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 7days
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Color : Red
    more...

    Al Hayyul Qayyum Overseas

    Transport Nagar,Bareilly | More...

Post your Buy Requirement

Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2
There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
  • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
  • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
  • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
  • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
  • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
  • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
  • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.